Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Snowflake Classic - 3/29/2014                         
                                   3/29/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              10.84q  1.8  8 
  2 Vratsenes, Nick              Merrimack                10.88q  3.2 10 
  3 Singh, Jerwayne              Southern Mai             10.92q  3.2 10 
  4 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater              11.10q  2.3  1 
  5 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.             11.14q  3.4  4 
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              11.16q  3.0  3 
  7 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             11.19q  2.3 12 
  8 DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St             11.27q  3.0  3  11.263
  9 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack               J11.27   1.1  7  11.264
 10 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                11.28   2.9 11 
 10 Barros, Jared                Worcester St             11.28   1.4  6 
 12 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St             11.30   2.3  1 
 12 Jean-Gilles, Taylor          Merrimack                11.30   1.4  2 
 14 Newman, Charles              Worcester St             11.32   2.9 11 
 15 Greene, Bruce                Boston U.                11.36   1.4  6 
 16 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             11.44   2.9  9 
 17 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    11.45   2.9  9 
 18 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    11.47   2.9  9 
 19 Matthew, Thomas              Amherst                  11.49   3.4  4 
 20 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    11.52   0.1  5 
 21 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater              11.56   2.9  9 
 22 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai             11.58   2.9 11 
 23 Garlington, Trenton          Fitchburg St             11.59   2.3 12 
 24 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston             11.61   1.8  8 
 25 Riddell, Keyan               Bates                    11.62   3.0  3 
 26 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai             11.63   2.9 11 
 26 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             11.63   3.4  4 
 28 Gomez, Don                   Regis (Mass.             11.64   3.4  4 
 29 Mensah, Kwaku                Fitchburg St             11.66   2.3 12 
 30 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  11.67   3.4  4 
 31 Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                    11.70   1.1  7 
 32 Huffert, Kyler               Assumption               11.71   1.4  2 
 33 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             11.73   2.3  1 
 34 Young, Josh                  Amherst                  11.78   2.9 11 
 35 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  11.81   2.3 12 
 36 DeAngelo, Anthony            Merrimack                11.83   1.4  2 
 36 Pierre-Louis, Phillip        Bridgewater              11.83   1.1  7 
 36 Greenidge, Lawrence          Bentley                  11.83   3.0  3 
 39 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             11.84   1.1  7 
 40 Smith, Brendan               Mass. Mariti             11.86   2.3  1 
 40 Keeler, Charles              Colby-Sawyer             11.86   1.1  7 
 40 Conant, Kevin                Worcester St             11.86   1.8  8 
 43 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             11.87   0.1  5 
 44 Ahern, Jack                  Bates                    11.88   0.1  5 
 45 Niedzwiecky, Brian           Assumption               11.93   1.4  6 
 46 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             11.97   3.2 10 
 47 Stewart, Shakeen             Roxbury CC               12.00   1.8  8 
 48 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston             12.03   1.4  2 
 49 Annan, Julius                Fitchburg St             12.09   3.0  3 
 50 Lee, Austin                  Bates                    12.10   3.0  3 
 51 Damice, Yvanolf              Roxbury CC               12.14   1.4  6 
 52 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel (Ma             12.16   0.1  5 
 53 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                 12.18   1.4  2 
 53 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                    12.18   3.4  4 
 55 Young, Shaun                 St. Joseph's             12.19   1.4  2 
 56 Welch, Lukas                 Colby-Sawyer             12.20   1.8  8 
 57 Bolivar, Jeff                Bentley                  12.22   1.4  6 
 58 Lee, Mike                    Bates                    12.23   1.4  2 
 59 Panzini, Chris               Wheaton (Mas             12.27   2.9  9 
 60 Twerefour, Tyrone            Fitchburg St             12.29   2.3  1 
 61 Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                    12.30   1.4  6 
 61 Damas, Richard               Colby-Sawyer             12.30   2.9 11 
 63 Hofer, Joshua                Fitchburg St             12.32   2.3 12 
 64 Dubuque, Parker              Emmanuel (Ma             12.33   2.3  1 
 65 Vitale, Nick                 Bridgewater              12.37   0.1  5 
 65 Sicuro, Matta                Fitchburg St             12.37   3.0  3 
 67 Schultz, Peter               Mass. Mariti             12.53   2.3 12 
 68 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston             12.56   1.8  8 
 69 Millien, Ricky               Lyndon State             12.63   2.3 12 
 70 Manzanillo, Josias           Lasell                   12.66   1.4  6 
 71 Flemming, Khalil             Amherst                  12.67   3.2 10 
 71 Romer, Carlos                Regis (Mass.             12.67   1.4  6 
 73 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             12.69   1.8  8 
 74 Sullivan, Max                Worcester St             12.75   3.2 10 
 75 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 12.90   2.9  9 
 76 Johnson, Reyn                Umass Boston             13.01   3.2 10 
 77 Kramer, Zachary              Bates                    13.05   1.1  7 
 78 Mitchell, Ben                New England              13.34   1.4  2 
 79 Hernandez, Luis              Umass Boston             13.46   3.2 10 
 80 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                   13.74   0.1  5 
 81 Nnoli, Nduabugbo             Lasell                   13.79   2.9  9 
 82 Hanson, Christian            Fitchburg St             13.95   2.9 11 
 83 Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater              21.45   3.4  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater              10.94   NWI 
  2 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.             11.10   NWI 
  3 Vratsenes, Nick              Merrimack                11.20   NWI 
  4 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             11.36   NWI 
  5 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              11.40   NWI 
  6 DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St             11.48   NWI 
  7 Singh, Jerwayne              Southern Mai             11.74   NWI 
 -- Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater                 FS   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             22.30   1.2  1 
  2 Barros, Jared                Worcester St             22.62   1.2  1 
  3 Koenig, Anderson             Vermont                  22.82   1.2  1 
  4 Owens, Matthew               Regis (Mass.             22.84   1.9  2 
  5 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              22.97   1.9  2 
  6 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    23.07   1.9  2 
  7 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    23.09   3.0  4  23.085
  8 Greene, Bruce                Boston U.               J23.09   1.9  2  23.087
  9 Sayce, Steven                Colby-Sawyer             23.10   1.9  2 
 10 Greenwald, Ben               Vermont                  23.18   1.2  1 
 11 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    23.35   1.5  3 
 12 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             23.48   1.5  3 
 13 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             23.54   1.9  2 
 14 Newman, Charles              Worcester St             23.57   1.9  2 
 15 Braga, John                  Merrimack                23.58   0.8  6 
 16 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St             23.72   1.5  3 
 17 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater              23.73   3.0  4 
 18 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai             23.74   2.7  7 
 19 Forbes, Kyle                 Assumption               23.77   2.6  5 
 20 McKinley, Shane              Worcester St             23.86   3.0  4 
 21 Riddell, Keyan               Bates                    23.88   2.6  5 
 22 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             23.89   2.6  5 
 23 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St             23.92   1.5  3 
 23 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    23.92   3.0  4 
 25 Pan, Jia-Ahn                 Bates                    24.05   3.0  4 
 26 Spencer, John                Merrimack                24.09   2.2  8 
 27 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 24.12   2.7  7 
 28 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston             24.13   1.9  2 
 29 Forbes, Cody                 Assumption               24.17   2.6  9 
 30 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             24.20   0.8  6 
 31 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             24.22   0.8  6 
 32 Ricci, Cameron               Merrimack                24.24   2.7  7 
 33 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             24.36   1.2  1 
 34 Garlington, Trenton          Fitchburg St             24.46   2.7  7 
 35 Reifsnyder, Emery            Tufts                    24.52   3.0  4 
 36 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             24.57   0.8  6 
 37 Keeler, Charles              Colby-Sawyer             24.60   2.6  5 
 38 Hopp, Timothy                Emmanuel (Ma             24.69   2.2  8 
 39 Conant, Kevin                Worcester St             24.77   1.5  3 
 39 Beatty, Chauncey             Fitchburg St             24.77   3.0  4 
 41 Colony, Charlie              Bates                    24.78   2.6  9 
 42 Leathers, Graham             Bates                    24.80   2.7  7 
 43 Isaacson, Jacob              Tufts                    24.82   2.6  5 
 44 Wisener, John                Bates                    24.83   0.8  6 
 45 Welch, Lukas                 Colby-Sawyer             24.90   2.2  8 
 46 Bolivar, Jeff                Bentley                  24.91   2.6  9 
 47 Dubuque, Parker              Emmanuel (Ma             24.94   2.7  7 
 48 Greco, Joe                   Regis (Mass.             24.97   0.8  6 
 49 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel (Ma             24.98   2.7  7 
 50 Caruso, Joe                  Merrimack                25.00   2.2  8 
 51 Lee, Mike                    Bates                    25.15   2.6  5 
 52 Sullivan, Max                Worcester St             25.20   2.7 10 
 53 Downey, Blake                Bates                    25.21   2.6  9 
 54 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                    25.24   2.6  5 
 55 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             25.27  +0.0 12 
 56 Blanchard, Andrew            New England              25.33   1.1 11 
 57 Vitale, Nick                 Bridgewater              25.35   2.2  8 
 58 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St             25.49   2.7 10 
 59 Lee, Austin                  Bates                    25.54   2.6  9 
 60 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                 25.55   2.6  9 
 61 Romer, Carlos                Regis (Mass.             25.69   2.2  8 
 62 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston             25.73   2.7 10 
 63 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State              25.75   1.1 11 
 64 Dodge, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma             25.89   2.7 10 
 65 McCarraher, Mark             St. Joseph's             25.99   2.8 13 
 66 Manzanillo, Josias           Lasell                   26.01  +0.0 12 
 67 Schultz, Peter               Mass. Mariti             26.20   2.7 10 
 68 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater              26.21   2.6  9 
 69 Esquivel, Ronald             Umass Boston             26.35  +0.0 12 
 70 Annan, Julius                Fitchburg St             26.51   1.1 11 
 71 Powell, Patrick              Umass Boston             26.63   2.7 10 
 72 Santiago, Anthony            Umass Boston             26.79   1.1 11 
 73 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 26.97   1.1 11 
 74 Long, Jonathon               Umass Boston             27.07   2.7 10 
 75 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             27.18  +0.0 12 
 76 Mitchell, Ben                New England              27.23   1.1 11 
 77 Woodsworth, Shawn            Lasell                   27.27   2.8 13 
 78 Kramer, Zachary              Bates                    27.74  +0.0 12 
 79 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston             28.01   1.1 11 
 80 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                   28.29   1.1 11 
 81 Morrow, Richard              Emmanuel (Ma             28.64   2.8 13 
 82 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas             30.02  +0.0 12 
 83 Hanson, Christian            Fitchburg St             30.10  +0.0 12 
 -- Francois, Ricky              Dare 2 Dream            X23.25   1.2  1 
 -- Williams, Harry              Dare 2 Dream            X25.84   0.8  6 
 -- Millien, Ricky               Lyndon State            X26.09  +0.0 12 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                    51.11   2 
  2 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas             51.25   3 
  3 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              51.32   1 
  4 Stergis-Cox, James           Keene State              51.39   3 
  5 Naughton, Chris              Bridgewater              51.75   1 
  6 Dietz, Eric                  Keene State              52.05   2 
  7 Butler, Woody                Tufts                    52.09   3 
  8 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              52.29   1 
  9 Ethier, Richard              Fitchburg St             52.59   3 
 10 Norton, Matt                 Regis (Mass.             52.60   1 
 11 Kates, Sunil                 Roxbury CC               52.70   1 
 12 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis                 52.73   3 
 13 Forbes, Kyle                 Assumption               52.88   1 
 14 Pan, Jia-Ahn                 Bates                    53.02   2 
 15 Cooper, Dylan                Wheaton (Mas             53.25   3 
 16 Ahern, Jack                  Bates                    53.26   2 
 17 Forbes, Cody                 Assumption               53.34   4 
 18 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    53.38   2 
 19 McKinley, Shane              Worcester St             53.41   2 
 20 Sheltzer, Alex               Tufts                    53.44   4 
 21 Mbengam, Godfred             Mass. Mariti             53.54   2 
 22 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             53.91   3 
 23 Norman, Kevin                Tufts                    53.98   5 
 24 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St             54.06   4 
 25 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             54.09   3 
 26 Kennelly, Dennis             Amherst                  54.11   4 
 27 Beatty, Chauncey             Fitchburg St             54.30   7 
 28 Wilson, Jeremy               Brandeis                 54.35   4 
 29 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  54.55   5 
 30 Sack, Benjamin               Tufts                    54.56   6 
 31 Huffert, Kyler               Assumption               54.59   5 
 32 Cobb, Fredrick               Tufts                    54.67   7 
 33 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   54.71   4 
 34 Matthew, Thomas              Amherst                  54.79   6 
 35 Reifsnyder, Emery            Tufts                    54.86   4 
 36 Amedoadia, Bless             Roxbury CC               55.12   6 
 37 Blanchard, Andrew            New England              55.29   7 
 38 Ofori, Isaac                 Worcester St             55.32   5 
 39 Greco, Joe                   Regis (Mass.             55.41   5 
 40 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 55.71   6 
 41 Nemeroff, Jake               Bates                    55.94   6 
 42 Duffley, Logan               Keene State              55.99   6 
 43 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             56.03   4 
 44 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  56.10   5 
 45 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                   56.23   9 
 46 Gulino, Andrew               Mass. Mariti             56.33   8 
 47 Kurelja, Luke                Mass. Mariti             56.47   7 
 48 O'Neil, Jonathan             Assumption               56.56   5 
 49 Downey, Blake                Bates                    56.83   8 
 50 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston             56.84   7 
 51 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             57.48   6 
 52 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack                57.57   5 
 53 Johnson, Reyn                Umass Boston             57.93   8 
 54 Tuano, Ryan                  New England              58.12   9 
 55 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater              59.03   7 
 56 Dean, Kevin                  Worcester St             59.35   8 
 57 Leathers, Graham             Bates                    59.45   6 
 58 Whaley, Chris                New England              59.78   9 
 59 Tritell, Alex                Bates                  1:00.17   9 
 60 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis               1:00.37   8 
 61 Baker, Mark                  Mass. Mariti           1:01.29   8 
 62 Woodsworth, Shawn            Lasell                 1:01.34   9 
 63 Campbell, Giovani            Roxbury CC             1:03.88   9 
 64 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas           1:06.71   9 
 -- Ribeiro, William             Unattached              X52.67   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:55.31  
  2 Romain, Ryan                 Harvard                1:56.66  
  3 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                1:57.81  
  4 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            1:58.01  
  5 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack              1:58.51  
  6 Kraus, Erik                  Harvard                1:58.59  
  7 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  1:59.50  
  8 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's           1:59.53  
  9 Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel (Ma           2:00.42  
 10 Hogg, Robert                 Harvard                2:02.50  
 11 Negron, Thomas               Harvard                2:03.16  
 12 Loiselle, Caleb              Southern Mai           2:03.43  
 13 Hannon, Brandon              Fitchburg St           2:03.45  
 14 Cover, Evan                  Tufts                  2:03.71  
 15 Becker, Matthew              Brandeis               2:03.97  
 16 Milewski, Ryan               Keene State            2:04.04  
 17 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis               2:04.06  
 18 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            2:04.35  
 19 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            2:04.67  
 20 Connors, Dave                Vermont                2:05.37  
 21 Miksis, Jonathan             Bentley                2:05.57  
 22 Gibbons, Benjamin            Assumption             2:05.73  
 23 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel (Ma           2:05.88  
 24 Martin, Michael              Bates                  2:06.30  
 25 Lutke, Jon-Scott             Assumption             2:06.79  
 26 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            2:07.05  
 27 Norton, Matt                 Regis (Mass.           2:08.51  
 28 Stover, Nate                 New England            2:09.01  
 29 Cuomo, Matthew               Fitchburg St           2:09.04  
 30 Tuplin, Trevor               Brandeis               2:09.49  
 31 Ferguson-Hull, Evan          Bates                  2:09.78  
 32 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            2:09.96  
 33 Bova, Patrick                Worcester St           2:10.09  
 34 Grosse, Erich                Assumption             2:11.09  
 35 Tuano, Ryan                  New England            2:11.89  
 36 Chamenko, Ian                Emmanuel (Ma           2:12.02  
 37 Smith, Alex                  Assumption             2:13.88  
 38 Barthelmes, Brad             Bentley                2:14.51  
 39 Ayotte, David                Colby-Sawyer           2:14.78  
 40 Hoye, Michael                Assumption             2:14.87  
 41 Nosal, Matthew               Colby-Sawyer           2:15.32  
 42 Schoaf, Craig                Emmanuel (Ma           2:15.44  
 43 Shaw, Scott                  New England            2:16.24  
 44 Wayne, James                 New England            2:17.18  
 45 Powell, Patrick              Umass Boston           2:18.13  
 46 Curran, TJ                   Merrimack              2:18.54  
 47 Desmarias, James             Assumption             2:19.81  
 48 Long, Jonathon               Umass Boston           2:19.99  
 49 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St           2:20.10  
 50 Tritell, Alex                Bates                  2:21.03  
 51 Richardson, Jonatan          Bridgewater            2:21.71  
 52 McQuaid, Owen                Regis (Mass.           2:21.89  
 53 Cohen, Tyler                 Lasell                 2:21.90  
 54 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           2:22.14  
 55 Esquivel, Ronald             Umass Boston           2:23.46  
 56 Whaley, Chris                New England            2:25.88  
 57 Monat, David                 Fitchburg St           2:31.12  
 58 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St           2:31.49  
 59 LaPrise, Sean                Regis (Mass.           2:34.64  
 60 Fraser, Alex                 Mass. Mariti           2:41.38  
 61 Gauvin, Adam                 Mass. Mariti           2:44.39  
 -- thomas, andre                Volos Athlet          X1:59.48  
 -- Smith, Ryan                  BU Club Trac          X2:04.28  
 -- Crist, Nikos                 Unattached            X2:06.11  
 -- Lyons, Chad                  Unattached            X2:11.64  
 -- Alexander, Christopher       Unattached            X2:14.62  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            3:56.86  
  2 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  3:57.57  
  3 McCauley, Mark               Bates                  3:58.92  
  4 Stansel, John                Bates                  3:59.44  
  5 Moroney, Dan                 Vermont                3:59.70  
  6 Surkont, Konrad              Harvard                4:00.94  
  7 Stevenson, Jack              Harvard                4:01.08  
  8 Scofield, Oliver             Vermont                4:01.29  
  9 Civitano, Alex               Boston U.              4:02.01  
 10 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                  4:02.79  
 11 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  4:03.10  
 12 Garfield, Sam                Tufts                  4:04.16  
 13 Ward, Carl                   Harvard                4:06.00  
 14 Traester, James              Tufts                  4:06.30  
 15 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  4:07.29  
 16 Martin, Michael              Bates                  4:07.64  
 17 Ward, Mike                   Boston U.              4:09.68  
 18 Brady, Ryan                  Keene State            4:09.94  
 19 McKeon, John                 Boston U.              4:10.01  
 20 Ward, Grady                  Brandeis               4:11.10  
 21 Doran, Matthew               Brandeis               4:11.29  
 22 Ali, Sherif                  Merrimack              4:12.70  
 23 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           4:12.99  
 24 Ward, Fred                   Harvard                4:13.62  
 25 Bunnell, Benjamin            Colby-Sawyer           4:14.82  
 26 Milewski, Ryan               Keene State            4:14.88  
 27 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:14.94  
 28 Kopetz, Sean                 Vermont                4:15.08  
 29 Cuomo, Matthew               Fitchburg St           4:15.09  
 30 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           4:15.29  
 31 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           4:15.48  
 32 Cooper, David                Bentley                4:15.70  
 33 Heller, Gregg                Bates                  4:16.17  
 34 Polich, Zach                 Bates                  4:16.61  
 35 McLaughlin, Bobby            Tufts                  4:16.64  
 36 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  4:16.70  
 37 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           4:16.86  
 38 Jeffries, Patrick            Bates                  4:17.71  
 39 Stover, Nate                 New England            4:18.18  
 40 Bulger, Max                  Lesley                 4:18.48  
 41 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            4:18.84  
 42 Rich, Brian                  Middlebury             4:20.16  
 43 Lutke, Jon-Scott             Assumption             4:20.45  
 44 Karpacz, Greg                Bentley                4:21.05  
 45 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  4:21.41  
 46 Smith, Alex                  Assumption             4:22.87  
 47 Mehta, Rupak                 Bentley                4:24.88  
 48 Kelley, Adam                 Middlebury             4:26.04  
 49 Tallo, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma           4:26.43  
 50 Hoye, Michael                Assumption             4:26.50  
 51 Hawkins, Cole                Amherst                4:26.92  
 52 Ayotte, David                Colby-Sawyer           4:27.22  
 53 Shokrow, Nick                St. Joseph's           4:27.76  
 54 Chamenko, Ian                Emmanuel (Ma           4:28.08  
 55 Barber, Ian                  Lesley                 4:28.11  
 56 Scott, Andy                  Lesley                 4:28.75  
 57 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                 4:29.07  
 58 Grosse, Erich                Assumption             4:29.59  
 59 Wohlforth, Sam               Amherst                4:29.62  
 60 Shaw, Scott                  New England            4:30.24  
 61 Wheeler, Brandon             Tufts                  4:30.50  
 62 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas           4:30.89  
 63 Bova, Patrick                Worcester St           4:32.35  
 64 Nosal, Matthew               Colby-Sawyer           4:34.48  
 65 Wayne, James                 New England            4:35.24  
 66 Nash, Edwin                  Worcester St           4:37.35  
 67 Stack, Colen                 Fitchburg St           4:37.97  
 68 Creedon, Michael             Bates                  4:38.66  
 69 Delaney, Travis              Umass Boston           4:39.37  
 69 Baron, Ben                   Bentley                4:39.37  
 71 Hagan, Taidghe               St. Joseph's           4:41.41  
 72 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St           4:41.54  
 73 Farley, Jamie                Bentley                4:44.53  
 74 Bourgoin, Conner             Wheaton (Mas           4:45.41  
 75 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           4:46.21  
 76 Hannon, Brandon              Fitchburg St           4:47.76  
 77 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St           4:48.76  
 78 Dufour, Connor               St. Joseph's           4:58.15  
 79 Gillis, Mike                 Bridgewater            5:00.02  
 80 Monat, David                 Fitchburg St           5:02.88  
 81 Osborn, Michael              Fitchburg St           5:07.26  
 82 Murphy, Daniel               Colby-Sawyer           5:09.86  
 83 Hill, Charles                Bridgewater            5:10.46  
 84 Fraser, Alex                 Mass. Mariti           5:10.72  
 85 Single, Andrew               Bridgewater            5:16.15  
 86 Gauvin, Adam                 Mass. Mariti           5:36.48  
 -- Crist, Nikos                 Unattached            X4:20.58  
 -- Caesar, Toren                Dare 2 Dream          X4:21.06  
 -- Lyons, Chad                  Unattached            X4:32.92  
 -- Warren, Chris                Unattached            X4:33.02  
 -- Stalter, Anthony             Unattached            X4:33.20  
 -- Paquet, John                 Unattached            X4:33.39  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szotka, Aaron                Vermont               15:01.30  
  2 Hazlehurst, Fletcher         Vermont               15:08.98  
  3 O'Leary, Thomas              Vermont               15:13.86  
  4 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.             15:14.73  
  5 Sumrall, Allen               Bates                 15:26.63  
  6 Souder, Dylan                Vermont               15:27.56  
  7 Horowicz, Michael            Bates                 15:28.16  
  8 Russo, Mitchell              Boston U.             15:29.74  
  9 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                 15:30.06  
 10 Anderstrom, Aaron            Vermont               15:37.00  
 11 Doyle, Joe                   Bates                 15:37.74  
 12 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State           15:39.29  
 13 Chabot, Patrick              Keene State           15:47.41  
 14 Srikumar, Syian              Boston U.             15:54.23  
 15 Carty, Olin                  Bates                 15:56.20  
 16 Segura-Cook, Mac             Bentley               15:59.76  
 17 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai          16:00.04  
 18 Days Merrill, Taylor         Assumption            16:00.95  
 19 Alatalo, Erik                Bentley               16:01.25  
 20 Stephansky, Nathan           Bates                 16:05.54  
 21 McHale, Cullen               Bentley               16:06.30  
 22 McCluskey, Andrew            Bentley               16:13.33  
 23 Stewart, Nicholas            Bates                 16:15.53  
 24 Shaw, Chris                  Bates                 16:17.68  
 25 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas          16:25.91  
 26 Szymkowicz, Zachary          Assumption            16:39.90  
 27 DiNobile, Ben                Bridgewater           16:52.29  
 28 Jordan, Paul                 Bates                 16:55.45  
 29 Conway, Alex                 Assumption            17:01.57  
 30 Emard, Nick                  Wheaton (Mas          17:01.69  
 31 Connelly, Christopher        Emmanuel (Ma          17:08.40  
 32 Byron, Ian                   Southern Mai          17:08.97  
 33 Perkins, Bryant              Bates                 17:11.58  
 34 Harrast, Porter              Bates                 17:21.71  
 35 Balsamo, Jordan              Southern Mai          17:45.60  
 36 Bukowiec, Maxwell            Emmanuel (Ma          17:48.81  
 37 Sullivan, Zachary            Assumption            17:49.44  
 38 Northrop, Kyle               Lasell                17:57.83  
 39 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel (Ma          18:18.70  
 40 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St          18:30.01  
 41 Tevnan, Vincent              Fitchburg St          18:34.24  
 42 Levenson, Zach               Fitchburg St          18:52.48  
 43 Downs, Anthony               Mass. Mariti          20:00.60  
 -- Hinrichsen, Erik             Janji                X15:24.04  
 -- Giberti, Mike                GBTC                 X15:52.54  
 -- Bellomo, Aaron               Lyndon State         X16:13.32  
 -- Vallie, Cameron              Unattached           X16:22.26  
 -- Raboin, Daniel               Unattached           X16:33.40  
 -- Murphy, Shane                Unattached           X16:35.86  
 -- Crudale, Anthony             Boston Athle         X17:38.36  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunnell, Hayden              Colby-Sawyer          31:51.18  
  2 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 31:55.71  
  3 Deyo, Matthew                MIT                   31:59.64  
  4 Leung, Allen                 MIT                   32:00.26  
  5 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          32:14.18  
  6 Hardy, Greg                  Tufts                 32:28.56  
  7 Hollinger, Robert            WPI                   32:30.43  
  8 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                   32:35.76  
  9 Gilligan, Brian              MIT                   32:55.78  
 10 Putzke, Hunter               WPI                   33:07.43  
 11 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                 33:14.78  
 12 McCrory, Colin               Tufts                 33:15.53  
 13 Green, Nick                  Lesley                33:34.46  
 14 Rabasco, Mark                Keene State           33:50.36  
 15 McEachern, Matt              MIT                   33:54.56  
 16 McKeogh, Brendan             WPI                   34:55.53  
 17 Green, Dniel                 Unattached            36:03.64  
 18 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St          36:25.28  
 19 Murphy, Dave                 Colby                 36:55.64  
 20 Bertini, Andrew              Bentley               37:19.46  
 21 Whearty, Will                Worcester St          37:21.43  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             14.71q  2.5  1 
  2 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.35q  1.7  2 
  3 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             15.53q  1.2  4 
  4 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater              15.66q  1.8  3 
  5 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             15.76q  2.5  1 
  5 Spencer, John                Merrimack                15.76q  1.7  2 
  7 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma             15.91q  1.8  3 
  8 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel (Ma             15.97q  1.2  4 
  9 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    15.99   1.7  2 
 10 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             16.05   2.5  1 
 11 Jamerson, Colin              Bates                    16.87   1.2  4 
 12 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             17.11   2.5  1 
 13 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St             17.15   1.8  3 
 14 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St             17.34   1.2  4 
 15 Hill, Sam                    Mass. Mariti             17.56   1.7  2 
 16 Smith, Brendan               Mass. Mariti             17.59   1.7  2 
 17 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                    17.69   1.2  4 
 18 Dunay, Sam                   St. Joseph's             17.93   2.5  1 
 19 Davis, Niticon               Tufts                    19.18   1.8  3 
 20 Bitto, Michael               Bentley                  19.90   2.5  1 
 21 Sayce, Steven                Colby-Sawyer             20.29   1.7  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.19   NWI 
  2 Spencer, John                Merrimack                15.24   NWI 
  3 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater              15.61   NWI 
  4 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             15.89   NWI 
  5 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel (Ma             15.90   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma             16.13   NWI 
  7 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             17.48   NWI 
  8 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             20.10   NWI 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel (Ma             54.71   1 
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma             55.42   1 
  3 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    55.79   1 
  4 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             57.03   1 
  5 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    57.14   1 
  6 Sawyer, Kevin                Bridgewater              57.56   1 
  7 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                    59.37   1 
  8 Grasso, Ray                  Regis (Mass.           1:00.15   1 
  9 Jamerson, Colin              Bates                  1:00.62   2 
 10 Rose, David                  Tufts                  1:01.23   2 
 11 Hill, Sam                    Mass. Mariti           1:01.27   2 
 12 Russo, Alfred                Bates                  1:01.95   2 
 13 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston           1:02.20   3 
 14 Sartorius, William           Bates                  1:02.59   3 
 15 Niedzwiecky, Brian           Assumption             1:02.67   2 
 16 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                1:03.56   3 
 17 Theberge, Mike               Assumption             1:03.89   3 
 18 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St           1:04.96   3 
 19 Davis, Niticon               Tufts                  1:05.43   2 
 20 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:06.46   2 
 21 Pepin, Adam                  Worcester St           1:06.74   3 
 22 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St           1:07.38   4 
 23 Santiago, Anthony            Umass Boston           1:07.56   3 
 24 Hernandez, Luis              Umass Boston           1:08.19   4 
 25 Kremer, Detmer               Bates                  1:08.86   4 
 26 Belanger, Chris              Worcester St           1:09.54   3 
 27 Ivanowsky, Nathan            Bridgewater            1:09.99   4 
 28 Choi, Jason                  Wheaton (Mas           1:17.16   4 
 -- Bitto, Michael               Bentley                    DNF   4 
 -- Gonzalez, Jeremy             Boston Unive            X59.88   2 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buser, Erik                  Vermont                9:51.91  
  2 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                 10:28.76  
  3 Poupard, Joe                 Tufts                 10:29.19  
  4 D'Agostino, Nick             Colby                 10:44.57  
  5 Ottenstein, Alan             Colby                 10:50.09  
  6 Caron, Andrew                St. Joseph's          11:12.94  
  7 Pepin, Adam                  Worcester St          11:16.68  
  8 LeFavor, Jason               Merrimack             11:39.33  
  9 Blair, Brendan               Worcester St          12:08.34  
 -- Coughlin, Emmett             Unattached           X10:48.05  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.52   1 
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                        43.80   1 
  3 Worcester State  'B'                                 x44.07   1 
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  44.38   2 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                     44.92   1 
  6 Worcester State  'C'                                 x44.96   1 
  7 Amherst  'A'                                          44.98   2 
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    45.48   2 
  9 Roxbury CC  'A'                                       45.53   2 
 10 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   45.84   2 
 11 Worcester State  'D'                                 x46.82   2 
 12 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                               46.94   2 
 -- Bates  'A'                                               DQ   1  passed out of zone
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               3:29.09  
  2 Bates  'A'                                          3:29.59  
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:33.82  
  4 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:34.85  
  5 Bates  'B'                                         x3:39.80  
  6 Assumption  'A'                                     3:42.56  
  7 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:43.55  
  8 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:45.38  
 -- Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 No minimum opening height. Go through 1.73m, 1.88m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Carl                 Umass Boston             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston             2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Braga, John                  Merrimack               J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Ross, Daniel                 Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Field, Calvin                St. Joseph's            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                    1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Ofori, Isaac                 Worcester St             1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Farland, David               Fitchburg St            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 16 Lee, Mike                    Bates                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
 17 Hopp, Timothy                Emmanuel (Ma             1.68m    5-06.00 
 18 Kremer, Detmer               Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25 
 19 Leathers, Graham             Bates                   J1.63m    5-04.25 
 20 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                   J1.63m    5-04.25 
 21 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Downey, Blake                Bates                       NH            
 -- Miller, Tyler                Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Clark, Nicholas              Fitchburg St                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 No minimum opening height. Go through 3.35m and 4.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wisener, John                Bates                    4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Manning, Kevin               Southern Mai             3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Macri, Noah                  Keene State              2.80m    9-02.25 
  7 Colony, Charlie              Bates                   J2.80m    9-02.25 
  8 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                    2.65m    8-08.25 
  9 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                   J2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Sutherland, David            Tufts                       NH            
 -- Stallman, Mitchell           Tufts                       NH            
 -- Karys, Alex                  Tufts                       NH            
 -- Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                       NH            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four jumps, no finals. One measured mark below 5.90m minimum
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Braga, John                  Merrimack                7.03m   2.9  23-00.75 
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              7.02m   2.9  23-00.50 
  3 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  6.71m   1.7  22-00.25 
  4 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             6.56m   1.3  21-06.25 
  5 Malone, Tyler                Boston U.                6.37m   1.4  20-10.75 
  6 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack                6.33m   1.0  20-09.25 
  7 Greenidge, Lawrence          Bentley                  6.21m   1.8  20-04.50 
  8 McKenna, Sean                Bates                    6.19m   1.1  20-03.75 
  9 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    6.18m   0.9  20-03.50 
 10 Niedzwiecky, Brian           Assumption               6.15m   1.8  20-02.25 
 11 Flemming, Khalil             Amherst                  6.14m   1.8  20-01.75 
 12 Strong, Anthony              Bentley                  6.12m   2.1  20-01.00 
 13 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St             6.04m   1.0  19-09.75 
 14 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             6.03m   1.2  19-09.50 
 15 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai             6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
 16 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  6.01m   2.8  19-08.75 
 17 Field, Calvin                St. Joseph's             6.00m   2.5  19-08.25 
 18 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
 19 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St             5.85m   2.2  19-02.50 
 20 Bitto, Michael               Bentley                  5.83m   2.0  19-01.50 
 21 Hopp, Timothy                Emmanuel (Ma             5.79m   2.0  19-00.00 
 22 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston             5.75m   2.1  18-10.50 
 23 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas             5.73m   2.4  18-09.75 
 24 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                    5.59m   0.1  18-04.25 
 25 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
 26 Tardy, Kristopher            Fitchburg St             5.38m   1.5  17-08.00 
 27 Bouchard, Matt               St. Joseph's             5.33m   1.8  17-06.00 
 28 Dunay, Sam                   St. Joseph's             5.30m   1.8  17-04.75 
 29 Smith, Brendan               Mass. Mariti             5.24m   2.0  17-02.25 
 30 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St             5.20m   1.2  17-00.75 
 31 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             5.03m   0.8  16-06.00 
 32 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack                4.80m   3.9  15-09.00 
 32 Young, Shaun                 St. Joseph's             4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
 34 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
 35 Schultz, Peter               Mass. Mariti             4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
 36 Valle, Andrew                Worcester St             4.47m   0.8  14-08.00 
 37 Dodge, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma             4.37m   0.8  14-04.00 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four jumps, no finals. No minimum mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             14.33m   2.8  47-00.25 
  2 Malone, Tyler                Boston U.               13.15m   1.8  43-01.75 
  3 Grasso, Ray                  Regis (Mass.            12.67m   2.0  41-07.00 
  4 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                   12.65m   2.0  41-06.00 
  5 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack               12.24m   2.2  40-02.00 
  6 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti            12.19m   NWI  40-00.00 
  7 Theberge, Mike               Assumption              12.10m   NWI  39-08.50 
  8 Robinson, Cullen             Colby-Sawyer            12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
  9 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   11.99m   0.1  39-04.00 
 10 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
 11 Valle, Andrew                Worcester St            11.41m   NWI  37-05.25 
 12 Tardy, Kristopher            Fitchburg St            10.97m   NWI  36-00.00 
 13 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St            10.92m   1.2  35-10.00 
 -- McKenna, Sean                Bates                       ND   NWI           
 -- An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                       ND   NWI           
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Four throws, no finals. One measured throw below 32.0m minimum
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   40.87m     134-01 
  2 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             39.92m     131-00 
  3 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   38.06m     124-10 
  4 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia     Boston U.               37.72m     123-09 
  5 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             35.94m     117-11 
  6 Wirzburger, Declan           Bridgewater             35.64m     116-11 
  7 Socci, Jesse                 Colby-Sawyer            35.50m     116-06 
  8 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   35.47m     116-04 
  9 Flowers, Zak                 Gordon                  35.25m     115-08 
 10 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            34.24m     112-04 
 11 Chiulli, John                Bentley                 33.81m     110-11 
 12 Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti            32.78m     107-06 
 13 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack               32.48m     106-07 
 14 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis (Mass.            32.41m     106-04 
 15 Barnett, James               Boston U.               31.62m     103-09 
 16 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   31.12m     102-01 
 17 Warne, Christopher           Gordon                  31.10m     102-00 
 18 Fiedler, Andrew              Gordon                  30.54m     100-02 
 19 Clifford, Tim                Bridgewater             30.41m      99-09 
 20 MacNeill, Ryan               Bridgewater             30.24m      99-02 
 21 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             29.49m      96-09 
 22 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             29.24m      95-11 
 23 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                   28.50m      93-06 
 24 Guang, Young                 Boston U.               28.49m      93-06 
 25 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   28.19m      92-06 
 26 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston            27.40m      89-11 
 27 Manning, Kevin               Southern Mai            26.13m      85-09 
 28 Walsh, Cormac                Bates                   23.54m      77-03 
 29 McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St            23.00m      75-05 
 30 Lambiase, Brian              Mass. Mariti            22.87m      75-00 
 31 Schultz, Peter               Mass. Mariti            20.33m      66-08 
 32 Magnuson, John               Assumption              18.87m      61-11 
 33 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's            14.04m      46-01 
 -- Mason, Thomas                Fitchburg St                ND            
 -- Smith, Nathan                Assumption                  ND            
 -- Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St                ND            
 -- Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                     ND            
 -- Karys, Alex                  Tufts                       ND            
 -- Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater                 ND            
 -- Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                      ND            
 -- Williamson, Brian            Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                     FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Four throws, no finals. One measured throw below 32.0m minimum
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   51.29m     168-03 
  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   48.88m     160-04 
  3 Flowers, Zak                 Gordon                  47.87m     157-01 
  4 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            42.93m     140-10 
  5 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   39.90m     130-11 
  6 MacAndrew, Bryce             Mass. Mariti            39.88m     130-10 
  7 Palazzo, Robert              Keene State             39.57m     129-10 
  8 White, Robert                Worcester St            38.09m     125-00 
  9 Wirzburger, Declan           Bridgewater             36.65m     120-03 
 10 Leveillee, Max               Worcester St            35.76m     117-04 
 10 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            35.76m     117-04 
 12 O'Neil, Brendan              Assumption              35.00m     114-10 
 13 Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St            34.95m     114-08 
 14 Williamson, Ryan             Gordon                  34.68m     113-09 
 15 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   34.48m     113-01 
 16 Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti            34.26m     112-05 
 17 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   33.86m     111-01 
 18 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            32.46m     106-06 
 19 MacNeill, Ryan               Bridgewater             32.44m     106-05 
 20 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             31.80m     104-04 
 21 Dupray, Westley              Bentley                 30.84m     101-02 
 22 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            30.45m      99-11 
 23 Walsh, Cormac                Bates                   29.86m      97-11 
 24 Jensen, Timothy              Assumption              28.58m      93-09 
 25 Smith, Nathan                Assumption              28.35m      93-00 
 26 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            27.18m      89-02 
 27 Mason, Thomas                Fitchburg St            27.03m      88-08 
 28 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            26.92m      88-04 
 29 Nash, Philip                 Bentley                 26.61m      87-04 
 30 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   26.60m      87-03 
 31 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   25.06m      82-03 
 32 Fountain, Kaleem             Fitchburg St            22.75m      74-08 
 33 Salters, Winston             Roxbury CC              22.65m      74-04 
 34 DeMello, Alex                Fitchburg St            22.63m      74-03 
 35 Magnuson, John               Assumption              21.03m      69-00 
 36 Chace, Matthew               Bridgewater             18.51m      60-09 
 -- Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- White, Nick                  Unattached             X39.81m     130-07 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Four throws, no finals. One measured throw below 41.10m minimum
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 57.11m     187-04 
  2 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                 50.38m     165-03 
  3 Kelly, Sean                  Colby-Sawyer            50.22m     164-09 
  4 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St            47.66m     156-04 
  5 Valle, Andrew                Worcester St            47.35m     155-04 
  6 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                   47.20m     154-10 
  7 Lattrell, Devon              Boston U.               46.98m     154-02 
  8 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.               46.59m     152-10 
  9 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis                46.34m     152-00 
 10 DeJesus, Mario               Worcester St            46.12m     151-04 
 11 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   46.11m     151-03 
 12 Dupray, Westley              Bentley                 45.57m     149-06 
 13 Johnson, Matthew             Tufts                   45.17m     148-02 
 14 Simonini, Joe                Bentley                 44.51m     146-00 
 15 Magoon, Alex                 Keene State             44.18m     144-11 
 16 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   44.04m     144-06 
 17 Fitzgibbon, Dennis           Worcester St            43.79m     143-08 
 18 Hamill, Peter                Mass. Mariti            43.12m     141-06 
 19 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   42.61m     139-09 
 20 Brodeur, James               Worcester St            42.57m     139-08 
 21 Lyons, Zac                   Merrimack               42.53m     139-06 
 22 Fiedler, Andrew              Gordon                  42.29m     138-09 
 23 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia     Boston U.               41.96m     137-08 
 24 Clifford, Tim                Bridgewater             41.74m     136-11 
 25 O'Neil, Brendan              Assumption              41.17m     135-01 
 26 Barnett, James               Boston U.               40.60m     133-02 
 27 Lane, Connor                 Keene State             40.56m     133-01 
 28 Carneiro, Cody               Mass. Mariti            40.54m     133-00 
 29 Fodera, Josh                 Gordon                  39.57m     129-10 
 30 Drover, Tommy                Merrimack               39.52m     129-08 
 31 Nash, Edwin                  Worcester St            39.34m     129-01 
 32 Manning, Kevin               Southern Mai            38.20m     125-04 
 33 Ellershaw, Steve             Mass. Mariti            35.63m     116-11 
 34 Vratsenes, Nick              Merrimack               35.20m     115-06 
 35 Clark, Zac                   Gordon                  34.86m     114-04 
 36 Jensen, Timothy              Assumption              34.76m     114-00 
 37 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater             33.49m     109-10 
 38 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                   33.44m     109-08 
 39 Howard, David                Bridgewater             30.97m     101-07 
 40 Bisio, Chris                 Mass. Mariti            30.80m     101-00 
 41 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston            30.38m      99-08 
 42 Doman, Scott                 St. Joseph's            27.29m      89-06 
 43 Morrow, Richard              Emmanuel (Ma            23.07m      75-08 
 44 Losi, Tim                    Fitchburg St            18.33m      60-02 
 45 Yerkes, Judson               Mass. Mariti            17.28m      56-08 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four throws, no finals. One measured throw below 12.0m minimum
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   16.16m   53-00.25 
  2 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Beckwith, Eric               Bentley                 13.78m   45-02.50  13.68
  4 Socci, Jesse                 Colby-Sawyer           J13.78m   45-02.50  13.15
  5 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St           J13.78m   45-02.50  12.71
  6 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            13.52m   44-04.25 
  7 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             13.15m   43-01.75 
  9 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   13.14m   43-01.50 
 10 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis (Mass.            12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 White, Robert                Worcester St            12.21m   40-00.75 
 12 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   12.19m   40-00.00 
 13 Mason, Thomas                Fitchburg St            11.99m   39-04.00 
 14 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             11.78m   38-07.75 
 15 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia     Boston U.               11.73m   38-06.00 
 16 Keane, Jack                  Bridgewater             11.63m   38-02.00 
 17 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston            11.46m   37-07.25 
 18 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack               11.28m   37-00.25 
 19 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            11.24m   36-10.50 
 20 Warne, Christopher           Gordon                  11.18m   36-08.25 
 21 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   11.16m   36-07.50 
 22 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             11.09m   36-04.75 
 23 Nash, Philip                 Bentley                 10.92m   35-10.00 
 24 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            10.68m   35-00.50 
 25 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            10.56m   34-07.75 
 26 Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St            10.53m   34-06.75 
 26 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            10.53m   34-06.75 
 28 Smith, Nathan                Assumption              10.46m   34-04.00 
 28 O'Neil, Brendan              Assumption              10.46m   34-04.00 
 30 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                    9.93m   32-07.00 
 31 Howard, David                Bridgewater              9.81m   32-02.25 
 32 Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater              9.66m   31-08.50 
 33 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                   9.25m   30-04.25 
 34 Theberge, Mike               Assumption               9.18m   30-01.50 
 35 DeMello, Alex                Fitchburg St             8.91m   29-02.75 
 36 Chace, Matthew               Bridgewater              8.86m   29-01.00 
 37 Lambiase, Brian              Mass. Mariti             8.67m   28-05.50 
 38 Ludwig, Sam                  Southern Mai             8.26m   27-01.25 
 39 Fountain, Kaleem             Fitchburg St             7.53m   24-08.50 
 -- Salters, Winston             Roxbury CC                  ND            
 -- Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 -- Guang, Young                 Boston U.                 FOUL            
 -- Williamson, Brian            Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- White, Nick                  Unattached             X11.80m   38-08.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      116        2) Bates                      98.70
    3) Worcester State             84.70     4) Merrimack                  57.40
    5) Bridgewater St.             48        6) Amherst                    47   
    7) UMass Boston                37        8) Boston U.                  33.50
    9) Vermont                     33       10) Harvard                    30   
   11) Keene State                 27       12) Husson                     23.50
   13) Assumption                  18       14) Emmanuel (Mass.)           17.20
   15) Wheaton (Mass.)             16       15) Roxbury CC                 16   
   17) Fitchburg St.               13       18) Lasell                     11   
   18) Bentley                     11       20) Colby-Sawyer               10   
   21) St. Joseph's (Me.)           6       22) Lesley                      5   
   23) WPI                          3       24) Mass. Maritime              1   

View: Mobile | Desktop