Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at February Invite
Final
No Team Scoring

at NESCAC Championships
Final
2nd of 11

vs Stevens
Final
22 - 5 L

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
14 - 12 W

vs Drew
Final
20 - 7 L

vs NJIT
Final
20 - 7 L

vs CCNY
Final
20 - 7 W

vs LIU-Post
Final
19 - 8 W

vs Wagner
Final
19 - 8 L


vs Bates
@ Trinity College
Final
L, 6-3
25
26
27
28
1
at NCAA Zone Diving Qualifier
Final
13th of 22

at CSA Individual National Championships
TBA

at CSA Individual National Championships
TBA

2
vs Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

at NCAA Zone Diving Qualifier
Final
17th of 20



3
at Share Trophy Team Race
Final
4th of 8

at Hap Moore Team Race
Final
3rd of 8

4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Championships
Final
No Team Scoring

at NCAA Championships
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Messiah
@ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
Final
W, 55-41
9
at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 64th

at Wood Trophy Team Race
Final
1st of 9 / Day 1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 8-1



at Brandeis
Final
L, 7-2

10
at Wood Trophy Team Race
Final
2nd of 9

at NCAA Regionals
Final
No Team Scoring
11

12
13
14
15
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Castleton
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
W, 17-2

at Apprentice School
Final
W, 14-3

16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Final
Tied for 15th of 21

at Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
Final
5th of 12

at St. Mary's Invitational
Final
16th of 18 / Day 1

vs Amherst
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3


vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Stevens Institute
@ Hampton, VA
Final
L, 8-7

at Caltech
Final
L, 6-3
17
at St. Mary's Invitational
Final
16th of 18

vs St. Vincent
@ Virginia
Final
W, 8-4

vs Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-3
18
vs Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center
Final
W, 8-1


vs Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Redlands
Final
W, 5-4

vs Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
19
vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 1-0

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Unknown
Final
W, 7-1


at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 9-0

20
at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 20th / Day 1

at NCAA Championships
Final
6th / Day 1

21
at 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
11 am PST

at NCAA Championships
Final
16th / Day 2

at NCAA Championships
Final
7th / Day 2

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 13-2

vs Ramapo
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 1-0

22
at 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
8:30 am PST

at NCAA Championships
Final
13th / Day 3

at NCAA Championships
Final
9th / Day 3

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs George Fox
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 7-2

vs St. Olaf
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 5-4

vs Williams
@ Whittier College
Final
W, 5-4
23
at Szambecki Team Race
Final
7th of 10 / Day 1

at Vietor Trophy
Final
14th of 18 / Day 1

at PLNU Collegiate Invitational
Final
2nd of 13

at NCAA Championships
Final
16th

at NCAA Championships
Final
10th

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 12-6


vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-3

at Redlands
Final
W, 5-4

vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
24
at Friis Trophy Team Race
Final
9th of 10

at Szambecki Team Race
Final
8th of 10

at Vietor Trophy
Final
15th of 18

at Duplin Trophy
Final
6th of 8

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-10


at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 7-3
25
26
27
vs Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 24-6
28
29

vs Bowdoin
Final
L, 7-2

vs Bates
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
30
vs Snowflake Classic
Final
1st of 20

at Marchiando Team Race
Final
10th of 16 / Day 1

at Harpswell Sound Team Race
Final
1st of 4 / Day 1

at BU Trophy
Final
4th of 18 / Day 1

vs Snowflake Classic
Final
2nd of 19

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
12th of 18 / Day 1



vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 21-7


at Amherst
Final
L, 6-3

vs Bates
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

31
at Marchiando Team Race
Final
5th of 16

at BU Trophy
Final
4th of 18

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
14th of 18

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-1
1
vs Salem St.
Final
W, 30-2
2

3

4
5
at RIC Invitational
Final
Tied for 3rd of 14 / Day 1

vs Emory
Final
L, 6-3

vs Bowdoin
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
W, 5-4
6
at MIT w/ Bates & RPI
Final
1st of 4

at New England Team Racing Championship
Final
8th of 12 / Day 1

at MIT w/ Bates & RPI
Final
2nd of 4

at Emily Wick Trophy
Final
12th of 18 / Day 1

vs Trinity & Coast Guard
Final

vs Williams, Coast Guard & MIT (Lightweights)
Final

at RIC Invitational
Final
Tied for 2nd of 14

at Bates
Final
W, 9-0

vs Bowdoin
@ Tufts
Final
L, 6-2

vs Middlebury
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 17-10


vs Bowdoin
@ Tufts
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Middlebury
Final
L, 9-6

at Colby
Final
W, 7-2