Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

5
6
vs Roger Williams
@ New London, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Toni Deutsch Trophy
Final
5th of 16 / Day 1

at Harry Anderson Trophy
Final
8th of 18 / Day 1

at Detrick Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 / Day 1


vs DeSales
@ Unknown
Final
W, 3-0



8
at Toni Deutsch Trophy
Final
3rd of 16

at Harry Anderson Trophy
Final
10th of 18

at Detrick Invitational
Final
4th of 10
9
10
11
12

13
at MIT Invitational
TBA

14
at Regis Bowl
Final
9th of 15 / Day 1

at New England Single-handed Championship
Final
1st of 11 / Day 1

at Bates Invitational
Final
1st of 4

at Hatch Brown Trophy
Final
2nd of 19 / Day 1

at New England Singlehanded Championship
Final
12th of 21 / Day 1

at Bates Invitational
Final
3rd of 5

at Duke Nelson Invitational
Final
Tied for 11th of 23 / Day 1

at MIT Invitational
TBA

at Middlebury Invitational
TBA

vs RIT
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 14-8

vs Wellesley
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

15
at Regis Bowl
Final
9th of 15

at New England Single-handed Championship
Final
1st of 11

at Hatch Brown Trophy
Final
2nd of 19

at New England Singlehanded Championship
Final
13th of 21

at Duke Nelson Invitational
Final
8th of 23

at MIT Invitational
TBA

at Middlebury Invitational
TBA

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1
16
17

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 6-0
18
19
20
at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 3-1
21
at Mrs. Hurst Bowl
Final
11th of 14 / Day 1

at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
3rd of 8

at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
Final
11th of 17 / Day 1

vs Hood Trophy
Final
4th of 10 / Day 1

at Williams Fall Invitational
Final
11th of 25 / Day 1




at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

22
at Mrs. Hurst Bowl
Final
10th of 14

at Sherman Hoyt Trophy
Final
11th of 17

vs Hood Trophy
Final
1st of 10

at Williams Fall Invitational
Final
Tied for 10th of 25
23
24
25
26
27
at ITA Regionals
TBA

vs ITA Regionals
@ Colby
TBA

28
at Women's Showcase Qualifier
Final
3rd of 15 / Day 1

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
1st of 14

at Danmark Trophy
Final
15th of 20 / Day 1

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
8th of 19

vs NESCAC Qualifier
Final
3rd of 10 / Day 1

at ITA Regionals
TBA

vs ITA Regionals
@ Colby
TBA





at Bates
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 3-0
29
at Women's Showcase Qualifier
Final
3rd of 15

at Danmark Trophy
Final
14th of 20

vs NESCAC Qualifier
Final
2nd of 10

vs ITA Regionals
@ Colby
TBA
30
1
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 1-0
2
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
4
5
at Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
16th of 16 / Day 1

at Co-ed Showcase
Final
9th of 18 / Day 1

at Paul Short Run
Final
17th of 45

at Bates Invitational
TBA

vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 1-0



vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0