Regional Match Updates

 

"Sweet 16" - Tufts 4 vs. Johns Hopkins 5 (Final)

 

SINGLES

Order of Finish: 1, 4, 2, 6, 3, 5

#1

Ashnaa Rao (Johns Hopkins) 4 - Mina Karamercan (Tufts) 1, Retirement

#2

Jody Law (Johns Hopkins) 4 - Lauren Louks (Tufts) 6

Jody Law (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Lauren Louks (Tufts) 6

#3

Sophia Strickland (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Tomo Iwasaki (Tufts) 2

Sophia Strickland (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Tomo Iwasaki (Tufts) 7, (7-4)

Sophia Strickland (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Tomo Iwasaki (Tufts) 6

#4

Caroline Greydak (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Katherine Wiley (Tufts) 4

Caroline Greydak (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Katherine Wiley (Tufts) 3

#5

Kimberly Zou (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Alexa Meltzer (Tufts) 7, (9-7)

Kimberly Zou (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Alexa Meltzer (Tufts) 2

Kimberly Zou (Johns Hopkins) 7 - Alexa Meltzer (Tufts) 6 (7-3)

#6

Mikey Barthelmass (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Conner Calabro (Tufts) 6

Mikey Barthelmass (Johns Hopkins) 2 - Conner Calabro (Tufts) 6

 

DOUBLES

Order of Finish: 2, 3, 1

#1

Johns Hopkins 8

(Mikey Barthelmass / Ashnaa Rao)

Tufts 5

(Katherine Wiley / Lauren Louks)

 

#2

Johns Hopkins 3

(Caroline Greydak / Jody Law)

Tufts 8

(Tomo Iwasaki / Otilia Popa)

 

#3

Johns Hopkins 8

(Sophia Strickland / Kimberly Zou)

Tufts 3

(Conner Calabro / Jacqueline Baum)

 




2nd Round - Johns Hopkins 5, TCNJ 1 (Final)

SINGLES (in progress)

Order of Finish - 3, 6, 1

#1

Ashnaa Rao (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Sneha Rangu (TCNJ) - 4
Ashnaa Rao (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Sneha Rangu (TCNJ) - 0

#2

Jody Law (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Brittany Reedman (TCNJ) - 3
Jody Law (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Brittany Reedman (TCNJ) - 1

#3

Sophia Strickland (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Katie Buchbinder (TCNJ) 2
Sophia Strickland (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Katie Buchbinder (TCNJ) 4

#4

Caroline Greydak (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Anna Prestera (TCNJ) - 4
Caroline Greydak (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Anna Prestera (TCNJ) - 0

#5

Kimberly Zou (Johns Hopkins) 6 - Alyssa Baldi (TCNJ) 3
Kimberly Zou (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Alyssa Baldi (TCNJ) 1

#6

Chrissy Simon (Johns Hopkins) 0 - Mackenzie Holleran (TCNJ) 6
Chrissy Simon (Johns Hopkins) 3 - Mackenzie Holleran (TCNJ) 6

 

DOUBLES

Order of Finish - 1, 3, 2

 

#1

Johns Hopkins 8

(Mikey Barthelmass / Ashnaa Rao)

TCNJ 2

(Maddy Stoner / Danna Tsay)

 

#2

Johns Hopkins 8

(Caroline Greydak / Jody Law)

TCNJ 3

(Alyssa Baldi / Anna Prestera)

 

#3

Johns Hopkins 8

(Sophia Strickland / Kimberly Zou)

TCNJ 5

(Sneha Rangu / Audrey Chen)

 


 

2nd Round - Tufts 5, Nichols 0 (Final)

SINGLES

Order of Finish - 2, 5

 

#1

Lauren Louks (Tufts) 5 - Amarie Settiwongse (Nichols) 4

#2

Tomo Iwasaki (Tufts) 6 - Megan Nathanson (Nichols) 0
Tomo Iwasaki (Tufts) 6 - Megan Nathanson (Nichols) 0

#3

Kat Wiley (Tufts) 6 - Daniella Saldarriago (Nichols) 1
Kat Wiley (Tufts) 3 - Daniella Saldarriago (Nichols) 0

#4

Conner Calabro (Tufts) 6 - Isabelle Leonardi (Nichols) 1
Conner Calabro (Tufts) 5 - Isabelle Leonardi (Nichols) 0

#5

Otilia Popa (Tufts) 6 - Lindsey Kaplan (Nichols) 1
Otilia Popa (Tufts) 6 - Lindsey Kaplan (Nichols) 1

#6

Jacqueline Baum (Tufts) 6 - Cristina Szepanski (Nichols) 1
Jacqueline Baum (Tufts) 5 - Cristina Szepanski (Nichols) 0


DOUBLES

Order of Finish - 2, 3, 1

#1

Tufts 8

(Kat Wiley / Lauren Louks)

Nichols 6

(Amarie Settiwongse / Ashley Dallaire)

 

#2

Tufts 8

(Tomo Iwasaki / Otilia Popa)

Nichols 2

(Alanna Judd / Isabelle Leonardi)

 

#3

Tufts 8

(Alexa Meltzer / Jacqueline Baum)

Nichols 4

(Cristina Szepanski / Lindsey Kaplan)

#