Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Western New England at Tufts
(3/24/2015 at 3:30 pm at Medford, MA (Bello Field))

Western New Eng. (3-4) at
Tufts (7-0)
Date: 3/24/2015, Attendance: 400
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 FINAL
 
Western New Eng. 2 3 1 2 8
Tufts 4 5 10 2 21

Western New Eng. SCORING: GOALS: Max Berteletti 1 ; Garrett Mullins 1 ; Justin Bard 4 ; Patrick Dillon 1 ; Taylor Dubose 1 .
ASSISTS: Jon Bota 2 ; Max Berteletti 1 ; Keegan Dudeck 2 ; Dan Mckenna 1 .

Tufts SCORING: GOALS: Garrett Clarke 1 ; Connor Bilby 3 ; John Uppgren 5 ; Michael Mattson 1 ; Austin Carbone 2 ; Ben Andreycak 4 ; Conor Helfrich 1 ; Kyle Howard-johnson 1 ; Charlie Rubin 1 ; Peter Gill 2 .
ASSISTS: Lucas Johnson 1 ; Garrett Clarke 1 ; Connor Bilby 1 ; John Uppgren 2 ; Austin Carbone 3 ; Kyle Howard-johnson 2 ; Jake Gillespie 1 ; Peter Gill 1 ; Ryan Le 1 .

SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 12 9 11 12 44
Tufts 8 16 17 10 51

GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 4 5 5 5 19
Tufts 7 9 13 8 37

FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 6-7 2-9 2-12 1-5 11-33
Tufts 1-7 7-9 10-12 4-5 22-33

CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 2-3 5-5 4-5 6-8 17-21
Tufts 4-4 3-3 5-7 4-5 16-19

EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 3-7
Tufts 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 3-4

SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 2 7 3 4 16
Tufts 6 5 6 6 23

TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Western New Eng. 4 4 4 5 17
Tufts 1 3 5 3 12

Western New Eng.

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
a 1 Jon Bota * 0 2 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 1-30
2 James Kolesar 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
gk 3 Brandon Body * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
a 4 Max Berteletti * 1 1 2 6 4 1 - 2 0 0-0
8 Garrett Mullins 1 0 1 3 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
a 9 Justin Bard * 4 0 4 10 6 1 - 1 2 0-0
10 Cam Gormley 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
m 11 David Novitzky * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 1-60
14 Keegan Dudeck 0 2 2 5 4 1 - 0 0 0-0
15 Ryan Dickinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
d 16 Steven Patrie * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 1-60
17 Jake Fishter 0 0 0 3 3 0 - 1 0 0-0
19 Nicholas Beauchamp 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
21 Patrick Dillon 1 0 1 4 4 0 - 2 0 0-0
22 Taylor Dubose 1 0 1 3 2 0 - 1 0 0-0
27 Connor Gilgen 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 0-0
28 Jack Ahearn 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1-60
d 29 Robert Koziol * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
30 Wade Modestow 0 0 0 0 0 1 2-8 0 0 0-0
m 33 Brian Hellrigel * 0 0 0 0 0 2 1-7 1 0 0-0
34 Michael Censorio 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
35 Drew Trebbe 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
36 Nick Sisoian 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
m 37 David Cedrone * 0 0 0 0 0 4 8-18 2 0 0-0
38 Justin Holl 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
40 Mike Jednak 0 0 0 3 1 0 - 2 0 0-0
42 Dan McKenna 0 1 1 3 3 0 - 0 0 0-0
44 Frank Medlicott 0 0 0 2 1 1 - 1 0 0-0
d 45 Joe Barcia * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 1 0-0
48 Marc Fiocco 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 1 0 0-0
Totals 8 6 14 44 31 19 11-33 17 4 4-210

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
3 Brandon Body 50:07 20 13
10 Cam Gormley 9:53 1 3

Tufts

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Auric Enchill 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
gk 2 Alex Salazar * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
3 Lucas Johnson 0 1 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
4 Jon Sax 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
6 Holden Rosen grupp 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 2-90
7 Brian Droesch 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
8 Connor Lansdale 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
9 Tyler Carbone 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
10 Garrett Clarke 1 1 2 2 2 0 - 1 0 0-0
11 Connor Bilby 3 1 4 3 3 0 - 0 0 0-0
12 Tyler Olney 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
a 13 John Uppgren * 5 2 7 7 6 1 - 1 1 0-0
14 Frank Hattler 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
m 15 Jeff Chang * 0 0 0 1 1 3 1-1 0 0 0-0
17 Griffin Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
18 Michael Mattson 1 0 1 3 3 1 - 0 0 0-0
a 19 Austin Carbone * 2 3 5 4 4 1 - 2 0 0-0
20 Ben Andreycak 4 0 4 4 4 1 - 0 0 0-0
d 21 Blake Wood * 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 0 0 1-60
22 Conor Helfrich 1 0 1 1 1 10 14-22 0 0 0-0
a 23 Kyle Howard-Johnson * 1 2 3 5 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
24 Cj Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
25 Tucker Mathers 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 2 0 1-60
26 Zach Lesko 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
27 Pat Coleman 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
29 Cam Irwin 0 0 0 1 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
30 Colby Kempe 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 2 0 2-60
31 Nico Pollack 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
32 Chris Sawyer 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
m 33 Charlie Rubin * 1 0 1 2 1 1 - 2 0 0-0
d 34 Cem Kalkavan * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 1 1-60
35 Zach Richman 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
36 Jake Gillespie 0 1 1 2 2 1 - 0 0 0-0
37 Curt Townshend 0 0 0 2 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
38 Robert Treiber 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
39 Andrew Gemma 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
40 Brendan Treanor 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
m 41 Peter Gill * 2 1 3 9 6 0 - 1 0 0-0
42 Jon Conley 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
43 Declan Borcich 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
d 44 Garrett Read * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 0-0
45 Sawyer Dew 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
46 Jake Geppert 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
47 Ryan Le 0 1 1 0 0 3 7-10 0 0 0-0
48 Andrew Seiter 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
49 Jake Kaplan 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
50 Charlie Cunningham 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
Totals 21 13 34 51 37 37 22-33 12 3 7-330

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
2 Alex Salazar 41:38 5 15
7 Brian Droesch 10:28 2 4
38 Robert Treiber 1:23 0 2
42 Jon Conley 6:31 1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 1st 11:17 TUFM EV Peter Gill unassisted 1-0
2.   10:15 WNE-M EV Justin Bard unassisted 1-1
3.   06:41 TUFM EV Austin Carbone unassisted 2-1
4.   05:33 TUFM EV Peter Gill Garrett Clarke 3-1
5.   04:05 WNE-M UP Justin Bard Keegan Dudeck 3-2
6.   01:42 TUFM EV Ben Andreycak John Uppgren 4-2
7. 2nd 13:03 WNE-M EV Garrett Mullins Jon Bota 4-3
8.   10:57 TUFM EV Ben Andreycak Peter Gill 5-3
9.   08:17 WNE-M UP Max Berteletti Keegan Dudeck 5-4
10.   07:23 WNE-M EV Justin Bard Jon Bota 5-5
11.   07:01 TUFM EV Connor Bilby Austin Carbone 6-5
12.   06:50 TUFM UP John Uppgren Connor Bilby 7-5
13.   06:00 TUFM EV Garrett Clarke John Uppgren 8-5
14.   01:26 TUFM UP John Uppgren Kyle Howard-Johnson 9-5
15. 3rd 14:45 TUFM EV Kyle Howard-Johnson Jake Gillespie 10-5
16.   13:58 TUFM EV John Uppgren Kyle Howard-Johnson 11-5
17.   13:34 TUFM EV Charlie Rubin unassisted 12-5
18.   11:36 TUFM EV Ben Andreycak unassisted 13-5
19.   11:29 TUFM EV Conor Helfrich unassisted 14-5
20.   07:29 TUFM EV Austin Carbone unassisted 15-5
21.   06:56 TUFM UP Connor Bilby Austin Carbone 16-5
22.   06:04 TUFM EV John Uppgren unassisted 17-5
23.   05:27 TUFM EV John Uppgren unassisted 18-5
24.   03:22 TUFM EV Connor Bilby Austin Carbone 19-5
25.   00:17 WNE-M UP Justin Bard Max Berteletti 19-6
26. 4th 14:25 TUFM EV Ben Andreycak Lucas Johnson 20-6
27.   09:01 WNE-M EV Taylor Dubose unassisted 20-7
28.   01:23 WNE-M EV Patrick Dillon Dan McKenna 20-8
29.   01:16 TUFM EV Michael Mattson Ryan Le 21-8
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
1st 04:25 TUFM Cem Kalkavan MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 09:16 TUFM Blake Wood MAJOR ILLEGAL BODY CHECK
2nd 07:00 WNE-M Jon Bota MINOR DELAY OF GAME
2nd 02:08 WNE-M Steven Patrie MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
3rd 07:29 WNE-M Jack Ahearn MAJOR SLASHING
3rd 00:35 TUFM Colby Kempe MINOR HOLDING
4th 14:25 WNE-M David Novitzky MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
4th 13:57 TUFM Colby Kempe MINOR PUSHING
4th 09:01 TUFM Holden Rosen grupp MAJOR ILLEGAL BODY CHECK
4th 07:54 TUFM Holden Rosen grupp MINOR TOO MANY PLAYERS
4th 07:16 TUFM Tucker Mathers MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS

PENALTY TOTALS
Western New Eng.: 3 minutes 30 seconds on 4 infraction(s) Tufts: 5 minutes 30 seconds on 7 infraction(s)