Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 05:40 PM
                          Tufts Invite #1 - 1/14/2012                          
                                Gantcher Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St            7.95       7.93Q  1 
  2 Kralian, Mara                Worcester St            7.96       8.03Q  2 
  3 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell            8.01       8.06Q  4 
  4 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St                       8.10Q  5 
  5 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                   7.99       8.20Q  3 
  6 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                 8.12       8.19q  2 
  7 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell            8.25       8.24q  2 
  8 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston            8.21       8.26q  1 
  9 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Worcester St            8.27       8.27   3 
 10 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell            8.10       8.28   3 
 11 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester St            8.34       8.29   4 
 12 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell            8.59       8.36   4 
 13 Kaufman, Anya                Tufts                   8.20       8.37   1 
 14 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St            8.10       8.40   5 
 15 Jones, Shyloe                Amherst                 8.32       8.46   5 
 16 Hodgerney, Brittany          Worcester St            8.31       8.48   5 
 17 Augillard, Morgan            Smith Colleg            8.55       8.50   3 
 18 Brand-Thomas, Itai           Amherst                 8.30       8.56   4 
 19 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg            8.47       8.59   1 
 20 Marciano, Vincenza           Worcester St            8.50       8.62   1 
 21 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                8.45       8.63   2 
 22 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi        Worcester St            8.60       8.65   5 
 23 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg            8.64       8.66   4 
 24 Gilbert, Kaitlin             Worcester St            8.50       8.70   2 
 25 Deleone, Desiree             Merrimack               8.02       8.71   5 
 26 Levy, Molly                  Amherst                 8.40       8.73   3 
 27 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack               8.90       8.79   1 
 28 Harris, Nia                  Amherst                 8.60       8.87   5 
 29 Mansfield, Avery             Keene State             8.74       8.93   3 
 30 Metogho, Geraldine           Unattached              8.87       8.98   2 
 31 Toscano, Alissa              Keene State             8.90       9.11   1 
 32 Wilson, Alana                Smith Colleg            9.27       9.26   4 
 33 Overton, Taylor              Worcester St            9.00       9.28   3 
 34 Jarrett, Elizabeth           Smith Colleg            9.35       9.37   5 
 -- Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell            8.10         FS   4 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St            7.93       7.89  
  2 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell            8.06       8.01  
  3 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St            8.10       8.06  
  4 Kralian, Mara                Worcester St            8.03       8.11  
  5 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                   8.20       8.25  
  6 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell            8.24       8.25  
  7 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston            8.26       8.34  
  8 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                 8.19       8.38  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell            8.81       9.23Q  1 
  2 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St                       9.37Q  3 
  3 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                 9.53       9.56Q  2 
  4 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                   9.45       9.67q  3 
  5 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell            9.79       9.71q  3 
  6 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                   9.45       9.72q  3 
  7 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                   9.25       9.76q  2 
  8 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell            9.68       9.79q  2 
  9 Caldarone, Amanda            Worcester St            9.63       9.80   1 
 10 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell            9.58       9.85   1 
 11 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           10.20       9.90   2 
 12 Clarke, Rachel               Tufts                   9.80       9.99   3 
 13 McMahon, Alexandria          Worcester St           10.10      10.24   2 
 14 Holden, Amanda               Worcester St           10.10      10.29   3 
 15 Jasper, Alyssa               Worcester St           10.41      10.35   1 
 16 Morss, Therese               Worcester St            9.85      10.36   2 
 17 Padovani, Justina            Worcester St           10.26      10.48   1 
 18 Cataldo, Katie               Worcester St           10.43      10.52   2 
 19 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel               10.12      10.60   3 
 20 Ressa, Elise                 Tufts                   9.90      10.61   1 
 21 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth        Merrimack               9.98      11.99   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell            9.23       9.04  
  2 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St            9.37       9.38  
  3 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                 9.56       9.50  
  4 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                   9.67       9.71  
  5 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell            9.71       9.75  
  6 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                   9.72       9.79  
  7 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                   9.76       9.86  
  8 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell            9.79       9.88  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St           25.58      26.21   1 
  2 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell           26.10      26.71   1 
  3 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell           26.30      26.88   1 
  4 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell           27.32      27.01   2 
  5 Kralian, Mara                Worcester St           26.00      27.09   1 
  6 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Worcester St           27.00      27.57   2 
  7 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell           27.55      27.64   3 
  8 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester St           26.70      28.10   1 
  9 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel               27.50      28.38   2 
 10 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           27.00      28.44   1 
 11 Marciano, Vincenza           Worcester St           27.50      28.65   2 
 12 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St           27.50      28.67   2 
 13 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel               29.30      28.68   7 
 14 Brand-Thomas, Itai           Amherst                28.10      28.71   5 
 15 McKnight, Jade               Amherst                28.40      28.86   5 
 16 Gilbert, Kaitlin             Worcester St           27.50      28.88   2 
 17 Bond, Ayodele                Tufts                  27.80      28.97   3 
 18 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St           27.97      28.98   4 
 19 Escalante, Melanie           Keene State            27.75      29.03   3 
 20 West, Kimberly               Worcester St           28.00      29.10   4 
 21 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith Colleg           29.57      29.13   7 
 22 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi        Worcester St           28.17      29.20   5 
 23 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell           28.91      29.20   6 
 24 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                27.90      29.21   4 
 25 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St           27.87      29.22   3 
 26 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell           28.10      29.25   5 
 27 Deleone, Desiree             Merrimack              27.90      29.27   3 
 28 Dagan, Jennifer              GBTC                   28.00      29.35   4 
 29 Hall, Beth                   Amherst                28.63      29.35   6 
 30 Augillard, Morgan            Smith Colleg           30.82      29.43   8 
 31 Mizell, Alicia               Emmanuel               28.95      29.50   6 
 32 Levy, Molly                  Amherst                28.89      29.54   6 
 33 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           28.67      29.91   6 
 34 Harris, Nia                  Amherst                29.83      29.95   7 
 35 LaPlant, Emily               Keene State            29.95      30.23   8 
 36 Mansfield, Avery             Keene State            29.00      30.37   7 
 37 Keedy, Casey                 Worcester St           28.00      30.43   4 
 38 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack              29.10      30.44   7 
 39 Eliassen, Katja              Tufts                  27.80      30.67   3 
 40 Wood, Cameah                 Smith Colleg           28.37      31.01   5 
 41 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                  28.98      31.03   6 
 42 Ressa, Elise                 Tufts                  29.00      31.19   7 
 43 Jarrett, Elizabeth           Smith Colleg           31.52      31.24   9 
 44 Tolbert, Ashley              Smith Colleg           32.21      31.31   9 
 45 Warner, Katherine            Regis                  29.88      31.44   8 
 46 Warren, Kristen              Smith Colleg           30.94      31.91   8 
 47 Curtis, Mackenzie            Keene State            30.00      32.29   8 
 48 Overton, Taylor              Worcester St           31.00      32.57   9 
 49 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St           30.98      33.42   8 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell           58.00      58.95   1 
  2 Corrigan, Alyssa             Tufts                  59.80    1:02.84   1 
  3 Greaves, Amanda              Tufts                1:01.00    1:02.89   1 
  4 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg         1:04.00    1:03.21   2 
  5 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston         1:03.00    1:03.38   2 
  6 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                1:00.47    1:03.73   1 
  7 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel             1:06.23    1:04.32   3 
  8 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                1:00.50    1:04.65   1 
  9 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State          1:01.46    1:04.84   1 
 10 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St         1:03.75    1:04.90   2 
 11 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St         1:04.34    1:06.39   2 
 12 Walls, Sashae                Regis                1:05.27    1:07.83   3 
 13 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel             1:06.88    1:08.10   3 
 14 Wilson, Kristen              Worcester St         1:05.00    1:08.83   2 
 15 Simpson, Alexandria          Smith Colleg         1:16.77    1:13.73   4 
 16 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St         1:09.90    1:19.07   4 
 17 Berian, Jennifer             Fitchburg St         1:12.50    1:23.26   4 
 -- Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston         1:06.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State          1:40.98    1:38.79   2 
  2 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell         1:41.98    1:39.69   2 
  3 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                1:39.00    1:40.23   1 
  4 Escalante, Melanie           Keene State          1:39.00    1:40.44   1 
  5 Dagan, Jennifer              GBTC                 1:39.00   X1:41.04   1 
  6 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                1:40.00    1:41.60   1 
  7 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell         1:38.99    1:41.73   1 
  8 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell         1:39.03    1:42.57   1 
  9 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State          1:41.34    1:45.35   2 
 10 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St         1:44.00    1:45.41   3 
 11 LaPlant, Emily               Keene State          1:43.10    1:46.56   2 
 12 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                1:42.50    1:46.80   2 
 13 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel             1:44.98    1:46.88   3 
 14 Vest, Chelsey                Tufts                1:43.50    1:47.67   3 
 15 West, Kimberly               Worcester St         1:45.00    1:48.60   3 
 16 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                1:45.00    1:51.51   3 
 17 Perry, Grace                 Tufts                1:43.50    1:52.31   2 
 18 Magalhaes, Elisa             Tufts                1:52.00    1:56.21   4 
 19 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell         1:55.00    1:59.23   4 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Keri                Amherst              2:21.00    2:23.28  
  2 Hickey, Alison               Worcester St         2:25.45    2:34.14  
  3 Tripathi, Jaya               Amherst              2:29.00    2:35.05  
  4 Bennett, Bridget             Amherst              2:32.00    2:36.02  
  5 Bukowski, Allie              Tufts                2:30.00    2:36.68  
  6 Curtis, Mackenzie            Keene State          2:32.95    2:37.27  
  7 Barret, Ali                  Worcester St         2:37.00    2:37.84  
  8 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State          2:35.00    2:40.16  
  9 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell         2:38.00    2:42.09  
 10 Perrone, Julie               Tufts                2:35.00    2:47.64  
 11 Doolittle, Hannah            Keene State          2:40.00    2:48.48  
 12 Miffitt, Kara                Keene State          2:45.00    2:49.33  
 13 Tamiso, Allison              Keene State          2:52.80    2:51.91  
 14 Lee, Yun-Ting                Emmanuel             2:52.25    2:57.61  
 15 Gogel, Lauren                Emmanuel             3:00.95    3:15.35  
 16 Dudley, Abigail              Emmanuel             3:15.00    3:55.86  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlin              Unattached           3:02.00   X2:58.50  
  2 Klett, Jessica               GBTC                 3:05.00   X2:59.69  
  3 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State          3:08.00    3:04.17  
  4 Barnaby, Victoria            GBTC                 3:05.00   X3:04.69  
  5 Sullivan, Melissa            Amherst              3:03.00    3:06.64  
  6 Almeida, Lauren              Amherst              3:04.00    3:08.45  
  7 Flament, Lauren              Tufts                3:08.00    3:14.35  
  8 Garbes, Laura                Tufts                3:14.00    3:14.59  
  9 Peterson, Laura              Tufts                3:06.00    3:15.20  
 10 Boudreau, Sarah              Tufts                3:08.50    3:15.45  
 11 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State          3:04.44    3:15.89  
 12 Gnirke, Marlis               Amherst              3:12.00    3:15.93  
 13 Lukin, Emily                 Umass Lowell         3:10.99    3:16.26  
 14 Fenton, Jessica              Tufts                3:14.00    3:22.14  
 15 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State          3:22.96    3:24.68  
 16 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State          3:30.00    3:28.17  
 17 Crawford, Erin               Keene State          3:28.74    3:30.23  
 18 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State          3:20.00    3:32.89  
 19 House, Grace                 Tufts                3:18.00    3:33.92  
 20 Negusie, Hanna               Smith Colleg         3:20.00    3:38.47  
 21 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State          3:45.00    3:44.78  
 22 Whitney, Marie               Keene State          3:35.00    3:48.01  
 23 DeLaura, Ariel               Keene State          3:40.00    4:11.12  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacQueen, Kyle Linn          GBTC                 5:02.00   X4:55.50  
  2 Landberg, Amelia             GBTC                 5:02.00   X5:07.66  
  3 Mills, Paige                 Keene State          5:04.51    5:15.43  
  4 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell         5:18.00    5:17.68  
  5 Devereaux, Brianna           Merrimack            5:19.00    5:23.46  
  6 Walker, Lisa                 Amherst              5:28.00    5:26.67  
  7 Briskin, Elizabeth           Amherst              5:35.00    5:27.34  
  8 Dao, Amy                     Amherst              5:22.00    5:29.55  
  9 Rogers, Lindsay              Tufts                5:30.00    5:30.01  
 10 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State          5:22.60    5:34.49  
 11 Cartwright, Kelsey           Worcester St         5:36.05    5:39.19  
 12 Mirhashem, Molly             Tufts                5:30.00    5:40.84  
 13 Blouin, Michelle             GBTC                 5:55.00   X5:42.98  
 14 Skotz, Nicole                Umass Lowell         5:33.00    5:47.19  
 15 Crawford, Erin               Keene State          5:40.00    5:47.80  
 16 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State          5:40.00    5:52.77  
 17 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel             5:50.00    5:55.46  
 18 Baillargeon, Jillian         Umass Lowell         5:50.00    5:55.69  
 19 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State          5:45.00    5:56.73  
 20 Martin, Danielle             Emmanuel             5:59.00    5:57.13  
 21 Sander, Lisa                 Keene State          6:00.00    5:58.43  
 22 Doolittle, Hannah            Keene State          5:55.00    5:59.37  
 23 Tamiso, Allison              Keene State          6:05.00    6:06.53  
 24 Negusie, Hanna               Smith Colleg         6:05.00    6:12.19  
 25 Mauer, Meaghan               Emmanuel             6:05.00    6:23.25  
 26 Loonan, Hailey               Emmanuel             6:25.00    6:39.90  
 27 Iselin, Stella               Smith Colleg         6:40.00    6:42.50  
 28 Rafferty, Julie              Umass Lowell         6:19.00    6:46.52  
 29 DeLaura, Ariel               Keene State          6:21.98    6:52.73  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mills, Paige                 Keene State         10:20.54   10:11.81  
  2 Price, Anya                  Tufts               10:25.00   10:47.58  
  3 Famous, Katie                GBTC                10:45.00  X10:48.56  
  4 Creath, Lauren               Tufts               10:40.00   10:54.13  
  5 Monroe, Melanie              Tufts               10:40.00   10:55.87  
  6 Moulton, Kristen             Amherst             10:45.00   11:02.13  
  7 Epifano, Angie               Amherst             10:50.00   11:13.42  
  8 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell        11:05.00   11:20.73  
  9 Butler, Gina                 Umass Lowell        11:30.00   11:28.25  
 10 Hazen, Mary                  Umass Lowell        11:20.00   11:31.73  
 11 Grueter, Brittany            Worcester St        11:10.55   11:32.54  
 12 Ellingson, Kelli             Amherst             10:35.00   11:34.09  
 13 Ford, MaryAnn                Umass Lowell        11:18.00   11:36.77  
 14 Melhado, Caroline            Tufts               11:10.00   11:37.90  
 15 Fisher, Cami                 Tufts               11:45.00   11:40.96  
 16 Mahotiere, Jasmine           Umass Lowell        11:25.00   11:45.20  
 17 McKenna, Shannon             Amherst             11:00.00   11:49.82  
 18 Zaccagnino, Laura            Amherst             10:50.00   11:52.25  
 19 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell        11:40.00   11:54.11  
 20 Alizzi, Rebecca              Amherst             11:30.00   11:55.37  
 21 Plant, Meg                   Worcester St                   12:01.70  
 22 Rothman, Alissa              Amherst             11:20.00   12:02.13  
 23 Whitney, Marie               Keene State         11:17.25   12:24.50  
 24 Rubio, Lorraine              Emmanuel            12:50.12   13:28.93  
 25 Reddy, Meaghan               Emmanuel            12:52.66   14:13.99  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaliski, Jessica             Amherst             18:45.00   19:11.96  
  2 Hopper, Abby                 Amherst             19:10.00   19:16.87  
  3 Barret, Ali                  Worcester St        20:10.00   19:46.82  
  4 Odeh, Jamila                 Amherst             19:35.00   20:10.89  
  5 Pickard, Jenna               Worcester St        21:18.83   21:18.87  
  6 Schow, Sarah                 Regis               21:45.39   22:38.14  
 
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                              1:47.09    1:48.39   1 
     1) Hodgerney, Brittany             2) Kralian, Mara                  
     3) Rafferty, Sarah                 4) Wise, Brianna                  
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:52.66   1 
     1) Harvey, Christina               2) Corrigan, Alyssa               
     3) Bond, Ayodele                   4) Bissonnette, Samantha          
  3 Amherst  'A'                                      1:50.91    1:53.04   1 
     1) McKnight, Jade                  2) Shirley, Abraelle              
     3) Jones, Shyloe                   4) Hall, Beth                     
  4 Worcester State  'B'                              1:52.00   x1:53.33   1 
     1) Bodensieck, Elisabeth           2) Gilbert, Kaitlin               
     3) Marciano, Vincenza              4) Morss, Therese                 
  5 Keene State  'A'                                  1:54.47    1:54.48   2 
     1) Escalante, Melanie              2) Huckins, Kristen               
     3) Haggerty, Janel                 4) Mansfield, Avery               
  6 Smith College  'A'                                1:50.00    1:55.22   1 
     1) Brown, Sonia                    2) Augillard, Morgan              
     3) Cote, Angela Mary               4) Rittmanic, Maya                
  7 Tufts  'B'                                        1:53.50   x1:58.13   1 
     1) Kaufman, Anya                   2) Pettoruto, Kayley              
     3) Clarke, Rachel                  4) Hafner, Grace                  
  8 Worcester State  'C'                              1:57.00   x2:00.48   2 
     1) Gonet, Gaby                     2) Hanson, Nicole                 
     3) Moran, Makayla                  4) Bezemes-Turner, Heidi          
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                1:56.10    2:04.03   2 
     1) Blanchard, Rachel               2) McClure, Rebecca               
     3) Wilkinson, Samantha             4) Robert, Arthina                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        4:03.00    4:13.09   1 
     1) Pohl, Caitlin                   2) Corrigan, Alyssa               
     3) Gormer, Lauren                  4) Hieber, Jana                   
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:18.75   1 
     1) Escalante, Melanie              2) Fitter, Maggie                 
     3) Haggerty, Janel                 4) Huckins, Kristen               
  3 Worcester State  'A'                              4:08.10    4:20.53   1 
     1) McMahon, Alexandria             2) Hodgerney, Brittany            
     3) Taylor, Megan                   4) West, Kimberly                 
  4 Tufts  'C'                                        4:15.00   x4:28.86   1 
     1) Flament, Lauren                 2) Boudreau, Sarah                
     3) Perry, Grace                    4) Hafner, Grace                  
  5 Worcester State  'B'                              4:15.00   x4:29.80   1 
     1) Jasper, Alyssa                  2) Cataldo, Katie                 
     3) Padovani, Justina               4) Hasselton, Kaitlyn             
  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                     4:22.00    4:33.40   2 
     1) Victoria, Nathalie              2) Sorice, Brittany               
     3) Metivier, Molly                 4) McCabe, Shannon                
  7 Keene State  'B'                                  4:35.00   x4:50.42   2 
     1) Walsh, Andrea                   2) LaPlant, Emily                 
     3) Titus, Sarah                    4) Mills, Paige                   
  8 Keene State  'C'                                  4:40.00   x5:03.34   2 
     1) Wheeler, Kaitlin                2) Enderson, Brianna              
     3) Mientkiewicz, Kaley             4) Curtis, Mackenzie              
  9 Smith College  'B'                                4:35.00   x5:05.10   2 
     1) Negusie, Hanna                  2) Mosca, Abby                    
     3) Drugan-Eppich, Kylee            4) Iselin, Stella                 
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      9:40.00    9:50.30  
     1) Almeida, Lauren                 2) Dao, Amy                       
     3) Lambert, Keri                   4) Sullivan, Melissa              
  2 Amherst  'B'                                      9:55.00  x10:23.80  
     1) Gnirke, Marlis                  2) Ellingson, Kelli               
     3) Briskin, Elizabeth              4) Walker, Lisa                   
  3 Tufts  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:30.20  
     1) Peterson, Laura                 2) Small, Leah                    
     3) Mirhashem, Molly                4) Garbes, Laura                  
  4 Worcester State  'A'                             10:10.43   10:41.64  
     1) Hickey, Alison                  2) Humphreys, Kristin             
     3) Plant, Meg                      4) Cartwright, Kelsey             
  5 Tufts  'B'                                       10:30.00  x10:52.82  
     1) House, Grace                    2) Magalhaes, Elisa               
     3) Perrone, Julie                  4) Lee, Brenda                    
  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:06.07  
     1) Young, Julie                    2) DelSignore, Joslyn             
     3) Martin, Danielle                4) Mauer, Meaghan                 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                  1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St           1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Holden, Amanda               Worcester St           1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel               1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Small, Leah                  Tufts                            J1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Comrie, Joelle               Amherst                1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Carlin, Hannah               Tufts                  1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Wilson, Kristen              Worcester St           1.50m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Keedy, Casey                 Worcester St           1.50m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Teska, Casey                 Unattached                       X3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                  3.37m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Watts, Katie                 Unattached                       X3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Watts, Alexandra             Unattached                      XJ3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Tang, Katherine              Tufts                  2.92m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                  2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Gonet, Gaby                  Worcester St           2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Canning, Candie              Umass Lowell           2.75m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  8 Warren, Kristen              Smith Colleg           2.31m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Warner, Katherine            Regis                  1.67m         NH            
 -- Hanson, Nicole               Worcester St           2.30m         NH            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldarone, Amanda            Worcester St           5.10m      5.03m   16-06.00  5.01
  2 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell           5.36m     J5.03m   16-06.00  4.87
  3 Kralian, Mara                Worcester St           5.20m      4.98m   16-04.25 
  4 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                5.35m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  5 O'Brien, Carley              Keene State            5.00m      4.72m   15-06.00 
  6 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            5.23m      4.67m   15-04.00 
  7 Morss, Therese               Worcester St           4.90m      4.65m   15-03.25 
  8 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                  4.85m      4.63m   15-02.25 
  9 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg           5.01m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Adley, Sheridan              Umass Lowell           4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 11 Hodgerney, Brittany          Worcester St           4.85m      4.55m   14-11.25 
 12 McMahon, Alexandria          Worcester St           4.89m      4.47m   14-08.00 
 13 Kaufman, Anya                Tufts                  4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Toscano, Alissa              Keene State            5.00m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                  5.00m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 16 Bond, Ayodele                Tufts                  4.65m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 17 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           4.87m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 18 Eliassen, Katja              Tufts                  4.50m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 19 Jasper, Alyssa               Worcester St           4.50m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 20 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                  4.37m      4.04m   13-03.25 
 21 Wood, Cameah                 Smith Colleg           4.41m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 22 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                  4.40m      3.80m   12-05.75 
 23 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston                      3.79m   12-05.25 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell          10.99m     10.38m   34-00.75 
  2 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                 10.20m     10.08m   33-01.00 
  3 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst               10.50m     10.01m   32-10.25 
  4 O'Brien, Carley              Keene State           10.25m      9.71m   31-10.25 
  5 Holden, Amanda               Worcester St          10.27m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  6 Hodgerney, Brittany          Worcester St          10.17m      9.67m   31-08.75 
  7 Eliassen, Katja              Tufts                 10.30m      9.43m   30-11.25 
  8 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth        Merrimack              9.62m      9.36m   30-08.50 
  9 Toscano, Alissa              Keene State            9.00m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell          13.85m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  2 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                 12.88m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  3 Werneth, Hannah              Worcester St          11.99m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  4 Ciriello, Robyn              Umass Lowell          12.30m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  5 Staiti, Bethany              Umass Lowell          12.11m     11.17m   36-07.75 
  6 Jasper, Alyssa               Worcester St          11.72m     10.83m   35-06.50 
  7 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                 11.00m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  8 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State           10.44m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  9 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell          10.36m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 10 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State           10.48m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 11 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State           10.00m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 12 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State           10.18m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 13 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                 10.58m      9.46m   31-00.50 
 14 Romano, Sarah                Smith Colleg           9.73m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 15 Christenson, Marlene         Worcester St          10.00m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 16 Folland, Samantha            Keene State            9.35m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 17 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                  8.53m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 18 Brahen, Michelle             Keene State            9.37m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 19 Trybus, Shannon              Worcester St          10.00m      8.38m   27-06.00 
 20 Thomas, Emiliy               Smith Colleg           7.55m      8.04m   26-04.50 
 21 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel               8.50m      7.80m   25-07.25 
 22 Sletternik, Katelyn          Fitchburg St           8.99m      7.78m   25-06.25 
 23 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston                      7.23m   23-08.75 
 24 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                  6.00m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                 16.31m     16.80m   55-01.50 
  2 Romano, Sarah                Smith Colleg          12.73m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  3 Trybus, Shannon              Worcester St          10.34m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  4 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                 12.69m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  5 Moffit, Keeley               Keene State           13.17m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  6 Christenson, Marlene         Worcester St          12.00m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  7 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                 12.01m     12.36m   40-06.75 
  8 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State           10.61m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  9 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State           12.38m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 10 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State           13.30m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 11 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel              11.07m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 12 Folland, Samantha            Keene State            9.50m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 13 Sletternik, Katelyn          Fitchburg St           8.45m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 14 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston          10.50m      9.38m   30-09.25 
 14 Fish, Alana                  Worcester St          10.50m      9.38m   30-09.25 
 16 DeCamillis, Janelle          Umass Lowell           9.37m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 17 Brahen, Michelle             Keene State           10.25m      8.65m   28-04.50 
 18 Stoney, Brianna              Worcester St          10.00m      8.44m   27-08.25 
 -- Werneth, Hannah              Worcester St          11.00m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      173.33     2) Worcester State           146.33
    3) UMass Lowell               121.50     4) Amherst                   111.33
    5) Keene State                 93        6) Smith College              26.50
    7) Emmanuel                    15        8) Regis                       9   
    9) Merrimack                    7       10) UMass Boston                6   
   11) Fitchburg St.                3                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop