Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 05:58 PM
                     Tufts Stampede - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                     
                             2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S            6.50       7.08q  8 
  2 Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack               7.08       7.12q  7 
  3 Batiste, Austin              Naval Academy Pr        7.13       7.17q  4 
  4 Darnels, Darius           FR Assumption              7.30       7.17q  7 
  5 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo            7.08       7.18q  5 
  6 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St            7.35       7.20q  6 
  7 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo            7.13       7.21q  4 
  8 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo            7.13       7.22q  6 
  9 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                7.18       7.23   1 
 10 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis                7.10       7.28   3 
 11 Lowther, Paulie           JR Wesleyan                7.20       7.35   5 
 12 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr        7.20       7.36   7 
 13 Arzo, Julio               JR Merrimack               7.17       7.37   6 
 14 Hughes, Kensai            SO Brandeis                7.20       7.37   3 
 15 Gooch, Brian              JR Conn College            7.35       7.37   4 
 16 Meyer, Chris                 Naval Academy Pr        7.31       7.37   1 
 17 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo            7.36       7.38   2 
 18 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater             7.11       7.38   1 
 19 Curtis, Luke              SO Worcester St            7.25       7.39   8 
 20 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                     7.31       7.39   3 
 21 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                   7.50       7.42   1 
 22 Kelley, Mike              FR Merrimack               7.45       7.42   3 
 23 Whitman, Matt             SR WPI                     7.39       7.43   8 
 24 Conant, Kevin             FR Worcester St            7.35       7.44   6 
 25 Mitchell, Rasheed         JR Conn College            7.45       7.45   1 
 26 Corum, Shaun              FR Worcester St            7.40       7.48   2 
 27 Alley, Matthew            FR Worcester St            7.35       7.48   3 
 28 Kawalya, Ditton           SO WPI                     7.30       7.51   5 
 29 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                   7.40       7.56   8 
 30 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo            7.57       7.57   2 
 31 Ye, Stanley               SR Brandeis                7.30       7.57   2 
 32 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo            7.37       7.57   7 
 33 Snead, Jeremiah           SO College of S            7.35       7.58   4 
 34 Genitili, Michael         SO Bridgewater                        7.58   3 
 35 Olateju, Kolawole         FR Gordon                  7.46       7.58   6 
 36 Kocienski, Stephen        JR WPI                     7.37       7.59   5 
 37 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston            7.30       7.62   8 
 38 Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo            7.48       7.63   4 
 39 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                   7.49       7.65   6 
 40 Revix, Diego              SO Bridgewater                        7.68   2 
 41 Popa, David               FR Gordon                  7.85       7.73   4 
 42 Cameron, Nyeem            SO Emmanuel                7.49       7.79   4 
 43 Schulz, Jordan            FR Gordon                  7.86       7.82   4 
 44 Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St            7.56       7.83   3 
 45 Sidique, Mohamed          FR Brandeis                7.80       7.85   6 
 46 St. Jean, Nicholas        SR Assumption              7.79       7.85   3 
 47 May, Christopher          SO Conn College            7.80       7.89   1 
 48 Centrone, Ed              FR Merrimack               7.87       7.96   6 
 48 Hollenbeck, Joseph        SO Fitchburg St            9.33       7.96   1 
 50 Figuereo, Rafael          FR Fitchburg St            7.78       7.99   2 
 51 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St            7.70       8.03   5 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S            7.08       7.08  
  2 Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack               7.12       7.10  
  3 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo            7.21       7.16  
  4 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St            7.20       7.17   7.163
  5 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo            7.22       7.17   7.166
  6 Batiste, Austin              Naval Academy Pr        7.17       7.27  
  7 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo            7.18       7.28  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S           22.03      22.42   1 
  2 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston           22.60      22.45   1 
  3 Gibson, Terrence          FR Worcester St           23.50      23.06   3 
  4 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo           22.79      23.11   1 
  5 Meyer, Chris                 Naval Academy Pr       23.58      23.20   4 
  6 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston           22.50      23.25   1 
  7 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan               23.00      23.45   2 
  8 Israel, Jeremy            FR Regis                  23.67      23.53   5 
  9 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel               23.24      23.57   2 
 10 Morette, Kyle             SR WPI                    23.16      23.62   2 
 11 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                  23.87      23.70   5 
 12 Kawalya, Ditton           SO WPI                    23.65      23.73   4 
 13 Corum, Shaun              FR Worcester St           23.40      23.88   3 
 14 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo           23.21      24.01   2 
 15 Conant, Kevin             FR Worcester St           23.50      24.02   3 
 16 Hannon, Ben               FR Coast Guard            23.52      24.10   4 
 17 Aleles, Nicholas          FR WPI                    24.39      24.10   6 
 18 Smith, Kelcey             FR Coast Guard            23.61      24.16   4 
 19 Simon, Norbert            FR Umass Boston           22.80      24.17   1 
 20 Jenkins, Aaron            FR Coast Guard            23.39      24.20   3 
 21 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo           22.93      24.22   2 
 22 Hughes, Kensai            SO Brandeis               23.90      24.28   5 
 23 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo           23.86      24.39   5 
 24 Manning, Ryan             FR Regis                  24.01      24.46   6 
 25 Alley, Matthew            FR Worcester St           23.90      24.48   6 
 26 Whitman, Matt             SR WPI                    23.68      24.68   5 
 27 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston           23.50      24.73   3 
 28 Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St           24.78      24.80   8 
 29 Ghosh, Nayan              FR Wesleyan               25.56      24.95  10 
 30 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo           24.76      25.03   7 
 31 O'Neill, Connor           FR Worcester St           24.50      25.04   7 
 32 Sidique, Mohamed          FR Brandeis               24.90      25.17   8 
 33 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                  25.00      25.20   8 
 34 Allen, David              SO Emmanuel               24.12      25.27   6 
 35 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo           24.50      25.46   6 
 36 Mercer, Edward            SO WPI                    25.31      25.48   9 
 37 Hollenbeck, Joseph        SO Fitchburg St           24.87      25.56   8 
 38 Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St           24.50      25.62   7 
 39 Raymond, Grant            SO WPI                    25.54      25.64   9 
 40 Baker, Chris              FR Emmanuel               24.55      25.75   7 
 41 Froass, Pat               SR Emmanuel               25.15      25.82   9 
 42 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo           25.00      25.87   8 
 43 Genitili, Michael         SO Bridgewater            23.75      25.89   5 
 44 Johnson, Mark             JR Bridgewater            24.55      26.15   7 
 45 Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo           25.00      26.22   8 
 46 Revix, Diego              SO Bridgewater            23.50      26.27   4 
 47 Snead, Jeremiah           SO College of S           23.50      26.39   3 
 48 St. Jean, Nicholas        SR Assumption             25.49      26.50   9 
 49 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel               25.25      26.71   9 
 50 Clifford, Tim             FR Merrimack              25.80      27.07  10 
 51 King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston           26.80      27.62  10 
 52 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston           29.01      28.99  10 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S           48.33      49.98   1 
  2 Arneaud, Gerald           JR Umass Dartmo           51.50      50.58   1 
  3 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel               50.74      50.98   1 
  4 Vaughn, Ronald               Naval Academy Pr       50.30      51.52   1 
  5 Shooshan, Ryan            JR WPI                    52.41      53.33   2 
  6 Judge, Timothy            FR Bridgewater            52.48      53.44   2 
  7 Norman, Kevin             SO Tufts                  53.00      53.62   3 
  8 Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo           52.94      53.64   2 
  9 Phaneuf, Geoff            SO Conn College           52.96      53.70   2 
 10 Coyle, Tommy              JR Bridgewater            52.20      53.93   2 
 11 Rocheleau, Maximin        FR Fitchburg St           54.00      54.46   4 
 12 Papesca, Thomas           JR College of S           53.15      54.61   3 
 13 Dottin, James             JR Wesleyan               52.80      54.67   2 
 14 Mercer, Edward            SO WPI                    55.13      54.68   6 
 15 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston           53.02      54.74   3 
 16 Olson, Neal               FR Gordon                 54.96      54.81   5 
 17 Baker, Chris              FR Emmanuel               54.73      54.86   4 
 18 Corley, Andrew            JR Bridgewater            53.68      54.96   3 
 19 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis               54.00      55.06   4 
 20 Malcolm, Andre            FR Umass Boston           55.00      55.22   5 
 21 Allen, David              SO Emmanuel               54.75      55.25   5 
 22 Lloyd, Rolly              SO College of S           53.24      55.30   3 
 22 Jackson, Erick            FR Coast Guard            55.00      55.30   5 
 24 Park, Jung                SO Brandeis               53.90      55.76   4 
 25 Howard, Gray              FR Merrimack              55.70      56.33   6 
 26 Levitin, Maxwell          SO Tufts                  53.75      56.41   4 
 27 Wahome, Stephen           JR Bridgewater            58.00      56.52   7  56.519
 28 Brady, Richard            FR Coast Guard            55.50      56.52   7  56.52
 29 Dimmick, Taylor           SO Assumption             56.30      56.68   6 
 30 Raymond, Grant            SO WPI                    56.52      56.73   6 
 31 Hoffman-Senn, Josh        SR Brandeis                          56.86   8 
 32 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        FR Worcester St           57.00      57.94   6 
 33 Bajaj, Ben                SO Conn College           56.00      58.36   6 
 34 Johnson, Mark             JR Bridgewater            55.00      58.37   5 
 35 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater            57.11      59.22   8 
 36 Romer, Carlos             FR Regis                             59.37   7 
 37 Peduzzi, Noah             SO Bridgewater            55.00      59.77   5 
 38 Caruso, Joe               FR Merrimack              57.20    1:00.47   8 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo         1:23.70    1:23.02  
  2 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                  1:24.63    1:23.46  
  3 Kocienski, Stephen        JR WPI                  1:26.79    1:23.85  
  4 Kelly, Joe                FR Coast Guard          1:24.50    1:24.12  
  5 Coleman, Gary                Naval Academy Pr     1:25.00    1:24.55  
  6 Kerin, John               JR Umass Boston         1:24.01    1:25.55  
  7 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo         1:24.20    1:25.70  
  8 Kern, Mik                 JR Brandeis             1:26.00    1:25.85  
  9 Sabanty, Kerry            JR Worcester St         1:25.00    1:26.10  
 10 Ameri, Luca               FR Wesleyan             1:27.00    1:28.53  
 11 Murphy, Kirk              FR WPI                  1:27.67    1:28.55  
 12 Murtagh, Michael          JR College of S         1:27.00    1:28.73  
 13 Pacelle, Jack             JR Wesleyan             1:27.00    1:29.06  
 14 Bailey, Bradford          JR WPI                  1:30.35    1:29.14  
 15 Gorecki, Ethan            FR Fitchburg St         1:30.36    1:29.94  
 16 O'Neill, Connor           FR Worcester St         1:30.00    1:30.03  
 17 Bareuther, Rian           JR Coast Guard          1:28.50    1:31.03  
 18 Onah, Michael             JR Wesleyan             1:29.00    1:31.09  
 19 Eoff, Eric                FR WPI                  1:30.54    1:31.21  
 20 Kaddy, Joshua             JR Fitchburg St         1:31.22    1:31.68  
 21 Cowles, Wesley            SR Emmanuel             1:27.45    1:31.71  
 22 Murphy, Dana              FR Emmanuel             1:30.00    1:31.92  
 23 Patel, Parth              JR Bridgewater          1:29.28    1:32.11  
 24 Creeden, Zachary          SO Worcester St         1:29.50    1:32.87  
 25 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan             1:29.00    1:35.02  
 26 Laurore, Jeff             JR Umass Boston         1:31.00    1:35.66  
 27 Ly, Chhenlee              FR Umass Boston         1:33.00    1:35.75  
 28 Wing, Bryant              JR Worcester St         1:43.00    1:38.65  
 29 Chaban, Brandon           SO Worcester St         1:39.00    1:39.45  
 30 Harris, Kurt              JR Fitchburg St         1:49.67    1:46.91  
 31 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston         1:43.00    1:47.78  
 32 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston         1:43.00    1:47.84  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater          1:56.48    1:57.53  
  2 Goehring, Josh            FR Bridgewater          1:58.00    1:59.19  
  3 Cruz, Luis                FR Merrimack            2:00.00    1:59.33  
  4 Cover, Evan               FR Tufts                1:57.80    1:59.71  
  5 Lee, Jordan               SO Coast Guard          1:58.00    2:00.14  
  6 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                1:58.00    2:00.74  
  7 McShane, Bobby            SO Tufts                1:57.00    2:01.45  
  8 Schifter, Alex            FR Tufts                2:01.00    2:01.75  
  9 Roseman, Aaron            FR Tufts                1:59.50    2:01.81  
 10 McNamara, Jesse           FR College of S         2:03.00    2:02.37  
 11 Simmons, Dillon           JR Lesley               2:04.00    2:03.47  
 12 Martin, James             FR Coast Guard          2:00.00    2:03.72  
 13 Zielinski, Brendan        FR Bridgewater          2:04.00    2:04.52  
 14 Kearney, Zack             FR Coast Guard          2:02.00    2:04.52  
 15 Quinlan, James            FR Fitchburg St         2:01.12    2:04.84  
 16 Hub, Ryan                 FR Coast Guard          2:04.00    2:04.86  
 17 Westwater, Keegan         SO WPI                  2:04.41    2:04.89  
 18 Conforti, Chris           SO Lesley               2:00.00    2:06.25  
 19 Gerlach, Kyle             FR WPI                  2:05.88    2:06.47  
 20 Babiec, Greg              JR Worcester St         2:05.00    2:06.50  
 21 Auth, Trevor              SR Coast Guard          2:03.00    2:07.03  
 22 Bub, Nathan               JR College of S         2:05.00    2:07.69  
 23 Giberti, Mike             SO Bridgewater          2:03.00    2:09.67  
 24 Lambard, Pierre              Naval Academy Pr     2:08.00    2:11.41  
 25 Huseland, Dwight          FR Gordon               2:12.00    2:11.43  
 26 Osborn, Michael           FR Fitchburg St         2:05.76    2:15.77  
 27 Chapley, Caleb            FR Assumption           2:15.79    2:15.92  
 28 Toye, Josh                   Naval Academy Pr     2:10.00    2:16.20  
 29 Dechane, Myles            SO Merrimack            2:12.00    2:17.67  
 30 Thulin, Eric              SR Worcester St         2:15.00    2:21.04  
 31 Hebert, Wesley            FR Worcester St         2:18.00    2:25.01  
 32 Ward, Steve               SR Fitchburg St         2:20.92    2:35.78  
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prescott, Jeff            SR Tufts                2:31.00    2:32.26  
  2 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel             2:35.74    2:32.83  
  3 Boutin, Marc              SR Brandeis             2:32.00    2:33.63  
  4 Roth, Sam                 JR Wesleyan             2:34.00    2:33.85  
  5 Phillips, Andrew          FR Tufts                2:36.00    2:37.34  
  6 Rosenbach, Michael        FR Brandeis             2:36.00    2:37.55  
  7 Mazeika, Tim              JR Worcester St         2:33.00    2:38.27  
  8 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St         2:38.62    2:39.16  
  9 St. Pierre, Joseph        FR Tufts                2:35.00    2:39.35  
 10 Bray, Greg                FR Brandeis             2:36.00    2:40.44  
 11 Boudreau, Matt            JR Conn College         2:39.00    2:42.09  
 12 Bova, Patrick             FR Worcester St         2:39.00    2:42.81  
 13 Braz, Evan                FR Merrimack            2:40.00    2:43.10  
 14 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Boston         2:33.00    2:45.88  
 15 Collins, Brian            FR Emmanuel             2:50.00    2:46.49  
 16 Gitkind, Matt             JR Conn College         2:45.00    2:47.06  
 17 Post, Dan                 SR Conn College         2:42.00    2:47.11  
 18 Davis, Aaron              SO Conn College         2:45.00    2:47.82  
 19 Kinha, Amit               SO Conn College         2:48.00    2:48.31  
 20 Andruskiewicz, Mason      JR WPI                  2:52.86    2:52.02  
 21 Lima, Thiago              JR Tufts                2:42.00    2:52.37  
 22 Vanacore, Mark            SR WPI                  2:54.97    2:55.64  
 23 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St         3:00.00    3:03.40  
 24 Teague, Lawerence         SO Fitchburg St         2:58.88    3:11.18  
 -- Rose, Connor              SR Tufts                2:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mavrovic, Alex            FR Conn College         4:15.00    4:18.37  
  2 LeDuc, Michael            SO Conn College         4:20.00    4:22.04  
  3 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St         4:21.23    4:22.42  
  4 Miller, William              Naval Academy Pr     4:23.00    4:27.32  
  5 Coughlin, Eamonn          FR College of S         4:27.00    4:34.38  
  6 McCarthy, Myles           SR Coast Guard          4:38.00    4:34.77  
  7 Moran, Ryan               FR WPI                  4:38.13    4:35.20  
  8 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard          4:36.00    4:35.59  
  9 Malik, Zak                SO Wesleyan             4:30.00    4:38.39  
 10 Karstunen, Eric           FR Umass Dartmo         4:38.38    4:38.39  
 11 Hill, Joe                 SR Coast Guard          4:40.00    4:38.92  
 12 Burger, Scott             JR WPI                  4:40.00    4:41.42  
 13 Lutke, John-Scott         SO Assumption           5:00.00    4:42.25  
 14 Smith, Joey               FR Merrimack            4:42.00    4:42.29  
 15 Breault, John             FR Bridgewater          4:45.00    4:45.43  
 16 Bernazzani, Scott         FR Umass Dartmo         4:50.00    4:48.21  
 17 Compagni-Portis, Julian   FR Wesleyan             4:50.00    4:50.35  
 18 Spillane, Sean            SO Bridgewater          4:50.00    4:54.38  
 19 Sheehan, Kevin            SR Bridgewater          5:00.00    4:56.94  
 20 Foley, Connor             FR Bridgewater          4:45.00    4:57.06  
 21 Ballester, Ryan              Naval Academy Pr     5:00.00    4:58.71  
 22 Drescher, Daniel          FR Fitchburg St         5:02.20    5:00.72  
 23 Hebert, Wesley            FR Worcester St         4:58.00    5:04.55  
 24 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard          4:55.00    5:05.60  
 25 Sykes, Jesse              FR Gordon               5:14.82    5:09.38  
 26 Lopez, Eric               FR Wesleyan             4:45.00    5:14.03  
 27 Goehring, Taylor          JR Bridgewater          5:00.00    5:19.22  
 28 Rondinone, David          FR Assumption           5:10.00    5:22.20  
 29 Gillis, Mike              FR Bridgewater          5:30.00    5:36.85  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rand, Matt                JR Tufts                8:38.00    8:35.54  
  2 Cassidy, Liam             SO Tufts                8:38.00    8:41.63  
  3 McLaughlin, Brian         SO Tufts                8:40.00    8:44.77  
  4 Colvin, Ed                SO Brandeis             8:55.00    8:46.28  
  5 McCauley, Jake            SO Tufts                8:45.00    8:47.87  
  6 Hansen, Benji             SO Tufts                8:45.00    8:47.95  
  7 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard          8:52.00    8:49.59  
  8 Maher, Luke               JR Tufts                8:45.00    8:51.72  
  9 Wahome, Stephen           JR Bridgewater          8:53.55    8:52.09  
 10 Phipps, David             JR Bridgewater          8:56.85    8:52.75  
 11 Andrews, Tyler            SO Tufts                9:15.00    8:55.87  
 12 Garfield, Sam             FR Tufts                8:50.00    8:56.36  
 13 McCrory, Colin            FR Tufts                8:50.00    8:56.69  
 14 Gargaro, Daniel           JR College of S         8:55.60    8:56.79  
 15 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      FR Tufts                8:50.00    8:57.31  
 16 Poupard, Joe              FR Tufts                8:50.00    9:00.52  
 17 Varney, Darryl            SO Tufts                9:15.00    9:05.40  
 18 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard          9:20.00    9:09.58  
 18 Cousins, Cyrus            FR Tufts                8:55.00    9:09.58  
 20 Brodin, Josh              JR WPI                  9:08.00    9:09.82  
 21 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SR Tufts                8:50.00    9:10.88  
 22 Hollinger, Robert         SO WPI                  9:11.34    9:11.07  
 23 Dikeman, Samson           SR College of S         9:17.65    9:13.69  
 24 Costanzo, Dominick        FR College of S         9:19.00    9:14.39  
 25 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo         9:17.79    9:15.55  
 26 Casiglio, Kyle            SO Lesley               8:59.00    9:16.24  
 27 Gallant, Colin            SR Conn College         9:10.00    9:16.69  
 28 Tekeste, Filmon           FR Wesleyan             8:54.00    9:16.91  
 29 Brown, Edmund             FR College of S         9:19.00    9:17.55  
 30 Rutledge, Dan             SR Bridgewater          9:36.97    9:22.15  
 31 Lewis, Peter              SO Tufts                9:30.00    9:22.76  
 32 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley               9:20.00    9:26.00  
 33 Ruddy, Shane              SO WPI                  9:30.64    9:26.24  
 34 Kelly, Joe                FR WPI                  9:47.35    9:29.05  
 35 Joyce, Michael            FR Conn College         9:35.00    9:30.41  
 36 Grasela, Michael          JR Fitchburg St         9:27.07    9:35.10  
 37 Monahan, Matt             SO Coast Guard          9:45.00    9:38.55  
 38 Pepin, Adam               FR Worcester St         9:45.00    9:39.04  
 39 Davis, Brandon            FR Fitchburg St         9:23.09    9:46.01  
 40 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel             9:20.00    9:47.85  
 41 Goodman, Brian            SR WPI                  9:42.24    9:52.41  
 42 Ramos, Ben                SO Conn College        10:20.00    9:57.18  
 43 McGee, Mike               FR Merrimack           10:00.00   10:00.47  
 44 Martinsky, Billy          JR Conn College        10:10.00   10:00.87  
 45 Malarsie, Christian       FR Assumption          12:00.00   10:23.16  
 46 Lawlor, Pat               JR Merrimack            9:50.00   10:26.45  
 47 Thulin, Eric              SR Worcester St        10:00.00   10:40.33  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waller, Scott             SO Stonehill           15:25.60   15:22.37  
  2 Fontanella, Trent         SO Stonehill           15:35.60   15:23.67  
  3 Penney, Ethan             JR Stonehill           15:30.30   15:24.29  
  4 Cina, Paul                SO Stonehill           15:40.40   15:24.74  
  5 Amirault, Michael         SO Stonehill           15:50.20   15:35.82  
  6 Donahoe, Corey            SR Stonehill           15:31.74   15:35.84  
  7 Bagan, Zachary            FR Stonehill           15:50.90   15:39.47  
  8 Leonard, Stephen          SO Stonehill           15:55.80   15:42.09  
  9 Cusick, Fran              NA Unattached          15:30.00   15:49.97  
 10 Gendron, Michael          FR Stonehill           15:50.50   16:01.98  
 11 Green, Brenner            SR Conn College        16:30.00   16:05.04  
 12 Hardy, Greg               FR Tufts               15:50.00   16:06.87  
 13 Doherty, John             SR Merrimack           16:01.00   16:13.79  
 14 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Coast Guard         16:10.00   16:14.02  
 15 O'Connell, Joey           FR Coast Guard         16:30.00   16:16.34  
 16 Miller, Levi              JR Gordon              16:20.00   16:17.52  
 17 Burger, Scott             JR WPI                 16:49.56   16:22.01  
 18 McAllister, Hoitt         SR Conn College        16:30.00   16:23.79  
 19 Reseska, Evan             FR Lesley              16:30.84   16:28.18  
 20 Putzke, Hunter            SO WPI                 16:54.40   16:32.10  
 21 McKeogh, Brendan          FR WPI                 17:04.00   16:37.24  
 22 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       SO Gordon              16:20.00   16:42.29  
 23 Stafford, Drew            SO Coast Guard         17:00.00   17:09.48  
 24 Scott, Andy               JR Lesley              17:00.00   17:10.49  
 25 Novaris, Nick             SO Merrimack           17:00.00   17:15.48  
 26 McQuaid, Owen             FR Regis               18:53.35   17:56.28  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard             8.35       8.39q  1 
  2 Gibson, Terrence          FR Worcester St            8.90       8.57q  2 
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr        8.66       8.59q  4 
  4 Horan, Matthew            SO Bridgewater             8.33       8.64q  2 
  5 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                     8.63       8.71q  4 
  6 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                8.40       8.80q  3 
  7 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                   8.55       8.81q  5 
  8 Picache, Nic                 Naval Academy Pr        9.20       8.85q  4 
  9 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SO WPI                     9.00       8.86   1 
 10 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St            8.75       8.91   5 
 11 Giambarresi, Jay          FR WPI                     8.84       8.92   3 
 12 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo            9.04       9.00   3 
 13 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            8.89       9.07   2 
 14 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater             9.21       9.08   5 
 15 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S            8.88       9.09   1 
 16 DaCosta, Howard           SO College of S            9.28       9.15   3 
 17 Hollenbeck, Joseph        SO Fitchburg St            9.76       9.34   1 
 18 Smoot, Dan                JR Conn College            9.40       9.38   2 
 19 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston            9.80       9.40   2 
 20 Adams, Cory               SO WPI                     9.47       9.45   3 
 21 Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo            9.29       9.49   1 
 22 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater             9.47       9.51   1 
 23 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                9.59       9.57   5 
 24 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo            9.85       9.58   1 
 25 Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St            9.19       9.72   5 
 26 Wesgan, Mark              FR Fitchburg St            9.54       9.75   4 
 27 trunfio, joel             JR Gordon                 10.50       9.81   3 
 28 Flemming, Yuon            FR Wesleyan                9.50       9.96   5 
 29 Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel                9.58       9.97   4 
 30 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo            9.85      10.23   2 
 31 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston                      10.57   5 
 32 Ly, Chhenlee              FR Umass Boston                      11.08   4 
 -- Park, Jung                SO Brandeis                9.20         DQ   4 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard             8.39       8.32  
  2 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                   8.81       8.60  
  3 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                     8.71       8.62  
  4 Horan, Matthew            SO Bridgewater             8.64       8.72  
  5 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                8.80       8.80  
  6 Picache, Nic                 Naval Academy Pr        8.85       8.89  
  7 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr        8.59       8.89  
 
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                     1:33.50    1:33.58   1 
     1) Wingate, Ernest SO              2) Ameri, Luca FR                 
     3) Pacelle, Jack JR                4) Drew, LaDarius FR              
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                    1:37.31    1:34.46   1 
     1) Arzo, Julio JR                  2) Fowler, Jesse JR               
     3) Kelley, Mike FR                 4) Howard, Gray FR                
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              1:34.21    1:35.26   1 
     1) Mensah, Felix JR                2) Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO        
     3) Corley, Andrew JR               4) Judge, Timothy FR              
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                 1:35.80    1:36.53   1 
     1) Nasso, Kebba FR                 2) Morales, Henry JR              
     3) Lofton, Ervin FR                4) Couloute, Brandon FR           
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:38.00    1:37.87   2 
     1) Culverhouse, Kainoa FR          2) Barber, Matt FR                
     3) O'Brien, Sean FR                4) Texeira, Jacob FR              
  6 Gordon  'A'                                       1:43.64    1:38.30   2 
     1) Olson, Neal FR                  2) Schulz, Jordan FR              
     3) trunfio, joel JR                4) Olateju, Kolawole FR           
  7 Conn College  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:38.34   1 
     1) Gooch, Brian JR                 2) Phaneuf, Geoff SO              
     3) Rathkey, Ian SO                 4) May, Christopher SO            
  8 Regis  'A'                                        1:39.00    1:38.55   2 
     1) Manning, Ryan FR                2) Israel, Jeremy FR              
     3) Davies, Chandler FR             4) Romer, Carlos FR               
 -- Worcester State  'A'                              1:34.00         DQ   1 
     1) Alley, Matthew FR               2) Conant, Kevin FR               
     3) Fitzgibbon, Dennis FR           4) Corum, Shaun FR                
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                              3:26.00    3:28.73   1 
     1) Rafael, Ramses SO               2) Parrella, Jon JR               
     3) Maciel, Kevin SO                4) Gannon, Stephen FR             
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:29.00    3:29.57   1 
     1) Smith, Kelcey FR                2) Hannon, Ben FR                 
     3) Scalesse, Adam SO               4) Kelly, Joe FR                  
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:32.39    3:31.48   1 
     1) Weaver, Ian SR                  2) Braz, Evan FR                  
     3) Cruz, Luis FR                   4) Weaver, Ethan SR               
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                     3:30.97    3:31.53   1 
     1) Bruno, Nathan SO                2) Cowles, Wesley SR              
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Julien, Adam FR                
  5 College of St. Rose  'A'                          3:33.00    3:32.71   2 
     1) Lloyd, Rolly SO                 2) Papesca, Thomas JR             
     3) DaCosta, Howard SO              4) Miller, Chris FR               
  6 Tufts  'A'                                        3:27.00    3:33.94   1 
  7 Wpi  'A'                                          3:33.21    3:39.51   2 
     1) Aleles, Nicholas FR             2) Forrest, Timothy SO            
     3) Eoff, Eric FR                   4) Murphy, Kirk FR                
  8 Wesleyan  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:46.02   1 
     1) Nichols, Noah SO                2) Dottin, James JR               
     3) Tyner, Will JR                  4) Onah, Michael JR               
  9 Conn College  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:47.94   2 
     1) Barnes, William FR              2) Fellows, Aaron JR              
     3) Davis, Aaron SO                 4) Gitkind, Matt JR               
 10 Tufts  'B'                                        3:35.00   x3:52.00   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              8:04.00    8:01.22  
     1) Connolly, Scott JR              2) Ferro, Matthew FR              
     3) Switaj, Zach SO                 4) Hinthorne, Matt SO             
  2 Wpi  'A'                                          8:10.00    8:06.53  
     1) McConnell, Greg SR              2) Kostelak, Thomas FR            
     3) Gonzalez, Dominic SO            4) Zayac, Andrew FR               
  3 Conn College  'A'                                 8:15.00    8:21.03  
     1) Rathkey, Ian SO                 2) Boudreau, Matt JR              
     3) LeDuc, Michael SO               4) Post, Dan SR                   
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:26.69    8:27.59  
     1) Lee, Jordan SO                  2) Martin, James FR               
     3) Kearney, Zack FR                4) Pienta, Brad SO                
  5 Naval Academy Prep  'A'                           8:19.00    8:27.63  
  6 Lesley  'A'                                       9:11.30    8:29.10  
     1) Conforti, Chris SO              2) Casiglio, Kyle SO              
     3) Simmons, Dillon JR              4) Bulger, Max SO                 
  7 Worcester State  'A'                              8:25.00    8:30.97  
     1) Sabanty, Kerry JR               2) Bova, Patrick FR               
     3) Pepin, Adam FR                  4) Mazeika, Tim JR                
  8 College of St. Rose  'A'                          8:17.00    8:32.22  
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR             2) McNamara, Jesse FR             
     3) Bub, Nathan JR                  4) Corrado, Michael JR            
  9 College of St. Rose  'B'                                    x8:33.54  
     1) Dikeman, Samson SR              2) Brown, Edmund FR               
     3) Costanzo, Dominick FR           4) Gargaro, Daniel JR             
 10 Wesleyan  'A'                                     8:20.00    8:40.95  
     1) Roth, Sam JR                    2) Malik, Zak SO                  
     3) Lopez, Eric FR                  4) Compagni-Portis, Julian FR     
 11 Gordon  'A'                                       8:18.29    8:51.38  
     1) Porizky, Josh JR                2) Kwiatkowski, Andrew SO         
     3) Sykes, Jesse FR                 4) Huseland, Dwight FR            
 12 Emmanuel  'A'                                     8:30.00    9:05.55  
     1) Allen, David SO                 2) Murphy, Dana FR                
     3) Collins, Brian FR               4) Ibrahim, Abdi SR               
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Richardson, Tristan       FR WPI                    1.91m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr       1.97m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo           1.87m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Johnson, Andrew           SO Worcester St           1.98m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo           1.99m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St           1.96m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Maser, Jeffrey            FR Brandeis               1.93m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack              1.88m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
 10 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater            1.76m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
 11 Everett, James            SO WPI                    1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel               1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Alcasid, Charles             Naval Academy Pr                     NH            
 -- Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel               1.72m         NH            
 -- Chapley, Caleb            FR Assumption             1.67m         NH            
 -- Schumacher, Daniel        FR Worcester St           1.76m         NH            
 -- Baker, Chris              FR Emmanuel                             NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                  4.72m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Maness, Jiles                Naval Academy Pr       4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Morette, Kyle             SR WPI                    4.60m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Rothaus, Trevor           SO Tufts                  4.55m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Sullivan, Brendan            Unattached                       X4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Sutherland, David         SO Tufts                  3.85m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Murtagh, Michael          JR College of S           3.70m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Garcia, Andrew            SR Worcester St           3.05m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Plummer, Charles          FR WPI                    3.75m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Bennett, Alexander        FR WPI                    3.70m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
 11 DaCosta, Howard           SO College of S           3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Cole, Kirby               SO Umass Boston           3.45m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Speck, Zachary            JR Coast Guard            3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 14 Von Stralendorff, Christ  FR Coast Guard            3.00m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 14 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S           3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Fitzgibbon, Dennis        FR Worcester St           2.74m         NH            
 -- Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St                         NH            
 -- Gangi, Will               SR Fitchburg St           2.90m         NH            
 -- Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St           3.85m         NH            
 -- Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St           3.10m         NH            
 -- Wolhaupter, Ben           SO Coast Guard            4.00m         NH            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo           6.94m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.79m  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                  6.79m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.68m  6.78m  6.66m  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo           6.85m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.41m  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gibson, Terrence          FR Worcester St           6.20m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.10m  6.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Granderson, Jeremy           Naval Academy Pr       6.62m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.34m  6.23m  6.01m  6.37m  FOUL  6.26m
  6 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St           6.70m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.09m  6.15m  5.95m  6.22m  6.27m
  7 Darnels, Darius           FR Assumption             5.79m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.14m  6.16m  6.12m  5.88m  6.18m  6.05m
  8 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SO WPI                    6.58m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.10m  6.09m  5.98m  6.17m  5.99m  ND
  9 Hughes, Kensai            SO Brandeis               6.20m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.96m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Altshuler, Ben            FR WPI                    6.36m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.89m  FOUL  5.90m         
 11 Simon, Norbert            FR Umass Boston           6.00m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.56m  0.78m         
 12 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston           6.24m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.71m  5.71m         
 13 DeLeo, Ned                SO Tufts                  5.67m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  ND  FOUL           
 14 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St           5.81m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.47m  5.67m  ND          
 15 Olateju, Kolawole         FR Gordon                 5.90m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.46m  FOUL         
 16 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                  6.30m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  ND  PASS           
 16 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S           6.25m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  ND  ND         
 18 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater            6.25m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  ND  ND           
 19 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel               6.03m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  ND  ND          
 20 Wesgan, Mark              FR Fitchburg St           5.45m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL         
 21 Correia, Joao             SO WPI                    5.80m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  ND  FOUL         
 22 Abraham, Adem             SO Conn College           5.72m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  ND  ND         
 23 Gorecki, Ethan            FR Fitchburg St           5.65m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  ND  FOUL         
 24 King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston           5.60m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  ND  ND         
 25 Velez, Desmun             FR Worcester St           5.70m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Ghosh, Nayan              FR Wesleyan               5.25m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  ND           
 27 Figuereo, Rafael          FR Fitchburg St           5.31m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      FOUL  4.72m  ND         
 28 Tran, Viet                FR Brandeis               6.10m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  ND  ND         
 29 Rocheleau, Maximin        FR Fitchburg St           5.75m      4.28m   14-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.28m         
 30 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St           5.40m      1.54m    5-00.75 
      4.53m  ND  ND         
 -- Baccini, Anthony          SO Merrimack              6.32m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston          13.00m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.67m  13.06m  ND  12.65m  13.67m  FOUL
  2 Iwamoto, Alex             SR Wesleyan              13.85m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.01m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  13.39m
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SO WPI                   13.46m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.76m  0.85m  FOUL  13.02m  12.78m  12.89m
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater           13.46m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.35m  2.64m  12.59m  12.89m  12.52m
  5 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater           12.65m     12.91m   42-04.25  12.88m
      12.56m  12.91m  12.58m  12.34m  12.88m  12.26m
  6 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St          13.50m    J12.91m   42-04.25  12.60m
      FOUL  FOUL  12.91m  12.26m  12.07m  12.60m
  7 Altshuler, Ben            FR WPI                   13.10m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.20m  12.53m  12.77m  FOUL  12.48m
  8 Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan              12.85m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.20m  11.89m  12.32m  11.81m  11.89m  12.42m
  9 Correia, Joao             SO WPI                   12.04m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.02m  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wesgan, Mark              FR Fitchburg St          11.72m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  11.59m         
 11 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston          12.20m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.74m  11.82m  11.79m         
 12 Tran, Viet                FR Brandeis              12.50m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.31m  11.61m  11.79m         
 13 Gibson, Terrence          FR Worcester St          12.70m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.69m  PASS         
 14 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S          12.02m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.13m  11.58m  PASS         
 15 DeLeo, Ned                SO Tufts                 12.20m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Baccini, Anthony          SO Merrimack             12.85m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Dimmick, Taylor           SO Assumption            11.22m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.34m  FOUL         
 18 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St          11.35m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  9.98m         
 -- Velez, Desmun             FR Worcester St          11.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater           14.92m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.33m  FOUL  13.50m  14.36m  14.67m  15.26m
  2 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St          15.02m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.01m  14.87m  14.02m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  3 Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                 15.05m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.50m  14.56m  14.51m  13.70m  14.65m  14.05m
  4 Beache, Kemron            SR Coast Guard           13.86m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.75m  14.28m  14.26m  14.03m  13.65m  14.42m
  5 Cole, Christopher         SO Umass Dartmo          14.03m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo          14.60m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.50m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater           13.71m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.64m  13.60m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL
  8 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard           13.71m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  13.38m  13.28m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater           14.02m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  12.73m  12.94m  FOUL  ND
 10 Martel, Nate              FR WPI                   13.36m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.54m  ND  12.95m         
 11 White, Robert             FR Worcester St          12.62m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.04m  12.07m  12.74m         
 12 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St          13.62m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.62m  12.00m  12.71m         
 13 Feldman, Gary             SO WPI                   11.64m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.33m  12.12m  12.53m         
 14 Butler, Matt              SO WPI                              12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.90m  12.48m  12.16m         
 15 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St          14.08m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  11.48m  12.39m         
 16 Shahin, Nour              SO Merrimack             14.10m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo          13.15m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Bogdanovich, Luke         SO WPI                   11.49m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.96m  12.01m  12.21m         
 19 Figueroa, Andre           NA Unattached            13.00m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.97m  12.02m  ND           
 20 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St          12.93m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  FOUL         
 21 Gionfriddo, Paul          FR Regis                 11.90m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  ND  ND         
 22 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St          12.72m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Devine, Joel              FR Bridgewater           10.60m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  PASS  PASS         
 24 Sullivan, Josh            FR Bridgewater           11.11m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  PASS         
 25 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S          13.29m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL         
 26 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St          11.80m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL         
 27 Giannauloudis, William    FR Bridgewater           11.00m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  PASS  FOUL         
 28 Ferrini, Shawn            FR WPI                   10.76m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL         
 29 Rosen, Jeffrey            SR WPI                   12.90m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  ND  ND         
 30 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                10.67m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.58m         
 31 Gangi, Will               SR Fitchburg St          11.12m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m         
 32 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan              10.50m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.78m  FOUL         
 33 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston           9.80m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  FOUL  PASS          
 34 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S          10.89m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.63m         
 34 Rymer, Tim                SO Fitchburg St          11.03m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  PASS         
 36 Giampa, Cody              JR Assumption             9.73m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  9.56m  FOUL         
 37 Fellows, Aaron            JR Conn College           9.50m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  PASS  PASS         
 38 Cabrera, Ruben            SO Gordon                10.05m      9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  PASS  PASS         
 39 Dunphy, Jack              JR Bridgewater            9.79m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.11m         
 40 Lanphear, Harry           FR WPI                   11.05m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.06m         
 41 Acosta, Derrek            FR Worcester St           9.62m      9.02m   29-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.02m         
 42 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel               9.34m      8.64m   28-04.25 
      FOUL  8.64m  FOUL         
 43 Oster, David              FR Fitchburg St          10.90m      8.43m   27-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.43m          
 44 Leveillee, Max            FR Worcester St           8.99m      8.31m   27-03.25 
      FOUL  8.31m  PASS         
 45 Leva, Michael             FR Fitchburg St           8.48m      7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.74m         
 46 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                 7.75m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      FOUL  7.48m  PASS         
 -- Bilentschuk, Sebastian    JR Worcester St          11.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard           11.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lalezari, Sam             SO WPI                   12.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Farren, Chris             SR WPI                   12.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan              11.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lynch, Will               FR WPI                   10.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St          18.62m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      FOUL  16.66m  16.86m  17.12m  17.55m  17.20m
  2 Murtagh, Chris               Unattached            16.30m    X16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.70m  16.55m  16.32m         
  3 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                 16.52m     16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.60m  15.80m
  4 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                 15.52m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.90m  14.80m  14.75m  15.08m  FOUL  15.36m
  5 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo          16.57m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      FOUL  12.92m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    JR Worcester St          15.23m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.16m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  14.56m
  7 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St          16.63m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Farren, Chris             SR WPI                   14.95m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.70m  14.72m  FOUL  13.97m  13.83m  14.40m
  9 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St          15.55m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.52m  FOUL  14.71m  14.60m  14.36m  FOUL
 10 Martel, Nate              FR WPI                   14.19m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.54m  14.04m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater           14.93m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.77m  ND  14.03m         
 12 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                14.78m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  13.65m         
 13 Liguori, Thomas           JR WPI                   13.76m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.63m         
 14 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St          13.86m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  13.39m         
 15 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S          13.68m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.66m  13.37m  ND         
 16 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard           12.70m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  ND         
 17 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St          13.20m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.16m  FOUL  13.35m         
 18 Cole, Christopher         SO Umass Dartmo          13.08m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Hawkins, Nathan           SO Worcester St          14.70m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Feldman, Gary             SO WPI                   13.30m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m         
 21 Pronovost, Brett          JR Worcester St          13.57m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.70m  13.13m  FOUL         
 22 Ashner, Ian               JR Coast Guard           13.50m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.73m  ND         
 23 Rosen, Jeffrey            SR WPI                   13.67m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  ND           
 24 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S          12.25m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  ND         
 25 Bogdanovich, Luke         SO WPI                   11.06m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  12.20m  FOUL         
 26 Maguid, Joseph            SO Tufts                 12.83m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.19m         
 27 Wakefield, Joshua         JR Bridgewater           12.77m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  ND  ND         
 28 Butler, Matt              SO WPI                              12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  ND  ND         
 29 Lalezari, Sam             SO WPI                   11.80m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m         
 30 Ferrini, Shawn            FR WPI                    9.36m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 White, Robert             FR Worcester St          12.47m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  ND         
 32 Leveillee, Max            FR Worcester St          12.44m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo          11.07m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m           
 34 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel              10.63m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL         
 35 Rymer, Tim                SO Fitchburg St          13.23m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  FOUL         
 36 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel               9.35m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  ND  FOUL         
 37 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan              10.40m      9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  FOUL  ND         
 38 Acosta, Derrek            FR Worcester St           9.34m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.52m         
 39 Leva, Michael             FR Fitchburg St           8.84m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  ND  ND         
 40 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                 8.91m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.10m         
 41 Giampa, Cody              JR Assumption             9.45m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  ND  ND         
 42 Cabrera, Ruben            SO Gordon                10.03m      8.74m   28-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.74m         
 43 Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan              10.00m      7.92m   26-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.92m         
 44 Woods, Kareem             FR Fitchburg St                      7.86m   25-09.50 
      FOUL  7.86m  ND           
 -- Lynch, Will               FR WPI                    8.98m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lanphear, Harry           FR WPI                   10.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St          14.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lima, Michael             JR Fitchburg St          13.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St            4800       4946  
  2 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                           4441  
  3 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                                4198  
  4 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached              4283       4046  
  5 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached              4129       3957  
  6 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                              3820  
  7 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard                        3744  
  8 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                              2822  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached                7.38   1    752
  2 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St              7.44   2    732
  3 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                  7.44   1    732
  4 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                     7.47   2    723
  5 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                       7.65   2    665
  6 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard               7.75   1    634
  7 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                     7.81   2    616
  8 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached                7.88   2    595
  9 Gazley, William           SO Assumption                7.98   1    565
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St             6.49m   21-03.50    695
  2 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    6.16m   20-02.50    621
  3 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 6.13m   20-01.50    615
  3 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached               6.13m   20-01.50    615
  5 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      5.94m   19-06.00    574
  6 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    5.67m   18-07.25    516
  7 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              5.62m   18-05.25    506
  8 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50    475
  9 Gazley, William           SO Assumption               5.34m   17-06.25    449
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75    565
  2 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St            11.09m   36-04.75    551
  3 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                10.44m   34-03.00    512
  4 Gazley, William           SO Assumption              10.30m   33-09.50    504
  5 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                     10.27m   33-08.50    502
  6 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard             10.05m   32-11.75    489
  7 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached               9.91m   32-06.25    480
  8 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    9.51m   31-02.50    456
  9 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    5.58m   18-03.75    224
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached              X1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached              X1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    1.54m    5-00.50    419
 -- Gazley, William           SO Assumption                  NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St              8.75   2    802
  2 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                  8.80   1    791
  3 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached                9.11   1    722
  4 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                       9.28   1    685
  5 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached                9.97   2    547
  6 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              10.26   2    493
  7 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    10.31   2    484
  8 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    11.58   1    282
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St             4.06m   13-03.75    634
  2 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      3.45m   11-03.75    469
  3 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              3.35m   10-11.75    444
  4 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached              X3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached              X3.15m   10-04.00    393
  6 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 3.05m   10-00.00    369
  7 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    2.94m    9-07.75    342
  8 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    2.44m    8-00.00    229
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SO So. Conn. St           2:47.45     792
  2 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard            2:52.74     737
  3 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams               2:55.63     708
  4 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                    2:57.14     693
  5 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached             3:01.59     649
  6 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                  3:11.28     558
  7 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                  3:13.71     536
  8 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached             3:15.41     521
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      125        2) UMass Dartmouth            87.50
    3) WPI                         68        4) Bridgewater St.            53   
    5) Worcester State             49.50     6) Naval Academy Prep         48   
    6) Coast Guard                 48        8) College of St. Rose        42   
    9) Stonehill                   39        9) UMass Boston               39   
   11) Wesleyan                    31       12) Merrimack                  28.50
   13) Fitchburg St.               28       14) Conn College               26   
   15) Emmanuel                    19       16) Brandeis                   15.50
   17) So. Conn. St.               10       18) Williams                    8   
   19) Lesley                       3       19) Gordon                      3   
   21) Regis                        2       21) Assumption                  2   

View: Mobile | Desktop