Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Stevens
Final
22 - 5 L

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
14 - 12 W

vs Drew
Final
20 - 7 L

vs NJIT
Final
20 - 7 L

vs CCNY
Final
20 - 7 W

vs LIU-Post
Final
19 - 8 W

vs Wagner
Final
19 - 8 L

at February Invite
Final
No Team Scoring

at NESCAC Championships
Final
2nd of 11


vs Bates
@ Trinity College
Final
L, 6-3
25
26
27
28
1
at NCAA Zone Diving Qualifier
Final
13th of 22

at CSA Individual National Championships
TBA

at CSA Individual National Championships
TBA

2
vs Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Final
No Team Scoring

at NCAA Zone Diving Qualifier
Final
17th of 20



3
at Share Trophy Team Race
Final
4th of 8

at Hap Moore Team Race
Final
3rd of 8

4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Championships
Final
No Team Scoring

at NCAA Championships
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Messiah
@ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
Final
W, 55-41
9
at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 64th

at Wood Trophy Team Race
Final
1st of 9 / Day 1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 8-1



at Brandeis
Final
L, 7-2

10
at NCAA Regionals
Final
No Team Scoring

at Wood Trophy Team Race
Final
2nd of 9
11

12
13
14
15
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Castleton
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
W, 17-2

at Apprentice School
Final
W, 14-3

16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Final
Tied for 15th of 21

at Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
Final
5th of 12

at St. Mary's Invitational
Final
16th of 18 / Day 1

vs Amherst
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3


vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Stevens Institute
@ Hampton, VA
Final
L, 8-7

at Caltech
Final
L, 6-3
17
at St. Mary's Invitational
Final
16th of 18

vs St. Vincent
@ Virginia
Final
W, 8-4

vs Sewanee
@ Malibu, Calif.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-3
18
vs Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center
Final
W, 8-1


vs Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Redlands
Final
W, 5-4

vs Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
19
vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 1-0

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Unknown
Final
W, 7-1


at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 9-0

20
at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 20th / Day 1

at NCAA Championships
Final
6th / Day 1

21
at 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
11 am PST

at NCAA Championships
Final
16th / Day 2

at NCAA Championships
Final
7th / Day 2

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 13-2

vs Ramapo
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 1-0

22
at 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
8:30 am PST

at NCAA Championships
Final
13th / Day 3

at NCAA Championships
Final
9th / Day 3

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs George Fox
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 7-2

vs St. Olaf
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 5-4

vs Williams
@ Whittier College
Final
W, 5-4
23
at PLNU Collegiate Invitational
Final
2nd of 13

at NCAA Championships
Final
16th

at NCAA Championships
Final
10th

at Szambecki Team Race
Final
7th of 10 / Day 1

at Vietor Trophy
Final
14th of 18 / Day 1

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2


at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 12-6

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-3

at Redlands
Final
W, 5-4

vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
24
at Friis Trophy Team Race
Final
9th of 10

at Szambecki Team Race
Final
8th of 10

at Vietor Trophy
Final
15th of 18

at Duplin Trophy
Final
6th of 8

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-10


at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 7-3
25
26
27
vs Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 24-6
28
29

vs Bowdoin
Final
L, 7-2

vs Bates
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
30
vs Snowflake Classic
Final
1st of 20

vs Snowflake Classic
Final
2nd of 19

at Marchiando Team Race
Final
10th of 16 / Day 1

at Harpswell Sound Team Race
Final
1st of 4 / Day 1

at BU Trophy
Final
4th of 18 / Day 1

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
12th of 18 / Day 1




vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 21-7

at Amherst
Final
L, 6-3

vs Bates
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

31
at Marchiando Team Race
Final
5th of 16

at BU Trophy
Final
4th of 18

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
14th of 18

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-1
1
vs Salem St.
Final
W, 30-2
2

3

4
5
at RIC Invitational
Final
Tied for 3rd of 14 / Day 1

vs Emory
Final
L, 6-3

vs Bowdoin
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
W, 5-4
6
at MIT w/ Bates & RPI
Final
1st of 4

at MIT w/ Bates & RPI
Final
2nd of 4

at New England Team Racing Championship
Final
8th of 12 / Day 1

vs Williams, Coast Guard & MIT (Lightweights)
Final

at Emily Wick Trophy
Final
12th of 18 / Day 1

vs Trinity & Coast Guard
Final

at RIC Invitational
Final
Tied for 2nd of 14

at Bates
Final
W, 9-0

vs Bowdoin
@ Tufts
Final
L, 6-2

vs Middlebury
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3


vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 17-10

vs Bowdoin
@ Tufts
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Middlebury
Final
L, 9-6

at Colby
Final
W, 7-2