Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011
                              2011 Tufts Stampede                              
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                             2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  8.13                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @  8.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill               @ 8.33Q  2 
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                8.52Q  4 
  3 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater               8.65Q  3 
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.68Q  1 
  5 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.59q  2 
  6 Saunders, Ryan               St. Rose                  8.66q  4 
  7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.71q  3 
  8 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  8.83q  1 
  9 Hasan, Umar                  St. Rose                  9.01   4 
 10 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmo              9.10   3 
 11 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo              9.17   2 
 12 Decker, Patrick              Bryant                    9.36   1 
 13 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St              9.40   2 
 14 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                  9.55   2 
 15 DaCosta, Howard              St. Rose                  9.61   1 
 16 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater               9.67   3 
 17 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                  9.76   4 
 18 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St              9.82   4 
 19 Park, Jung                   Brandeis                  9.88   3 
 20 Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater               9.92   1 
 21 Potter, Jeffrey              Coast Guard              10.05   1 
 22 James, Kevin                 Fitchburg St             10.14   3 
 23 Baez, Joe                    St. Rose                 10.22   3 
 24 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St             10.42   4 
 25 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             10.48   4 
 26 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St             10.57   2 
 27 McLaughlin, Shawn            Worcester St             10.76   1 
 28 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater              10.84   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  8.13                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @  8.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.17@ 
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                8.50  
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.56  
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.58  
  5 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater               8.64  
  6 Saunders, Ryan               St. Rose                  8.70  
  7 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  8.79  
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.81  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  6.82                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @  6.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stakley, Julian              Fitchburg St              7.05q  7 
  2 Saunders, Ryan               St. Rose                  7.06q  4 
  3 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC                7.11q  5 
  4 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmo              7.22q  8 
  5 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater               7.22q  6 
  6 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo              7.22q  1 
  7 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.25q  8 
  8 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard               7.29q  3  7.284
  8 Arzu, Julio                  Worcester St              7.29q  7  7.284
 10 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                 7.29   2  7.289
 11 Webb, Marlon                 Worcester St              7.30   2 
 12 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                7.33   4 
 13 Arons, Michael               Bryant                    7.34   5 
 14 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ              7.36   6 
 15 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston              7.38   4 
 16 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 7.41   3 
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater               7.42   7 
 18 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                  7.43   3 
 19 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St              7.50   3 
 20 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater               7.51   8 
 21 Early, Peter                 Merrimack                 7.52   2 
 22 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester St              7.54   7 
 23 Hill, Timothy                Fitchburg St              7.55   8 
 24 Reyes, Jonathan              St. Rose                  7.57   1 
 25 Dietrich, Jordan             Tufts                     7.57   1 
 26 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St              7.59   5 
 27 Ferdenzi, James              Emmanuel                  7.61   8 
 28 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College              7.63   1 
 29 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St              7.71   2 
 30 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                     7.72   6 
 31 Kulp, Samuel                 Coast Guard               7.72   6 
 32 McIntosh, Kadeem             Umass Boston              7.76   5 
 33 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo              7.76   3 
 34 MACK, Allen                  Wesleyan                  7.80   4 
 35 Decker, Patrick              Bryant                    7.80   4 
 36 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St              7.84   1 
 37 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater               7.85   1 
 38 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St              7.87   7 
 38 Lawerence, Marc              Fitchburg St              7.87   7 
 40 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston              7.87   5 
 41 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo              7.91   2 
 42 Baez, Joe                    St. Rose                  7.96   6 
 43 Randall, Kyle                Bryant                    7.98   8 
 44 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                    8.09   4 
 45 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                  8.19   3 
 46 Henry, Lucky                 Merrimack                 8.21   4 
 47 Pollutro, Jason              Unattached                8.31   5 
 -- Leaston, Cris                Roxbury CC                  FS   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final
NCAA D3 Auto: !  6.82                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @  6.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Ryan               St. Rose                  7.03  
  2 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.05  
  3 Stakley, Julian              Fitchburg St              7.10  
  4 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater               7.11  
  5 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard               7.17  
  6 Arzu, Julio                  Worcester St              7.17  
  7 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC                7.20  
  8 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo              7.21  
  9 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmo              7.24  
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 4:10.40                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 4:15.80                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 4:17.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Macky                 St. Rose               4:14.63@ 
  2 Brown, Chris                 Brandeis               4:19.00  
  3 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis               4:20.60  
  4 Polito, Steve                Stonehill              4:21.45  
  5 Cassidy, Liam                Tufts                  4:21.50  
  6 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill              4:23.51  
  7 Murner, Dan                  Unattached             4:26.06  
  8 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College           4:26.13  
  9 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               4:26.16  
 10 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard            4:26.18  
 11 Anastos, Dan                 Brandeis               4:26.85  
 12 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               4:27.41  
 13 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              4:29.57  
 14 Triplett, Jeremy             Naval Academ           4:34.29  
 15 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                  4:34.49  
 16 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            4:36.23  
 17 Bub, Nathan                  St. Rose               4:37.64  
 18 Hafferkamp, Seth             Wesleyan               4:38.98  
 19 Chapruet, Christopher        Bryant                 4:39.34  
 20 Rodriguez, Humberto          Unattached             4:40.59  
 21 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley                 4:40.85  
 22 Weintraub, Sam               Unattached             4:43.64  
 23 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                 4:44.40  
 24 Hill, Joe                    Coast Guard            4:44.93  
 25 Wright, Douglas              Conn College           4:45.86  
 26 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:49.12  
 27 McNeely, Dan                 Unattached             4:50.18  
 28 Stafford, Drew               Coast Guard            4:51.17  
 29 Molofsky, Henry              Wesleyan               4:52.11  
 30 Holmes, Eric                 Unattached             4:53.31  
 31 Jacobowitz, Joe              Brandeis               4:53.39  
 32 Dechane, Myles               Merrimack              4:53.48  
 33 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                  4:54.62  
 34 Reilly, Neil                 Worcester St           4:55.86  
 35 Monahan, Matthew             Coast Guard            4:55.98  
 36 Haskell, Andrew              Tufts                  4:57.71  
 37 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           4:58.89  
 38 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo           4:59.63  
 39 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack              5:00.73  
 40 Allin, Chris                 St. Rose               5:03.58  
 41 Racette, DJ                  St. Rose               5:03.61  
 42 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater            5:04.93  
 43 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               5:06.52  
 44 Kahl, Elliot                 Coast Guard            5:07.44  
 45 Perry, Damion                Fitchburg St           5:08.96  
 46 Cordaro, Kevin               Umass Dartmo           5:09.75  
 47 Poirot, Mark                 Emmanuel               5:11.11  
 48 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St           5:12.13  
 49 Anderson, Dan                Worcester St           5:17.08  
 50 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater            5:21.04  
 51 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St           5:24.46  
 52 O'Neil, Patrick              clark univer           5:29.91  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 48.75                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 49.85                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               50.79   1 
  2 Crawford, Devlin             Worcester St             51.15   1 
  3 Karam, Charles               St. Rose                 51.20   1 
  4 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   51.61   1 
  5 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 51.86   2 
  6 Prior, Colin                 Stonehill                51.87   2 
  7 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ             51.97   1 
  8 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 52.10   2 
  9 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                    52.18   2 
 10 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 52.31   4 
 11 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmo             52.60   3 
 12 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                52.62   3 
 13 Porte, Clint                 Tufts                    52.77   4 
 14 Lin, Mingkai                 Brandeis                 53.09   4 
 15 Buck, Tyler                  Umass Dartmo             53.20   3 
 16 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    53.47   6 
 17 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   53.66   3 
 18 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             53.69   4 
 19 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             53.69   5 
 20 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               53.87   7 
 21 Mason, Corey                 Tufts                    53.92   6 
 22 Miela, Mickey                Stonehill                53.94   4 
 23 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                54.17   5 
 24 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St             54.35   5 
 25 Lashua, Michael              Fitchburg St             54.54   5 
 26 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 54.80   4 
 27 Barry, Thomas                Umass Dartmo             55.20   6 
 28 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    55.22   7 
 29 Makona, Jeremy               Naval Academ             55.70   7 
 30 Correia, Aaron               Worcester St             55.77   8 
 31 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 55.81   6 
 32 Bernier, Michael             Bridgewater              56.23   8 
 33 James, Kevin                 Fitchburg St             57.07   7 
 34 Egner, Tyler                 Bryant                   57.19   8 
 35 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC               57.25   7 
 36 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel                 57.36   8 
 37 Johnson, Mark                Bridgewater              57.73   7 
 38 White, Julius                Worcester St             57.78   6 
 39 Figuereo, Rafael             Roxbury CC               59.23   8 
 -- Williams, Kyle               Unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Wallace, Chris               Unattached                  DQ   2  LANE VIOLATION
 -- covington, anthony           Naval Academ                DQ   5  LANE VIOLATION
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:22.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:22.07# 
  2 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo           1:23.97  
  3 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:23.98  
  4 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard            1:24.46  
  5 Stewart, Steve               Unattached             1:24.59  
  6 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               1:24.90  
  7 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:25.06  
  8 Connolly, Scott              Umass Dartmo           1:25.26  
  9 Kirschner, Dan               Tufts                  1:25.31  
 10 Cahill, David                G B T C                1:25.47  
 11 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel               1:25.90  
 12 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                  1:25.92  
 13 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           1:26.17  
 14 Lima, Thiago                 Tufts                  1:26.36  
 15 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester St           1:26.41  
 16 Switaj, Zack                 Umass Dartmo           1:27.18  
 17 George, Marc                 Union Ave TC           1:27.27  
 18 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               1:27.45  
 19 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill              1:28.46  
 20 Jacques, Peter               Unattached             1:29.02  
 21 Ford, Matthew                Umass Dartmo           1:29.21  
 22 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater            1:29.55  
 23 Taft, William                Bridgewater            1:29.84  
 24 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               1:30.18  
 25 Allen, David                 Gutterhawk A           1:30.51  
 26 Grell, Kyle                  Coast Guard            1:31.12  
 27 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston           1:31.52  
 28 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           1:31.99  
 29 Bareuther, Rian              Coast Guard            1:32.49  
 30 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St           1:36.05  
 31 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St           1:38.34  
 32 LeFebvre, Paul               Fitchburg St           1:52.90  
 33 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St           1:53.55  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 1:52.80                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 1:54.90                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 1:56.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gantz, Tyler                 St. Rose               1:56.02  
  2 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              1:58.08  
  3 Corrado, Michael             St. Rose               1:58.12  
  4 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              1:58.68  
  5 Lloyd, Macky                 St. Rose               1:59.61  
  6 Bloem, Peter                 St. Rose               1:59.65  
  7 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           1:59.90  
  8 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill              1:59.90  
  9 Polichronopoulos, Ben        Bryant                 2:00.51  
 10 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               2:00.78  
 11 Bray, Ben                    Brandeis               2:00.99  
 12 Moules, Tyler                Unattached             2:01.51  
 13 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:02.00  
 14 Lord, Matt                   Naval Academ           2:02.10  
 15 Monteiro, Ramses             Stonehill              2:02.18  
 16 Donovan, Sam                 Brandeis               2:02.36  
 17 Banks, Thomas                Stonehill              2:03.45  
 18 Morris, Bret                 Coast Guard            2:03.85  
 19 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              2:04.25  
 20 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                  2:04.60  
 21 Cronin, Shawn                Stonehill              2:04.62  
 22 Goula, Benjamin              Bryant                 2:04.68  
 23 Auth, Trevor                 Coast Guard            2:04.99  
 24 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            2:05.92  
 25 Conforti, Chris              Lesley                 2:06.54  
 26 Cook, Andrew                 Coast Guard            2:06.67  
 27 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 2:07.05  
 28 Moremile, Brendan            Merrimack              2:07.08  
 29 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             2:07.26  
 30 Lloyd, Rolla                 St. Rose               2:07.93  
 31 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St           2:09.69  
 32 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            2:11.14  
 33 Poirot, Mark                 Emmanuel               2:13.79  
 34 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater            2:15.59  
 35 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           2:16.18  
 36 Poissant, Cory               Lesley                 2:18.84  
 37 Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater            2:19.50  
 38 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater            2:19.96  
 39 Hurlburt, Thomas             clark univer           2:20.15  
 40 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester St           2:20.30  
 41 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St           2:21.13  
 42 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               2:21.20  
 43 Connor, Patrick              Bridgewater            2:22.38  
 44 Chaban, Brandon              Worcester St           2:25.39  
 45 miller, david                Unattached             2:37.56  
 -- Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester St               DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              2:32.48  
  2 Clyne, Lucas                 Unattached             2:33.11  
  3 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  2:33.46  
  4 Pilz, Daniel                 Stonehill              2:34.74  
  5 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 2:35.14  
  6 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           2:36.40  
  7 Beaudoin, Andrew             Emerging Eli           2:37.37  
  8 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater            2:37.91  
  9 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:38.12  
 10 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               2:38.99  
 11 Gregg, Steven                Naval Academ           2:39.15  
 12 Collins, Brendan             Unattached             2:39.45  
 13 McCauley, Jake               Tufts                  2:40.72  
 14 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 2:41.00  
 15 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St           2:41.68  
 16 Fujimori, Sam                Emerging Eli           2:41.73  
 17 Gallant, Colin               Conn College           2:43.24  
 18 Dichter, Michal              Brandeis               2:44.67  
 19 Wright, George               Emerging Eli           2:45.01  
 20 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               2:45.68  
 21 Dalidowitz, Nicholai         Unattached             2:49.35  
 22 Reilly, Neil                 Worcester St           2:49.63  
 23 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           2:50.57  
 24 Kinha, Amit                  Conn College           2:52.20  
 25 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               2:55.84  
 26 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater            3:00.29  
 27 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           3:03.31  
 28 Perry, Damion                Fitchburg St           3:04.39  
 29 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St           3:04.76  
 30 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater            3:05.61  
 31 Anderson, Dan                Worcester St           3:06.10  
 32 Inman, Alex                  Worcester St           3:11.48  
 33 Ward, Steve                  Fitchburg St           3:20.19  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan               St. Rose                 22.85   1 
  2 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ             23.21   1 
  3 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   23.22   1 
  4 Crawford, Devlin             Worcester St             23.33   1 
  5 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   23.52   2 
  6 Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                 23.63   5 
  7 Allen, Marcus                Unattached               23.70   2 
  8 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   23.70   3 
  9 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmo             23.72   4 
 10 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St             23.73   3 
 11 Webb, Marlon                 Worcester St             23.74   2 
 12 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    23.82   3 
 13 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 23.83   1 
 14 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   23.84   3 
 15 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             23.85   3 
 16 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St             23.94   4 
 17 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached               23.96   2 
 18 Brooks, Nick                 Gutterhawk A             24.00   3 
 19 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                24.04   4 
 20 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester St             24.19   5 
 21 Arons, Michael               Bryant                   24.24   2 
 22 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                 24.34   5 
 23 Perrin, Jesse                Umass Dartmo             24.42   4 
 24 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester St             24.49   5 
 25 DaCosta, Howard              St. Rose                 24.51   6 
 26 Lin, Mingkai                 Brandeis                 24.54   4 
 27 Caseley, William             Bridgewater              24.60   8 
 28 Lashua, Michael              Fitchburg St             24.67   7 
 29 White, Julius                Worcester St             24.71   6 
 30 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St             24.72   6 
 31 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    24.77   6 
 32 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               24.83   2 
 33 Reyes, Jonathan              St. Rose                 24.92   7 
 34 Weaver, ian                  Merrimack                24.99   8 
 35 Hill, Timothy                Fitchburg St             25.16   7 
 36 Rowe, Peter                  Fitchburg St             25.20   8 
 37 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo             25.21  10 
 38 Silwoski, Jason              Unattached               25.23   8 
 39 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill                25.24   7 
 40 Baez, Joe                    St. Rose                 25.25   9 
 41 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    25.38   9 
 42 McIntosh, Kadeem             Umass Boston             25.38   6 
 43 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    25.45   9 
 44 Kulp, Samuel                 Coast Guard              25.55  10 
 45 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             25.72   5 
 46 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo             25.74   9 
 47 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo             25.92  10 
 48 Murtagh, Michael             St. Rose                 25.94   9 
 49 Randall, Kyle                Bryant                   25.98   9 
 50 McLaughlin, Shawn            Worcester St             26.08  10 
 51 Egner, Tyler                 Bryant                   26.45   8 
 52 Figuereo, Rafael             Roxbury CC               26.51   6 
 53 Jean, Kimson                 Fitchburg St             26.83   8 
 54 Pollutro, Jason              Unattached               26.88   7 
 55 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester St             26.88  10 
 56 Pena, Kyle                   Worcester St             27.37  10 
 -- Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC                 DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 8:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Timothy             Stonehill              8:56.20  
  2 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            8:56.35  
  3 Hansen, Benji                Tufts                  8:57.92  
  4 Vega, Kerwin                 Brandeis               8:58.30  
  5 Burke, Steve                 Umass Dartmo           8:59.57  
  6 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St           9:01.69  
  7 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            9:03.26  
  8 Wheeler, Brandon             Tufts                  9:06.42  
  9 Webber, Nathanial            Stonehill              9:10.18  
 10 Bellet, Andrew               Tufts                  9:12.11  
 11 Fontanella, Trent            Stonehill              9:14.55  
 12 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater            9:17.16  
 13 McCarthy, Myles              Coast Guard            9:17.81  
 14 Gannon, Colin                Bryant                 9:18.60  
 15 Pezzullo, Michael            Unattached             9:22.76  
 16 Neaton, Kirby                Wesleyan               9:25.35  
 17 Coughlin, Benjamin           Bryant                 9:25.38  
 18 Rayner, Kenny                Bryant                 9:27.18  
 19 Ferrentino, Nick             Tufts                  9:33.77  
 20 Dorosh, Jeffrey              Bryant                 9:36.06  
 21 Bargar, Cliff                Tufts                  9:40.10  
 22 Cleaver, Ryan                Naval Academ           9:40.11  
 23 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               9:45.80  
 24 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           9:46.31  
 25 Sechovicz, Ryan              Unattached             9:46.53  
 26 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           9:49.68  
 27 Majkut, Andrew               Conn College           9:51.77  
 28 Hutchinson, Samuel           Tufts                  9:52.05  
 29 Blaney, Brendan              Tufts                  9:53.88  
 30 Post, Dan                    Conn College           9:54.16  
 31 Meserve, Wesley              Umass Dartmo           9:55.43  
 32 Bulger, Max                  Lesley                 9:55.77  
 33 Gammell, Robert              clark univer          10:01.68  
 34 Ebb, Sam                     Wesleyan              10:03.73  
 35 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College          10:07.71  
 36 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College          10:16.43  
 37 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College          10:27.32  
 38 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          10:27.33  
 39 Everett, Norman              Unattached            10:32.31  
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 3:17.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 3:21.00                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 3:24.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 College of St. Rose  'A'                            3:26.25   1 
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:26.68   1 
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.34   2 
  4 Bryant  'A'                                         3:34.41   1 
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:35.88   1 
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:36.11   2 
  7 College of St. Rose  'B'                           x3:36.43   2 
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          3:36.57   2 
  9 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:38.91   3 
 10 Conn College  'A'                                   3:40.92   3 
 11 Worcester State  'A'                                3:41.26   1 
 12 Emmanuel  'B'                                      x3:50.06   3 
 13 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:51.41   3 
 14 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:06.33   3 
 15 Worcester State  'D'                               x4:22.06   3 
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 7:57.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:10.20  
  2 Conn College  'A'                                   8:16.74  
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:20.15  
  4 Stonehill  'B'                                     x8:21.70  
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:25.03  
  6 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      8:41.68  
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:56.00  
  8 Conn College  'B'                                  x9:01.96  
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.61-1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.86
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 2.10m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 2.02m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 1.99m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.01m#   6-07.00 
  2 Higgins, Brandon             Umass Dartmo             1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Alie, Peter                  Bryant                  J1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             1.76m    5-09.25 
  8 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater             J1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Perry, Chris                 Umass Dartmo            J1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Weaver, ian                  Merrimack               J1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Early, Peter                 Merrimack               J1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Askew, Nathaniel             Bryant                   1.71m    5-07.25 
 13 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                J1.71m    5-07.25 
 14 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater             J1.71m    5-07.25 
 15 McLaughlin, Shawn            Worcester St            J1.71m    5-07.25 
 16 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston             1.66m    5-05.25 
 16 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 1.66m    5-05.25 
 18 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                J1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- Jean, Kimson                 Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St                NH            
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 5.10m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 4.70m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ             4.55m#  14-11.00 
  2 matelli, raymond             Naval Academ             4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 rivard, micheal              Naval Academ            J4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Read, Sam                    Tufts                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 McCann, Kevin                Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Copeland, Greg               Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Sullivan, Brendan            Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 drablos, joshua              Naval Academ             4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                    4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Pawlak, Steve                Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              3.70m   12-01.50 
 12 Imbriale, Peter              Coast Guard             J3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 Sutherland, David            Tufts                   J3.70m   12-01.50 
 14 Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard              3.55m   11-07.75 
 14 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester St             3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Park, Jung                   Unattached              J3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 18 Warren, Tom                  Coast Guard             J3.55m   11-07.75 
 19 DaCosta, Howard              St. Rose                 3.40m   11-01.75 
 20 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J3.40m   11-01.75 
 21 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston             2.78m    9-01.50 
 21 Murtagh, Michael             St. Rose                 2.78m    9-01.50 
 21 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St             2.78m    9-01.50 
 -- Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Perkins, Ryan                Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St                NH            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 7.20m                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 6.94m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 6.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.60m   21-08.00 
  3 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.43m   21-01.25 
  4 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   6.31m   20-08.50 
  5 Espinosa, Brian              Worcester St             6.22m   20-05.00 
  6 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             6.15m   20-02.25 
  7 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                   6.14m   20-01.75 
  8 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.05m   19-10.25 
  9 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo             6.01m   19-08.75 
 10 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                 5.89m   19-04.00 
 11 Lashua, Michael              Fitchburg St             5.88m   19-03.50 
 12 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill                5.77m   18-11.25 
 13 Wigloos, Alexander           Stonehill                5.73m   18-09.75 
 14 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel                 5.72m   18-09.25 
 15 Webb, Marlon                 Worcester St             5.68m   18-07.75 
 16 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                5.61m   18-05.00 
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater              5.58m   18-03.75 
 18 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 5.52m   18-01.50 
 19 White, Julius                Worcester St             5.45m   17-10.75 
 20 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St             5.37m   17-07.50 
 21 Abraham, Adem                Conn College             5.34m   17-06.25 
 21 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo             5.34m   17-06.25 
 23 Reyes, Jonathan              St. Rose                 5.33m   17-06.00 
 24 Lawerence, Marc              Fitchburg St             5.32m   17-05.50 
 25 Hardeman, Brian              Bryant                   5.29m   17-04.25 
 26 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester St             5.23m   17-02.00 
 27 Gooch, Brian                 Conn College             5.09m   16-08.50 
 28 Henry, Lucky                 Merrimack                5.02m   16-05.75 
 29 Correia, Aaron               Worcester St             4.88m   16-00.25 
 30 Weise, Joel                  Coast Guard              4.84m   15-10.50 
 -- Pino, Charlie                Brandeis                    ND            
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 14.68m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 14.12m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 13.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                14.36m@  47-01.50 
  2 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard             14.33m@  47-00.25 
  3 Young, Terrence              G B T C                 14.10m#  46-03.25 
  4 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC              14.02m#  46-00.00 
  5 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             13.18m   43-03.00 
  6 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  13.08m   42-11.00 
  7 Saintil, Herby               Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00 
  8 Georgaklis, George           Stonehill               12.73m   41-09.25 
  9 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater             12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             12.59m   41-03.75 
 11 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St            12.53m   41-01.50 
 12 Hardeman, Brian              Bryant                  12.40m   40-08.25 
 13 Henry, Lucky                 Merrimack               12.35m   40-06.25 
 14 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmo            12.28m   40-03.50 
 14 Espinosa, Brian              Worcester St            12.28m   40-03.50 
 16 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                   12.04m   39-06.00 
 17 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill               11.71m   38-05.00 
 18 Wigloos, Alexander           Stonehill               11.53m   37-10.00 
 19 Lawerence, Marc              Fitchburg St            11.19m   36-08.50 
 20 Jones- Joseph, Randy         Worcester St            11.17m   36-07.75 
 21 James, Kevin                 Fitchburg St            10.97m   36-00.00 
 22 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St            10.41m   34-02.00 
 23 Baez, Joe                    St. Rose                10.21m   33-06.00 
 24 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St             8.17m   26-09.75 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 18.75m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 17.00m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 15.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            16.00m#  52-06.00 
  2 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             15.74m   51-07.75 
  4 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   15.25m   50-00.50 
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            14.68m   48-02.00 
  6 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   14.60m   47-11.00 
  7 McCann, Harrison             Worcester St            14.53m   47-08.00 
  8 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            14.38m   47-02.25 
  9 Arcaro, Gabe                 Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00 
 10 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   14.34m   47-00.75 
 11 Page, Pat                    Coast Guard             13.99m   45-10.75 
 12 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            13.55m   44-05.50 
 13 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmo            13.51m   44-04.00 
 14 Jacobs, Kevin                St. Rose                13.34m   43-09.25 
 15 Mattis, Andrew               Worcester St            12.87m   42-02.75 
 16 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester St            12.81m   42-00.50 
 17 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            12.69m   41-07.75 
 18 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             12.54m   41-01.75 
 19 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             12.47m   40-11.00 
 20 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               12.46m   40-10.50 
 21 Bilenschuk, Sebastian        Worcester St            12.28m   40-03.50 
 22 Gazda, Cortland              Coast Guard             12.24m   40-02.00 
 23 Ashner, Ian                  Coast Guard             12.12m   39-09.25 
 24 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               12.09m   39-08.00 
 25 Yates, Thomas                Stonehill               11.45m   37-06.75 
 26 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater             10.80m   35-05.25 
 27 Feeley, Ryan                 Stonehill               10.60m   34-09.50 
 28 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   10.31m   33-10.00 
 29 Meyers, Nathaniel            St. Rose                10.18m   33-04.75 
 30 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater              9.39m   30-09.75 
 31 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 8.92m   29-03.25 
 32 Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                 8.84m   29-00.00 
 33 Seuss, William               Worcester St             7.83m   25-08.25 
 34 Gregor, Chris                Wesleyan                 6.02m   19-09.00 
 -- McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Pronovost, Brett             Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
NCAA D3 Auto: ! 16.70m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: @ 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             14.65m   48-00.75 
  2 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            13.76m   45-01.75  13.55
  3 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill              J13.76m   45-01.75  13.41
  4 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.55m   44-05.50 
  5 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            13.52m   44-04.25 
  6 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   13.49m   44-03.25 
  7 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               13.41m   44-00.00 
  8 Beache, Kemron               Coast Guard             13.34m   43-09.25 
  9 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo            13.31m   43-08.00 
 10 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester St            13.09m   42-11.50 
 11 Ayotte, Bryan                Coast Guard             12.77m   41-10.75 
 12 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            12.76m   41-10.50 
 13 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               12.53m   41-01.50 
 14 King, Conway                 Umass Dartmo            12.35m   40-06.25 
 15 McCann, Harrison             Worcester St            11.75m   38-06.75 
 16 Gerow, Paul                  Coast Guard             11.62m   38-01.50 
 17 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            11.37m   37-03.75 
 18 Saunders, Joshua             Worcester St            11.22m   36-09.75 
 19 Gregor, Chris                Wesleyan                10.98m   36-00.25 
 20 Bilenschuk, Sebastian        Worcester St            10.95m   35-11.25 
 21 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            10.86m   35-07.75 
 22 Jacobs, Kevin                St. Rose                10.78m   35-04.50 
 23 Mattis, Andrew               Worcester St            10.71m   35-01.75 
 24 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             10.58m   34-08.50 
 25 Meyers, Nathaniel            St. Rose                10.23m   33-06.75 
 26 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St            10.21m   33-06.00 
 27 Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                10.15m   33-03.75 
 28 Melnik, Steve                Brandeis                10.08m   33-01.00 
 29 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                10.04m   32-11.25 
 30 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                    9.56m   31-04.50 
 31 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 8.95m   29-04.50 
 32 Fagundo, Nathan              Regis                    8.45m   27-08.75 
 -- Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater                 ND            
 -- McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 College of St. Rose  'A'                            1:32.64   1 
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:34.21   1 
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:34.52   1 
  4 Conn College  'A'                                   1:36.24   1 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:37.31   2 
  6 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:39.64   2 
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         1:40.39   1 
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penny, Ethan                 Stonehill             15:16.59  
  2 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill             15:25.58  
  3 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College          15:26.73  
  4 Donahoe, Corey               Stonehill             15:38.63  
  5 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           15:42.66  
  6 Cina, Paul                   Stonehill             15:47.56  
  7 Leonard, Stephen             Stonehill             15:49.65  
  8 Phipps, David                Bridgewater           15:50.96  
  9 Applebaum, Julian            Wesleyan              15:51.94  
 10 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 15:56.17  
 11 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan              16:11.86  
 12 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack             16:12.51  
 13 Thompson, Justin             St. Rose              16:16.24  
 14 Doherty, John                Merrimack             16:30.66  
 15 Giberti, Mike                Flying Jacka          16:33.74  
 16 Sheehan, Brendan             Wesleyan              16:52.71  
 17 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             17:22.17  
 18 Everett, Norman              Unattached            18:19.89  
 19 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon                18:44.62  
 -- Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College               DNF  
 -- Murner, Dan                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Lawrence, John               Merrimack                   DQ  
 -- Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel                    DQ  
 
Event 42  Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: !  3700                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: @  3350                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  3332  
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  3158  
  3 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     3057  
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     2971  
  5 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                     2956  
  6 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                     2894  
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                     2815  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                     8.88   1    772
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.91   1    766
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                     8.92   1    764
  4 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  9.03   2    739
  5 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     9.18   2    707
  6 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                     9.38   2    664
  7 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     9.55   2    629
  8 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              10.50   1    450
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 6.41m   21-00.50    677
  2 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    6.23m   20-05.25    637
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    6.22m   20-05.00    635
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 5.91m   19-04.75    567
  5 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                    5.75m   18-10.50    533
  6 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    5.70m   18-08.50    523
  7 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    5.57m   18-03.25    496
 -- Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                10.24m   33-07.25    500
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                10.19m   33-05.25    497
  3 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    9.80m   32-02.00    474
  4 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                    9.54m   31-03.75    458
  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    9.02m   29-07.25    427
  6 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    8.39m   27-06.50    389
  7 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    8.25m   27-01.00    381
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    1.74m    5-08.50    577
  7 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                    1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams               2:52.72     737
  2 Thyden, Mike                 W P I                  2:55.33     711
  3 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                  2:56.10     703
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams               2:56.25     701
  5 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                  3:01.34     651
  6 Blair, Michael               Tufts                  3:04.42     622
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                  3:36.95     348