Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 05:50 PM
                          Tufts Invite #1 - 1/14/2012                          
                                Gantcher Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arzo, Julio                  Merrimack               7.28       7.22Q  4 
  2 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St            7.10       7.22Q  1 
  3 Starling, Nathaniel          Worcester St            7.10       7.25Q  2 
  4 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St            7.28       7.36Q  3 
  5 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                   7.29       7.32Q  2 
  6 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell            7.20       7.34Q  4 
  7 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   7.40       7.35Q  1 
  8 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack               7.19       7.37Q  3 
  9 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                 7.38       7.38   3 
 10 Gijima, Percie               Amherst                 7.37       7.40   1 
 10 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St            7.47       7.40   3 
 12 Conant, Kevin                Worcester St            7.40       7.44   4 
 13 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                 7.38       7.45   2 
 14 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St            7.40       7.49   3 
 14 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                   7.35       7.49   1 
 16 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St            7.40       7.54   2 
 17 Dombrowik, Douglas           Keene State             7.40       7.60   1 
 18 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                   7.49       7.71   4 
 19 Cwieka, Jeremy               Umass Lowell            7.39       7.71   4 
 20 Porte, Clint                 Tufts                   7.45       7.78   2 
 21 Velez, Desmun                Worcester St            7.70       7.86   1 
 22 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St            7.60       7.88   2 
 23 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            7.90       7.91   3 
 24 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St            7.60       7.92   1 
 25 King, Dylon                  Umass Boston                       8.17   2 
 26 Tran, Alex                   Regis                   8.29       8.27   3 
 27 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                7.99       8.40   4 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arzo, Julio                  Merrimack               7.22       7.24  
  2 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                   7.32       7.26  
  3 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack               7.37       7.27  
  4 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell            7.34       7.29  
  5 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St            7.22       7.29  
  6 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   7.35       7.33  
  7 Starling, Nathaniel          Worcester St            7.25       7.35  
  8 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St            7.36       7.38  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                   8.55       8.75Q  1 
  2 Starling, Nathaniel          Worcester St            8.26       8.87Q  2 
  3 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell            8.50       8.95q  2 
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St            8.89       9.02q  2 
  5 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St            8.85       9.05q  1 
  6 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St            9.43       9.47q  1 
  7 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                9.59       9.87q  2 
  8 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St            9.54      10.04q  2 
  9 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   9.50      10.47   1 
 10 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                9.65      10.48   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Starling, Nathaniel          Worcester St            8.87       8.64  
  2 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                   8.75       8.72  
  3 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell            8.95       8.91  
  4 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St            9.05       9.03  
  5 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St            9.02       9.06  
  6 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St            9.47       9.44  
  7 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                9.87       9.58  
  8 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St           10.04      10.05  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ogunleye, Tunde              Umass Lowell           23.50      23.06   2 
  2 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St           22.80      23.39   1 
  3 Simmons, Norbert             Umass Boston           23.50      23.88   1 
  4 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell           23.20      24.06   1 
  5 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St           23.63      24.18   2 
  6 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                24.00      24.21   3 
  7 Cwieka, Jeremy               Umass Lowell           23.95      24.31   3 
  8 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                24.00      24.35   3 
  9 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St           23.40      24.35   1 
 10 Lofton, Ervin                Umass Boston           24.50      24.35   4 
 11 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                24.25      24.42   4 
 12 Conant, Kevin                Worcester St           23.50      24.46   1 
 13 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St           23.50      24.50   2 
 14 Gijima, Percie               Amherst                24.25      24.61   4 
 15 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell           23.99      24.86   3 
 16 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                24.80      24.94   5 
 17 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               24.20      25.10   4 
 18 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                24.80      25.12   5 
 19 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St           23.90      25.25   2 
 20 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St           25.00      25.44   6 
 21 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                  24.00      25.50   3 
 22 Aleshinloye, Kasope          Amherst                24.80      25.52   5 
 23 O'Neill, Connor              Worcester St           24.00      25.53   3 
 24 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St                      25.59   7 
 25 Ross, Daniel                 Worcester St           24.50      25.69   4 
 26 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           25.12      25.70   6 
 27 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston           23.80      25.72   2 
 28 Polakow, Turin               Keene State            24.50      25.73   4 
 29 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St           24.67      25.74   5 
 30 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               24.82      26.11   5 
 31 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St           25.00      26.48   6 
 32 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston           25.50      26.70   6 
 33 King, Dylon                  Umass Boston                      26.80   7 
 34 Tran, Alex                   Regis                  28.03      28.40   6 
 35 Harris, Kurt                 Fitchburg St           29.87      29.75   7 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell           47.95      48.95   1 
  2 Nasso, Kebba                 Umass Boston           49.00      50.21   1 
  3 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell           51.05      51.15   2 
  4 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell           50.15      51.64   1 
  5 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                  51.00      52.62   2 
  6 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St           50.80      52.68   1 
  7 Davies, Chandler             Regis                  52.97      52.77   2 
  8 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                  50.75      53.42   1 
  9 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St           52.00      53.85   2 
 10 Simmons, Norbert             Umass Boston           54.20      54.49   4 
 11 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                  51.80      54.74   2 
 12 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                54.00      55.11   3 
 13 Lofton, Ervin                Umass Boston           55.00      55.18   4 
 14 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                  53.00      55.21   3 
 15 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               54.35      55.51   4 
 16 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston           54.20      55.67   4 
 17 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                  53.50      55.97   3 
 18 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St           54.00      56.33   3 
 19 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St           55.45      57.29   4 
 20 Polakow, Turin               Keene State            55.00      57.31   4 
 21 Calo, John                   Worcester St           56.00      57.45   5 
 22 O'Neill, Connor              Worcester St           53.00      58.21   2 
 23 St. Denis, Greg              Emmanuel                        1:07.34   5 
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst              1:22.00    1:21.01   1 
  2 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell         1:21.00    1:21.95   1 
  3 Najem, Peter                 BAA                  1:21.00   X1:22.67   1 
  4 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                1:22.80    1:24.02   1 
  5 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel             1:24.46    1:24.78   2 
  6 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State          1:24.00    1:26.07   2 
  7 Simpson, Wylan               Tufts                1:25.00    1:27.20   2 
  8 Durkee, Alex                 Amherst              1:25.00    1:28.06   2 
  9 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston         1:26.00    1:28.69   2 
 10 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston         1:27.00    1:29.30   3 
 11 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State          1:28.67    1:29.64   3 
 12 Howe, Eli                    Amherst              1:26.00    1:30.48   3 
 13 Malcolm, Andre               Umass Boston         1:28.00    1:31.01   3 
 14 Millikan, Sean               Keene State          1:32.00    1:32.06   4 
 15 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St         1:32.00    1:32.35   4 
 16 Pepin, Adam                  Worcester St         1:28.00    1:32.54   3 
 17 Manning, Ryan                Regis                1:29.00    1:33.66   4 
 18 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston         1:33.00    1:37.41   4 
 19 Laurore, Jeff                Umass Boston         1:32.96    1:37.48   4 
 20 Francois, William            Umass Boston         1:45.00    1:49.31   5 
 21 Harris, Kurt                 Fitchburg St                    1:50.55   5 
 -- Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell         1:21.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melton, Matt                 Amherst              1:56.50    2:00.00  
  2 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell         1:58.00    2:00.20  
  3 Phillips, Andrew             Tufts                2:02.00    2:03.41  
  4 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State          2:02.73    2:03.53  
  5 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst              1:59.26    2:05.77  
  6 Codola, Nick                 Amherst              1:58.00    2:05.99  
  7 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St         2:02.72    2:07.77  
  8 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St         2:00.00    2:10.57  
  9 Babiec, Greg                 Worcester St         2:12.00    2:15.21  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 BAA                  2:30.00   X2:31.51  
  2 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                2:30.00    2:31.55  
  3 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                2:30.00    2:32.99  
  4 McShane, Bobby               Tufts                2:32.00    2:33.34  
  5 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                2:34.00    2:34.95  
  6 Sheltzer, Alex               Tufts                2:33.00    2:37.25  
  7 Kelley, Cameron              Umass Lowell         2:34.88    2:37.99  
  8 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                2:32.00    2:38.21  
  9 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston         2:35.00    2:38.34  
 10 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst              2:39.00    2:38.61  
 11 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St         2:38.78    2:38.62  
 12 Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester St         2:35.00    2:38.84  
 13 Pare, Ben                    Umass Lowell         2:35.80    2:38.86  
 14 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston         2:35.00    2:39.72  
 15 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St         2:34.87    2:39.91  
 16 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst              2:36.00    2:40.01  
 17 Schifter, Alex               Tufts                2:36.50    2:43.50  
 18 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State          2:40.00    2:44.37  
 19 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                2:34.75    2:46.22  
 20 Erickson, Chris              Amherst              2:41.00    2:47.20  
 21 Stevens, George              Keene State          2:45.00    2:48.79  
 22 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St         2:49.00    2:50.69  
 23 Wilk, Chance                 Keene State          2:43.66    2:51.83  
 24 Skurman, Peter               Amherst              2:41.00    2:51.88  
 25 Bova, Patrick                Worcester St         2:50.00    2:52.49  
 26 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State          2:45.00    2:52.89  
 27 Murphy, Dana                 Emmanuel             2:45.00    2:55.53  
 28 Burnett, Dan                 Amherst              2:50.00    3:04.01  
 29 Drescher, Daniel             Fitchburg St         2:49.98    3:07.56  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst              4:12.00    4:15.77  
  2 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell         4:18.77    4:16.41  
  3 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St         4:21.23    4:26.07  
  4 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst              4:30.00    4:29.42  
  5 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell         4:28.00    4:30.59  
  6 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State          4:30.93    4:30.82  
  7 Habib, Connor                Umass Lowell         4:28.00    4:31.38  
  8 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                4:30.00    4:32.18  
  9 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                4:35.00    4:32.76  
 10 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston         4:24.00    4:33.54  
 11 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst              4:22.00    4:34.01  
 12 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St         4:36.26    4:34.41  
 13 Adams, Brendan               Umass Lowell         4:23.88    4:34.69  
 14 Howe, Eli                    Amherst              4:22.00    4:37.72  
 15 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                4:18.00    4:37.87  
 16 Donlon, William              Umass Lowell         4:28.00    4:39.03  
 17 Bedoya, David                GBTC                 4:25.00   X4:39.70  
 18 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                4:32.00    4:39.87  
 19 Stevens, George              Keene State          4:35.00    4:40.35  
 20 Cousins, Cyrus               Tufts                4:35.00    4:42.46  
 21 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State          4:33.86    4:46.67  
 22 Bova, Patrick                Worcester St         4:50.00    4:48.47  
 23 Blouin, John                 GBTC                 4:49.00    4:51.06  
 24 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St         4:48.18    4:52.38  
 25 Collins, Brian               Emmanuel             4:49.00    4:52.54  
 26 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel             4:47.70    4:56.09  
 27 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester St         4:54.00    5:03.54  
 28 Drescher, Daniel             Fitchburg St         4:40.09    5:06.26  
 29 Hebert, Wesley               Worcester St         5:03.74    5:16.85  
 -- Davis, Brandon               Fitchburg St         4:31.87        DNF  
 -- Grimes, Patrick              Amherst              4:15.00        DNF  
 -- Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State          4:35.00        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                8:35.00    8:44.07  
  2 Cassidy, Liam                Tufts                8:40.00    8:44.26  
  3 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst              8:45.00    8:44.61  
  4 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                8:45.00    8:47.38  
  5 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                8:40.00    8:50.72  
  6 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst              8:45.00    8:53.35  
  7 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State          8:47.88    8:56.13  
  8 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                8:50.00    8:57.01  
  9 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                8:45.00    9:02.45  
 10 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State          8:45.00    9:03.40  
 11 Ayr, Jason                   GBTC                 9:00.00   X9:05.67  
 12 Hansen, Benji                Tufts                8:55.00    9:06.37  
 13 Donovan, Padriac             Umass Lowell         8:49.00    9:06.84  
 14 Cioe, Matthew                Umass Lowell         8:49.00    9:11.42  
 15 Hardy, Greg                  Tufts                9:15.00    9:16.41  
 16 Favulli, Chris               Umass Lowell         9:20.00    9:17.57  
 17 Healey, Chris                Merrimack            9:32.00    9:19.07  
 18 Wilk, Chance                 Keene State          9:35.00    9:24.78  
 19 McCauley, Jake               Tufts                8:50.00    9:28.51  
 20 Hernon, Matthew              Umass Lowell         9:08.00    9:30.53  
 -- Wheeler, Brandon             Tufts                9:05.00        DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fussell, KC                  Amherst             15:30.00   15:33.00  
  2 Turissini, Greg              Amherst             15:30.00   15:38.05  
  3 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts               15:30.00   15:42.09  
  4 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst             15:28.48   15:45.66  
  5 Healey, Jon                  Merrimack           16:20.00   16:18.15  
  6 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                          18:53.35  
 
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        1:32.00    1:35.01  
     1) Ajayi, Gbola                    2) Crastnopol, Ben                
     3) Porte, Clint                    4) Xia, Lawrence                  
  2 Worcester State  'A'                              1:34.00    1:38.17  
     1) Corum, Shaun                    2) Conant, Kevin                  
     3) Alley, Matthew                  4) Gannon, Stephen                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:32.90   1 
     1) Abdulkadir, Hamza               2) Nasso, Kebba                   
     3) Kerin, John                     4) Morales, Henry                 
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        3:28.00    3:38.40   2 
     1) Lange Vagle, Daniel             2) Lee, Vinnie                    
     3) Crastnopol, Ben                 4) Xia, Lawrence                  
  3 Tufts  'B'                                        3:35.00   x3:38.41   2 
     1) Blair, Michael                  2) Osborne, Andrew                
     3) Yau, Allan                      4) Dietrich, Jordan               
  4 Worcester State  'A'                              3:28.00    3:39.94   1 
     1) Parrella, Jon                   2) Rafael, Ramses                 
     3) Maciel, Kevin                   4) Gannon, Stephen                
  5 Keene State  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:41.60   1 
     1) Plankey, Christopher            2) Singh, Sarbjit                 
     3) Dombrowik, Douglas              4) Wilkie, Roger                  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:42.74   1 
     1) Aleshinloye, Kasope             2) Hetterich, Stephen             
     3) Thaffe, Wrenford                4) Cort, Mark                     
  7 Umass Boston  'B'                                 3:38.00   x3:43.20   2 
     1) Simmons, Norbert                2) Hart, Tylor                    
     3) Lofton, Ervin                   4) Malcolm, Andre                 
  8 Emmanuel  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:49.79   1 
     1) Murphy, Dana                    2) Thomas, Ryan                   
     3) Coulombe, Jordan                4) Perdue, Benjamin               
  9 Keene State  'B'                                  3:38.00   x4:02.45   2 
     1) Kehoe, Tim                      2) Polakow, Turin                 
     3) Riendeau, Nick                  4) Millikan, Sean                 
 10 Umass Boston  'C'                                           x4:03.82   2 
     1) Kostadinov, Ivan                2) King, Dylon                    
     3) Ly, Chhenlee                    4) Laurore, Jeff                  
 11 Worcester State  'B'                              3:34.00   x4:04.96   2 
     1) Sabanty, Kerry                  2) O'Neill, Connor                
     3) Pepin, Adam                     4) Mazeika, Tim                   
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        8:00.00    8:13.54  
     1) Beutler, Graham                 2) Norton, Jamie                  
     3) McShane, Bobby                  4) Sheltzer, Alex                 
  2 Amherst  'B'                                      8:30.00   x8:22.05  
     1) Durkee, Alex                    2) Codola, Nick                   
     3) Erickson, Chris                 4) Burnett, Dan                   
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                 8:05.00    8:25.61  
     1) Adams, Brendan                  2) Habib, Connor                  
     3) Donovan, Brian                  4) Kelley, Cameron                
  4 Umass Lowell  'B'                                 8:05.00   x8:35.00  
     1) Donlon, William                 2) Hernon, Matthew                
     3) Pare, Ben                       4) Lewis, Keith                   
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:52.54  
     1) Bruno, Nathan                   2) Ibrahim, Abdi                  
     3) Cowles, Wesley                  4) Morris, Michael                
  6 Amherst  'A'                                      8:15.00    9:04.89  
     1) Lebovitz, Lucas                 2) Sklar, Romey                   
     3) Skurman, Peter                  4) Melton, Matt                   
  7 Worcester State  'A'                              8:30.00    9:15.70  
     1) Sabanty, Kerry                  2) Bova, Patrick                  
     3) Pepin, Adam                     4) Mazeika, Tim                   
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                   2.01m     X1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St           1.77m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Ross, Daniel                 Worcester St           1.85m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel               1.80m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  5 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel               1.80m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  6 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell           1.68m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
  7 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St                      1.61m    5-03.25 
  7 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                  1.74m      1.61m    5-03.25 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan            Unattached                       X4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                  4.42m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St           3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Blair, Michael               Tufts                  3.19m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 King, Garrett                Umass Lowell           3.97m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Chhean, Chanra               Umass Lowell           3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                  2.85m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell           3.36m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           3.25m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                             2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St           2.90m         NH            
 -- Sutherland, David            Tufts                  4.00m         NH            
 -- Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston           3.45m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St           6.72m      6.38m   20-11.25 
  2 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St           6.70m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  3 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell           6.41m      6.15m   20-02.25 
  4 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                6.00m      5.95m   19-06.25 
  5 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston           6.10m      5.74m   18-10.00 
  6 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell           6.15m      5.66m   18-07.00 
  7 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               5.50m      5.65m   18-06.50 
  8 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                  5.67m      5.56m   18-03.00 
  9 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell           5.80m      5.51m   18-01.00 
 10 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                6.00m      5.31m   17-05.25 
 11 King, Dylon                  Umass Boston           5.60m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 12 Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel               5.71m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nasso, Kebba                 Umass Boston          14.10m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  2 Dada, Oluwadam               Umass Lowell          12.37m     12.43m   40-09.50 
  3 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St          13.00m     12.34m   40-06.00 
  4 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                 12.20m     12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St          11.67m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  6 Velez, Desmun                Worcester St          11.80m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                 14.72m     15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St          14.63m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  3 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell          13.50m     13.98m   45-10.50 
  4 McCann, Harrison             Worcester St          13.62m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State           13.42m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell          12.69m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  7 Ladd, Andrew                 Umass Lowell          12.41m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  8 White, Robert                Worcester St          12.62m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                 12.30m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 10 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St          12.19m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 11 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                 11.86m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 11 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St          11.09m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 13 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St          11.58m     11.01m   36-01.50 
 14 Blair, Michael               Tufts                 10.87m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 15 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St          11.80m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 16 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State           12.30m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 17 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston                      9.56m   31-04.50 
 18 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel               9.90m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 19 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                 10.13m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 20 Acosta, Derrek               Worcester St           9.43m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 21 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel               9.50m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 -- Capone, Nicholas             Worcester St          14.08m         ND            
 -- Begley, Matthew              Worcester St          11.88m         ND            
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St          17.26m     17.23m   56-06.50 
  2 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                 16.52m     16.51m   54-02.00 
  3 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                 14.22m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  4 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell          16.10m     15.14m   49-08.25 
  5 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St          15.79m     14.90m   48-10.75 
  6 McCann, Harrison             Worcester St          15.55m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  7 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       Worcester St          14.37m     14.53m   47-08.00 
  8 Hawkins, Nathan              Worcester St          13.48m     13.51m   44-04.00  13.35
  9 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester St          13.86m    J13.51m   44-04.00  f
 10 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St          13.71m     13.09m   42-11.50 
 11 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St          11.35m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 12 Pronovost, Brett             Worcester St          11.91m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 13 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell          14.25m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 14 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St          13.60m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 15 White, Robert                Worcester St          11.31m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 16 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State           12.35m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 17 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St                     11.87m   38-11.50 
 18 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                 11.77m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 19 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                 12.30m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 20 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State           12.50m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 21 Ladd, Andrew                 Umass Lowell           8.96m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 22 Leveillee, Max               Worcester St          11.92m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 23 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St           9.32m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 24 Acosta, Derrek               Worcester St           9.12m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 25 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel              10.02m      9.07m   29-09.25 
 26 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel               8.61m      8.98m   29-05.50 
 -- O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell          12.50m         ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      187.50     2) UMass Lowell              139   
    3) Worcester State            117        4) Amherst                    94   
    5) Fitchburg St.               49.50     6) UMass Boston               40   
    7) Emmanuel                    29        8) Keene State                23   
    9) Merrimack                   20       10) Regis                       5   

View: Mobile | Desktop