Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Snowflake Classic - 4/2/2011                          
                                   4/2/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, David               GBTC                     11.07q  NWI  3 
  2 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             11.10q  NWI  5 
  3 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.38q  NWI  1 
  4 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                11.47q  NWI  9 
  5 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              11.50q  NWI  6 
  6 Nasso, Kebba                 Umass Boston             11.54q  NWI 10 
  7 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.60q  NWI  8 
  8 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                  11.61q  NWI  7 
  9 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai             11.61   NWI  2 
 10 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                  11.65   NWI  3 
 11 Ogunwole, Chukwuma           Harvard                  11.65   NWI  4 
 12 Gijima, Percie               Amherst                  11.66   NWI  4 
 13 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.68   NWI  6 
 14 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             11.69   NWI  3 
 15 Brock, Dylan                 Springfield              11.69   NWI  9 
 16 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              11.72   NWI  1 
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              11.73   NWI 10 
 18 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai             11.76   NWI  3 
 19 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                11.76   NWI  3 
 20 Coyle, Kevin                 Springfield              11.79   NWI  8 
 21 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  11.81   NWI  5 
 22 Ye, Stanley                  Brandeis                 11.87   NWI  1 
 23 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  11.88   NWI  8 
 24 Harris, Caleb                Colby                    11.88   NWI  9 
 25 Davies, Chandler             Regis                    11.89   NWI  2 
 26 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                    11.90   NWI  6 
 27 Charette, Jessie             Springfield              11.91   NWI  8 
 28 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater              11.94   NWI  5 
 29 Revix, Diego                 Bridgewater              11.94   NWI  4 
 30 McMahan, Kevin               Unattached               11.97   NWI  2 
 31 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    11.98   NWI  1 
 32 Porte, Clint                 Tufts                    11.99   NWI 10 
 33 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State              11.99   NWI  4 
 34 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack                12.00   NWI  4 
 35 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack                12.02   NWI  2 
 36 Hall, Kyle                   Southern Mai             12.02   NWI  7 
 37 Miklovich, David             Southern Mai             12.03   NWI  4 
 38 Couloute, Brandon            Umass Boston             12.04   NWI  7 
 39 Branch, Blaise               Bridgewater              12.08   NWI  6 
 40 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             12.09   NWI  2 
 41 Gallagher, Steven            Springfield              12.16   NWI  5 
 42 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              12.19   NWI 10 
 42 Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                 12.19   NWI  9 
 44 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             12.20   NWI  7 
 45 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo             12.22   NWI  9 
 46 Laskowski, Michael           Colby-Sawyer             12.22   NWI  5 
 47 Keeler, Charles              Colby-Sawyer             12.25   NWI  1 
 48 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  12.31   NWI  6 
 49 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel                 12.36   NWI  7 
 50 Mejia, Edwin                 NU Club Runn             12.38   NWI  6 
 51 Nieves, David                Southern Mai             12.39   NWI  3 
 52 Quaye, Kobina                Amherst                  12.41   NWI  1 
 53 Lofton, Ervin                Umass Boston             12.42   NWI  8 
 54 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Runn             12.47   NWI  2 
 55 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai             12.48   NWI  9 
 56 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                  12.56   NWI  8 
 57 Romer, Carlos                Regis                    12.62   NWI 10 
 58 Long, Steven                 Bentley                  12.67   NWI  5 
 59 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             12.70   NWI  8 
 60 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  12.72   NWI  4 
 61 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Runn             12.74   NWI  2 
 62 Mele, Mark                   Bentley                  12.79   NWI  3 
 63 Tran, Alex                   Regis                    12.81   NWI  1 
 64 Cavanaugh, Mike              Bentley                  12.83   NWI 10 
 65 Wani, Emmanuel               Regis                    12.88   NWI  3 
 66 King, Dylon                  Umass Boston             13.27   NWI  6 
 67 Harris, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer             13.36   NWI  1 
 68 Haskell, Andrew              Emmanuel                 13.56   NWI  8 
 69 Mitchell, Ben                New England              13.63   NWI  7 
 70 kelley, charles              Mass Velocit             13.78   NWI  9 
 71 Libby, Tyler                 St. Joseph's             14.60   NWI  7 
 -- Racca, Brian                 Northeastern               DNF   NWI  5 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             10.84   NWI 
  2 Nasso, Kebba                 Umass Boston             11.20   NWI 
  3 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                11.28   NWI 
  4 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.31   NWI 
  5 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai             11.35   NWI 
  6 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.48   NWI 
  7 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                  11.50   NWI 
  8 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              11.56   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David               GBTC                     21.93   NWI  1 
  2 Nasso, Kebba                 Umass Boston             22.15   NWI  1 
  3 Dingus, John                 Harvard                  22.31   NWI  1 
  4 Lawson, Shawn                Roxbury Communit         22.86   NWI  1 
  5 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai             22.93   NWI  1 
  6 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             23.08   NWI  2 
  7 Laub, Owen                   Harvard                  23.09   NWI  1 
  8 Leonard, Brian               Boston U.                23.17   NWI  1 
  9 Israel, Jeremy               Regis                    23.23   NWI  3 
 10 Lafreniere, Jack             St. Joseph's             23.30   NWI  2 
 11 Allen, Sheldon               GBTC                     23.39   NWI  1 
 12 Ogunwole, Chukwuma           Harvard                  23.47   NWI  2 
 13 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              23.58   NWI  2 
 14 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                  23.62   NWI  2 
 15 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  23.66   NWI  3 
 16 Nelson, Mark                 Bentley                  23.70   NWI  5 
 17 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                  23.75   NWI  3 
 18 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater              23.79   NWI  4 
 19 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack                23.88   NWI  5 
 20 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  23.89   NWI  4 
 21 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  23.98   NWI  3 
 22 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             24.08   NWI  3 
 23 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel                 24.11   NWI  5 
 24 Gijima, Percie               Amherst                  24.11   NWI  3 
 25 Allen, David                 Emmanuel                 24.12   NWI  5 
 26 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  24.19   NWI  6 
 27 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  24.21   NWI  4 
 28 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                    24.24   NWI  8 
 29 Sicard, Johnathan            Bridgewater              24.27   NWI  2 
 30 Simpson, Wylan               Tufts                    24.37   NWI  2 
 31 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack                24.38   NWI  5 
 32 Couloute, Brandon            Umass Boston             24.43   NWI  3 
 33 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  24.52   NWI  4 
 34 King, Tyler                  Keene State              24.54   NWI  4 
 35 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  24.58   NWI  4 
 36 delSolar, Julian             Springfield              24.66   NWI  8 
 37 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    24.68   NWI  5 
 38 Lofton, Ervin                Umass Boston             24.68   NWI  4 
 39 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                    24.75   NWI  7 
 40 Laskowski, Michael           Colby-Sawyer             24.76   NWI  6 
 41 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo             24.90   NWI  6 
 42 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                  24.95   NWI  6 
 43 Gyuylay, Colton              Harvard                  25.04   NWI  3 
 44 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    25.12   NWI  8 
 45 Giglia, Jian                 Keene State              25.14   NWI  6 
 46 Oftadeh, Ramin               NU Club Runn             25.21   NWI  6 
 47 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai             25.30   NWI  5 
 48 Romer, Carlos                Regis                    25.30   NWI  7 
 49 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              25.42   NWI  6 
 50 Polakow, Turin               Keene State              25.44   NWI  8 
 51 Keeler, Charles              Colby-Sawyer             25.45   NWI  5 
 52 Caruso, Joe                  Merrimack                25.54   NWI  7 
 53 Quaye, Kobina                Amherst                  25.67   NWI  6 
 54 Joseph, Carl                 Umass Boston             25.86   NWI  7 
 55 Levy, Ezekiel                GBTC                     26.76   NWI  4 
 56 Harris, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer             26.77   NWI  8 
 57 Millikan, Sean               Keene State              26.89   NWI  8 
 58 King, Dylon                  Umass Boston             27.10   NWI  7 
 59 Tran, Alex                   Regis                    27.22   NWI  7 
 60 Francois, William            Umass Boston             29.84   NWI  7 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dingus, John                 Harvard                  50.28   1 
  2 Israel, Jeremy               Regis                    51.26   2 
  3 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                51.26   1 
  4 Leonard, Brian               Boston U.                51.52   1 
  5 Nelson, Mark                 Bentley                  52.03   2 
  6 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                    52.40   2 
  7 Simpson, Wylan               Tufts                    52.41   2 
  8 Lafreniere, Jack             St. Joseph's             52.50   1 
  9 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             52.72   2 
 10 Davies, Chandler             Regis                    52.74   3 
 11 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel                 52.79   1 
 12 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  52.90   3 
 13 Laub, Owen                   Harvard                  53.29   1 
 14 Lawson, Shawn                Roxbury Communit         53.37   2 
 15 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  53.42   4 
 16 Allen, David                 Emmanuel                 53.49   5 
 17 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                    53.73   4 
 18 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 53.97   4 
 19 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai             54.09   4 
 20 Gonzalez, Adderly            Merrimack                54.21   3 
 21 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             54.46   2 
 22 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                   54.48   6 
 23 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  54.60   3 
 24 Casey, William               Bridgewater              55.03   4 
 25 Duncanson, Austin            Colby                    55.08   4 
 26 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater              55.17   1 
 27 King, Tyler                  Keene State              55.31   5 
 28 Kromah, Louseney             Unattached               55.34   3 
 29 Hayes, Will                  Colby                    55.44   6 
 30 Donnelly, Eric               Emmanuel                 55.50   3 
 31 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  55.57   3 
 32 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                  55.77   5 
 33 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    55.94   5 
 34 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                  56.31   5 
 35 Oftadeh, Ramin               NU Club Runn             56.88   5 
 36 Steeves, Scott               Mass Velocit             57.75   6 
 37 Polhemus, Taylor             NU Club Runn             59.62   6 
 38 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:00.00   6 
 39 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston           1:00.29   4 
 40 Azulay, Jared                St. Joseph's           1:00.63   6 
 41 Ortiz, Alejandro             Springfield            1:01.95   3 
 42 Church, Jordan               Lesley                 1:03.45   6 
 43 Francois, William            Umass Boston           1:07.38   6 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:52.33  
  2 Kraus, Erik                  Harvard                1:55.29  
  3 Herring, Zach                Harvard                1:55.57  
  4 Homer, Jeff                  Harvard                1:55.77  
  5 Krinjak, David               Boston U.              1:56.43  
  6 Mead, Weishen                Harvard                1:56.62  
  7 Looney, Billy                Harvard                1:56.83  
  8 Coy, Jesaiah                 Harvard                1:56.88  
  9 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               1:57.55  
 10 Reis, Brian                  Harvard                1:57.86  
 11 Waterman, Tom                Boston U.              1:58.57  
 12 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:58.62  
 13 Milechman, Daniel            Harvard                1:59.57  
 14 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           1:59.59  
 15 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            1:59.90  
 16 Cusick, Tyler                Harvard                2:00.21  
 17 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:00.91  
 18 Durkee, Alex                 Amherst                2:00.93  
 19 Greenfield, Brian            Boston U.              2:01.10  
 20 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                  2:02.25  
 21 Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel               2:02.27  
 22 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas           2:02.53  
 23 Lee, Colin                   Boston U.              2:03.18  
 24 Mastrangelo, Brett           Keene State            2:03.21  
 25 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                2:03.33  
 26 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack              2:03.60  
 27 Landau, Aaron                Bridgewater            2:03.83  
 28 Parkinson, Jordan            Bentley                2:03.84  
 29 Pogue, Robert                GBTC                   2:04.22  
 30 Braz, Evan                   Merrimack              2:04.34  
 31 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                2:04.45  
 32 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  2:04.76  
 33 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:05.10  
 34 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                2:05.66  
 35 Gilfeather, Steven           Springfield            2:05.89  
 36 Erickson, Chris              Amherst                2:06.36  
 37 Breault, John                Bridgewater            2:07.17  
 38 Connolly, Christian          Bentley                2:07.29  
 39 Gonzalez, Adderly            Merrimack              2:08.13  
 40 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley                 2:08.22  
 41 Spillane, Sean               Bridgewater            2:08.50  
 42 Polakow, Turin               Keene State            2:08.60  
 43 Conforti, Chris              Lesley                 2:08.97  
 44 Hunt, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer           2:09.18  
 45 Millikan, Sean               Keene State            2:10.22  
 46 Collins, Brian               Emmanuel               2:10.26  
 47 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            2:10.44  
 48 Ainslie, Geoff               Amherst                2:10.52  
 49 Giglia, Jian                 Keene State            2:10.80  
 50 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                 2:11.01  
 51 Skurman, Peter               Amherst                2:11.09  
 52 Christ, Nikos                Unattached             2:11.17  
 53 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                  2:11.64  
 54 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mas           2:11.81  
 55 Disalvo, Joe                 St. Joseph's           2:11.94  
 56 Riendeau, Nick               Keene State            2:12.43  
 57 Sheridan, Nathan             Wheaton (Mas           2:12.78  
 58 Stevens, George              Keene State            2:13.43  
 59 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Mai           2:13.73  
 60 Fairley, Joey                Siena                  2:13.99  
 61 Singh, Sarbjit               Keene State            2:14.33  
 62 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State            2:14.35  
 63 Scullion, Patrick            NU Club Runn           2:15.04  
 64 Pulver, Justin               Umass Dartmo           2:15.73  
 65 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai           2:16.27  
 66 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston           2:18.80  
 67 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           2:19.35  
 68 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           2:19.73  
 69 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St           2:21.46  
 70 Gallos, Eric                 New England            2:23.61  
 71 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           2:25.17  
 72 Wayne, James                 New England            2:27.52  
 73 Murphy, Daniel               Colby-Sawyer           2:28.53  
 74 Merrill, Jeff                St. Joseph's           2:37.13  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenspun, Joe               Boston U.              3:58.55  
  2 Brown, Chris                 Brandeis               3:58.83  
  3 Milechman, Daniel            Harvard                4:02.41  
  4 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai           4:03.26  
  5 Ravitz, Ben                  Boston U.              4:05.00  
  6 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               4:05.00  
  7 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis               4:05.25  
  8 Ward, Carl                   Harvard                4:05.32  
  9 McCauley, Jake               Tufts                  4:05.71  
 10 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  4:06.35  
 11 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            4:06.89  
 12 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                  4:06.90  
 13 Li, Ben                      Harvard                4:06.98  
 14 Varney, Darryl               Tufts                  4:07.36  
 15 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                  4:07.82  
 16 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            4:09.16  
 17 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  4:09.61  
 18 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley                4:09.67  
 19 Mastrangelo, Brett           Keene State            4:10.51  
 20 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           4:10.67  
 21 Sheltzer, Alex               Tufts                  4:11.12  
 22 Geiken, Will                 Harvard                4:11.70  
 23 Gonzalez, Andy               Harvard                4:11.95  
 24 Cover, Evan                  Tufts                  4:12.96  
 25 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            4:13.17  
 26 McKeon, John                 Boston U.              4:14.91  
 27 McCrory, Colin               Tufts                  4:14.93  
 28 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                  4:15.01  
 29 Schifter, Alex               Tufts                  4:15.60  
 30 Solomon, Matt                Boston U.              4:15.67  
 31 Ainslie, Geoff               Amherst                4:15.81  
 32 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai           4:15.92  
 33 Stevens, George              Keene State            4:16.12  
 34 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                4:16.25  
 35 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                4:16.80  
 36 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai           4:16.89  
 37 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            4:17.18  
 38 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                  4:18.59  
 39 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           4:19.58  
 40 Gilfeather, Steven           Springfield            4:19.61  
 41 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State            4:20.42  
 42 Clarke, Peter                NU Club Runn           4:21.49  
 43 Conforti, Chris              Lesley                 4:21.90  
 44 Allison, Ryan                Springfield            4:22.29  
 45 Madigan, Sean                Colby                  4:22.30  
 46 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  4:22.78  
 47 Scully, Matt                 Springfield            4:23.61  
 48 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Mai           4:25.19  
 49 Christ, Nikos                Unattached             4:25.33  
 50 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo           4:26.40  
 51 Doherty, John                Merrimack              4:26.81  
 52 Thomas, Michael              Siena                  4:27.66  
 53 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           4:28.34  
 54 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai           4:28.49  
 55 Cuddeback, Bradley           Southern Mai           4:28.52  
 56 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:29.03  
 57 Carroll, Joey                Bentley                4:29.09  
 58 Giberti, Mike                Bridgewater            4:29.28  
 59 Gomes, Nilton                GBTC                   4:29.29  
 60 Riendeau, Nick               Keene State            4:29.34  
 61 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas           4:30.39  
 62 Gallos, Eric                 New England            4:30.90  
 63 Quentin, Tom                 Bentley                4:31.29  
 64 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            4:31.62  
 65 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               4:32.60  
 66 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               4:32.63  
 67 ibrahim, hussein             St. Joseph's           4:34.25  
 68 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           4:35.38  
 69 Cahill, David                GBTC                   4:35.42  
 70 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst                4:35.59  
 71 Wang, Bo                     GBTC                   4:39.58  
 72 Hyszczak, Dan                Colby                  4:41.69  
 73 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield            4:44.01  
 74 Burnett, Dan                 Amherst                4:49.18  
 75 Murphy, Dana                 Emmanuel               4:49.76  
 76 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                  4:53.48  
 77 Wayne, James                 New England            4:56.35  
 78 Gordon, Seth                 NU Club Runn           4:58.19  
 79 Yumping, David               Umass Dartmo           4:58.97  
 80 Sugar, Dan                   Springfield            5:12.10  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colvin, Ed                   Brandeis              15:08.49  
  2 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield           15:10.56  
  3 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:14.28  
  4 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                 15:21.35  
  5 Egan, Ryan                   Unattached            15:22.78  
  6 Caputo, Michael              Boston U.             15:26.05  
  7 Pietras, Zach                Springfield           15:27.95  
  8 Ward, Fred                   Harvard               15:28.27  
  9 Gonzalez, Andy               Harvard               15:28.53  
 10 Geiken, Will                 Harvard               15:28.62  
 11 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             15:32.02  
 12 Mercurio, Chris              Boston U.             15:33.02  
 13 Habib, Connor                Umass Lowell          15:34.94  
 14 Bunnell, Hayden              Colby-Sawyer          15:42.96  
 15 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater           15:44.70  
 16 Donnelly, Ian                Siena                 15:53.80  
 17 Young, Thomas                GBTC                  15:55.31  
 18 Piispanen, Davin             Siena                 15:58.41  
 19 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston          16:08.16  
 20 Nadeau, Matthieu             Colby                 16:20.03  
 21 McCarthy, Will               Colby                 16:22.53  
 22 Lawrence, John               Merrimack             16:25.94  
 23 Archambault, Eric            Springfield           16:29.57  
 24 Furtney, Ned                 Bentley               16:37.16  
 25 Rouse, Justin                Colby                 16:43.07  
 26 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel              16:47.15  
 27 Foley, Connor                Bridgewater           16:49.44  
 28 LeFavor, Jason               Merrimack             16:52.94  
 29 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          16:55.94  
 30 Spittler, Steve              Bentley               17:07.18  
 31 McGee, Mike                  Merrimack             17:08.62  
 32 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Runn          17:36.24  
 33 Bernazzani, Scott            Umass Dartmo          17:42.86  
 34 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater           18:07.51  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvucci, Anthony            Springfield           32:12.82  
  2 Phipps, David                Bridgewater           32:30.01  
  3 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               32:34.07  
  4 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 32:38.85  
  5 Fuller, Brian                Springfield           32:40.60  
  6 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               32:42.52  
  7 Erb-Satullo, Nathaniel       GBTC                  32:43.52  
  8 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               32:44.25  
  9 Voelker, Erich               Springfield           32:44.96  
 10 Turissini, Greg              Amherst               32:59.07  
 11 Morales, Alvaro              Amherst               33:09.31  
 12 Letourneau, Tom              Colby                 33:15.09  
 13 Pak, Junyong                 GBTC                  33:19.11  
 14 Hardy, Greg                  Tufts                 33:25.10  
 15 Greenstein, Gus              Amherst               33:26.20  
 16 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                 33:39.53  
 17 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas          33:40.01  
 18 Antokal, Erik                Tufts                 33:47.11  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seleke, Samake               GBTC                     16.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Chapman, Ethan               Colby-Sawyer             16.30Q  NWI  3 
  3 Sheehan, Daniel              GBTC                     16.64Q  NWI  1 
  4 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai             16.59q  NWI  3 
  5 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                  16.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             16.61q  NWI  3 
  7 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                    16.69q  NWI  1 
  8 Culverhouse, Kainoa          Umass Dartmo             17.15q  NWI  1 
  9 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater              17.18   NWI  2 
 10 Weiss, Sam                   Springfield              17.42   NWI  2 
 11 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                 18.04   NWI  1 
 12 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             18.72   NWI  2 
 13 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    19.11   NWI  1 
 14 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater              19.67   NWI  3 
 15 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    20.32   NWI  2 
 -- Allen, Sheldon               GBTC                        FS   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Ethan               Colby-Sawyer             15.80   NWI 
  2 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                  16.11   NWI 
  3 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                    16.21   NWI 
  4 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai             16.47   NWI 
  5 Culverhouse, Kainoa          Umass Dartmo             16.60   NWI 
  6 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater              16.64   NWI 
  7 Weiss, Sam                   Springfield              17.03   NWI 
  8 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             19.10   NWI 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                 54.61   1 
  2 Paris, Robbie                Harvard                  57.38   1 
  3 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo             57.59   1 
  4 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater              58.50   2 
  5 Manley, Nolan                Springfield              58.95   2 
  6 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                 59.55   2 
  7 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    59.83   3 
  8 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                  1:00.63   1 
  9 Johnson, Osaruru             Roxbury Communit       1:00.64   3 
 10 Norman, Kevin                Tufts                  1:01.16   2 
 11 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State            1:02.19   3 
 12 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                1:02.21   1 
 13 Joseph, Jonas                Bridgewater            1:03.18   2 
 14 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater            1:07.20   3 
 15 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:07.39   3 
 16 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmo           1:11.26   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McArthur, Scott              Tufts                  9:55.55  
  2 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  9:57.70  
  3 McShane, Bobby               Tufts                 10:03.54  
  4 Wilk, Chance                 Keene State           10:13.76  
  5 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                 10:28.66  
  6 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley                10:40.37  
  7 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                 10:52.07  
  8 Latterner, Timothy           Unattached            10:57.14  
  9 Murphy, Daniel               Colby-Sawyer          11:33.67  
 10 Amelchenko, Nikita           Unattached            11:39.36  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        44.31   1 
     1) Kelley, Mike                    2) Arcari, Anthony                
     3) Cuesta, Francesco               4) Weaver, Ethan                  
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                     44.60   1 
     1) Morales, Henry                  2) Nasso, Kebba                   
     3) Lofton, Ervin                   4) Couloute, Brandon              
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                   45.15   2 
     1) Mayo, Josh                      2) Hall, Kyle                     
     3) Hartman, Tyler                  4) Wegener, Will                  
  4 Bentley  'A'                                          45.86   2 
     1) Charter, Anthony                2) Gauthier, Andrew               
     3) Hoey, Drew                      4) Kennedy, Eric                  
  5 Tufts  'A'                                            46.61   1 
     1) Cherry, Kayin                   2) Dietrich, Jordan               
     3) Levitin, Maxwell                4) Porte, Clint                   
  6 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     46.77   2 
     1) Keeler, Charles                 2) Laskowski, Michael             
     3) Van Vliet, Matt                 4) Paquin, Theodore               
  7 NU Club Running  'A'                                  47.62   2 
     1) Abraham, Jobin                  2) Mansour, Gebran                
     3) Mejia, Edwin                    4) Oftadeh, Ramin                 
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Asante, Vincent                 2) Ye, Stanley                    
     3) Tran, Viet                      4) Maser, Jeffrey                 
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Danner-Hicks, Joshua            2) Mensah, Felix                  
     3) Branch, Blaise                  4) Sicard, Johnathan              
 -- Springfield  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Samuels, Travis                 2) Brock, Dylan                   
     3) Toal, Ken                       4) Samb, Ousmane                  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:25.19   1 
     1) Olagundoye, Olufunsho           2) Miklovich, Ben                 
     3) Ketchum, Miles                  4) Williamson, Mark               
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:28.98   1 
     1) Weaver, Ethan                   2) Weaver, Ian                    
     3) Braz, Evan                      4) Cruz, Luis                     
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    3:29.30   1 
     1) Smith, Walker                   2) Manley, Nolan                  
     3) Ireland, Shane                  4) Ortiz, Alejandro               
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:29.55   1 
     1) Bruno, Nathan                   2) Baker, Chris                   
     3) Allen, David                    4) Julien, Adam                   
  5 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                3:32.90   2 
  6 Tufts  'A'                                          3:33.35   2 
     1) Blair, Michael                  2) Osborne, Andrew                
     3) Yau, Allan                      4) Nakanishi, Brad                
  7 Tufts  'D'                                          3:36.41   2 
  8 Keene State  'B'                                    3:41.43   1 
     1) Wilkie, Roger                   2) Widzgowski, Ryan               
     3) Wilk, Chance                    4) King, Tyler                    
  9 Keene State  'A'                                    3:41.61   1 
     1) Dombrowik, Douglas              2) Singh, Sarbjit                 
     3) Plankey, Christopher            4) Mastrangelo, Brett             
 10 Tufts  'B'                                          3:44.58   2 
     1) Sheltzer, Alex                  2) Cover, Evan                    
     3) Marvel, Jeff                    4) Norman, Kevin                  
 11 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:46.14   1 
     1) Bunnell, Hayden                 2) Hunt, Matthew                  
     3) Paquin, Theodore                4) Chapman, Ethan                 
 12 Keene State  'C'                                    3:47.17   1 
     1) Giglia, Jian                    2) Kehoe, Tim                     
     3) Millikan, Sean                  4) Riendeau, Nick                 
 13 Tufts  'C'                                          3:53.51   2 
     1) Schifter, Alex                  2) McCauley, Jake                 
     3) Brosh, Adam                     4) St. Pierre, Joseph             
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                     1.91m  
  2 Sparks, Jonathan             Harvard                 J1.91m  
  3 Johnson, Osaruru             Roxbury Communit         1.86m  
  4 DeCouta, Dale                Springfield             J1.86m  
  5 Joseph, Carl                 Umass Boston            J1.86m  
  6 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston            J1.86m  
  7 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai            J1.86m  
  8 Lemons, Spencer              Harvard                  1.81m  
  8 Lofton, Ervin                Umass Boston             1.81m  
  8 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.                1.81m  
 11 Maser, Jeffrey               Brandeis                J1.81m  
 12 Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer            J1.81m  
 13 Devletoglou, Nikos           Bentley                  1.76m  
 13 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             1.76m  
 15 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack               J1.76m  
 -- Wuest, Sam                   Boston U.                   NH  
 -- Ferguson, William            Springfield                 NH  
 -- Jackson, Will                MassBay Comm                NH  
 -- Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel                    NH  
 -- Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel                    NH  
 -- Storey, Tanner               Southern Mai                NH  
 -- delSolar, Julian             Springfield                 NH  
 -- Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater                DNF  
 -- Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    4.60m  
  2 Farmakidis, Nikolaos         Boston U.                4.45m  
  3 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                    4.30m  
  4 Garin, Fedor                 Harvard                  4.15m  
  5 Slovenski, Mike              Harvard                  4.00m  
  5 Weaver, Adam                 Boston U.                4.00m  
  7 Sutherland, David            Tufts                   J4.00m  
  8 Gruver, Brandon              Springfield              3.85m  
  9 Pearson, Blake               Keene State             J3.85m  
 10 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                  3.70m  
 11 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    3.40m  
 12 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater              3.25m  
 13 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    3.10m  
 14 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    2.95m  
 -- Rodrigues, Peter             Boston U.                   NH  
 -- Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater                 NH  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  6.46m   NWI 
  2 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.39m   NWI 
  3 Schmidt, Alex                Brandeis                 6.24m   NWI 
  4 Brock, Dylan                 Springfield              6.08m   NWI 
  5 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 6.04m   NWI 
  6 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    5.89m   NWI 
  7 Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel                 5.84m   NWI  5.82
  8 Hall, Kyle                   Southern Mai            J5.84m   NWI  5.42
  9 Samuels, Travis              Springfield              5.79m   NWI 
 10 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    5.77m   NWI 
 11 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                5.70m   NWI 
 12 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack                5.65m   NWI 
 13 Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer             5.64m   NWI 
 14 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State              5.55m   NWI 
 15 Tran, Viet                   Brandeis                 5.31m   NWI 
 16 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel                 5.11m   NWI 
 -- Hughes, Kensai               Brandeis                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             13.47m   NWI 
  2 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 13.30m   NWI 
  3 Mehat, Pavandeep             Boston U.               13.18m   NWI 
  4 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater             12.95m   NWI 
  5 Charette, Jessie             Springfield             12.90m   NWI 
  6 Gyuylay, Colton              Harvard                 12.80m   NWI 
  7 Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer            12.69m   NWI 
  8 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston            12.67m   NWI 
  9 Samuels, Travis              Springfield             12.60m   NWI 
 10 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack               12.30m   NWI 
 11 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater             12.03m   NWI 
 12 Ellis, Phil                  Southern Mai            11.65m   NWI 
 13 delSolar, Julian             Springfield             11.43m   NWI 
 -- Brown, Enrique               Umass Dartmo                ND   NWI 
 -- Mejia, Edwin                 NU Club Runn                ND   NWI 
 -- Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State                 ND   NWI 
 -- DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                       ND   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liokumovich, Igor            Harvard                 49.52m  
  2 Shahin, Nour                 Merrimack               45.18m  
  3 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            42.62m  
  4 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            42.24m  
  5 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             42.22m  
  6 Knight, Ethan                Boston U.               40.36m  
  7 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   38.46m  
  8 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   38.26m  
  9 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   37.92m  
 10 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             36.96m  
 11 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                 35.66m  
 12 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            35.50m  
 13 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            34.86m  
 14 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             34.62m  
 15 Socci, Jesse                 Colby-Sawyer            34.46m  
 16 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 34.20m  
 17 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 33.90m  
 18 Blair, Michael               Tufts                   33.78m  
 19 Leech, Scott                 Springfield             32.84m  
 20 Pelage, Jeff                 Boston U.               32.74m  
 21 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               31.80m  
 22 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater             30.66m  
 23 Harvey, Orlando              Springfield             29.62m  
 24 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            29.34m  
 25 Pelleteri, Anthony           Springfield             29.22m  
 26 Harris, Caleb                Colby                   27.58m  
 27 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   27.20m  
 28 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            26.70m  
 29 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   26.32m  
 30 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   24.88m  
 31 Dayton, John                 Springfield             24.80m  
 32 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel                21.46m  
 33 Murphy, Dana                 Emmanuel                21.10m  
 34 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            20.64m  
 -- Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                    ND  
 -- Clifford, Tim                Merrimack                   ND  
 -- Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater                 ND  
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Michael                Unattached              55.50m  
  2 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   52.02m  
  3 Polega, Matthew              Harvard                 49.28m  
  4 Mcpherson, Mike              Bridgewater             49.08m  
  5 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               46.84m  
  6 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater             46.50m  
  7 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   46.12m  
  8 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   44.20m  
  9 Dayton, John                 Springfield             43.84m  
  9 Spring, John                 Unattached              43.84m  
 11 Acaro, Gabriel               Unattached              41.76m  
 12 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   37.66m  
 13 Leech, Scott                 Springfield             37.11m  
 14 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   37.06m  
 15 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             35.64m  
 16 Harris, Caleb                Colby                   34.42m  
 17 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            34.28m  
 18 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            34.12m  
 19 Foley, Bill                  Unattached              34.08m  
 20 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            33.88m  
 21 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 33.08m  
 22 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             30.66m  
 23 Figueroa, Andre              Unattached              30.20m  
 24 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            27.72m  
 25 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                26.76m  
 26 Pelleteri, Anthony           Springfield             26.62m  
 27 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            26.34m  
 28 Leva, Michael                Fitchburg St            25.72m  
 29 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   25.56m  
 30 Socci, Jesse                 Colby-Sawyer            25.12m  
 -- Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel                  FOUL  
 -- Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St              FOUL  
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guilmette, Glenn             Keene State             57.85m  
  2 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo            50.95m  
  3 Brooks, Daniel               Northeastern            49.30m  
  4 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas            49.24m  
  5 Murowchick, Mike             Boston U.               49.16m  
  6 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            48.75m  
  7 Ferenc, Marcus               Keene State             48.56m  
  8 Taft, William                Bridgewater             47.47m  
  9 Lane, Connor                 Keene State             46.41m  
 10 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 45.90m  
 11 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo            45.74m  
 12 Nasso, Kebba                 Umass Boston            43.72m  
 13 Sullivan, Kyle               Bentley                 43.64m  
 14 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                 43.12m  
 15 Zurkow, Ben                  Colby                   42.70m  
 16 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            42.57m  
 17 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                   41.36m  
 18 Wilhoite, Jacob              Brandeis                39.17m  
 19 Apaza, Clint                 Bridgewater             38.63m  
 20 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St            38.62m  
 21 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater             37.33m  
 22 Leva, Michael                Fitchburg St            36.59m  
 23 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis                35.35m  
 24 Centrone, Ed                 Merrimack               35.20m  
 25 Dunphy, Jack                 Bridgewater             34.82m  
 26 Ferrazzani, Robert           Springfield             33.96m  
 27 Sullivan, Josh               Bridgewater             33.54m  
 28 Diarte, Jose                 Colby-Sawyer            15.55m  
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 GBTC                    17.92m  
  2 Liokumovich, Igor            Harvard                 15.60m  
  3 Mcpherson, Mike              Bridgewater             15.09m  
  4 Harvey, Orlando              Springfield             14.69m  
  5 Dupont, Tresley              Unattached              14.32m  
  6 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   14.11m  
  7 Durant, Mason                Springfield             14.06m  
  8 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             14.01m  
  9 Pelage, Jeff                 Boston U.               13.34m  
 10 Shahin, Nour                 Merrimack               13.22m  
 11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.10m  
 12 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   12.83m  
 13 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            12.45m  
 14 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 12.32m  
 15 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             12.15m  
 16 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   11.85m  
 17 Socci, Jesse                 Colby-Sawyer            11.69m  
 18 Harris, Caleb                Colby                   11.57m  
 19 Sullivan, Josh               Bridgewater             11.27m  
 20 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            11.24m  
 21 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            10.93m  
 22 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            10.82m  
 23 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            10.63m  
 24 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             10.33m  
 25 Figueroa, Andre              Unattached              10.25m  
 26 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            10.05m  
 27 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             9.91m  
 28 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel                 9.82m  
 29 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 7.66m  
 -- Knight, Ethan                Boston U.                   ND  
 -- Giannauloudis, William       Bridgewater                 ND  
 -- Keach, Benjamin              Keene State                 ND  
 -- Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston                ND  

View: Mobile | Desktop