Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Danmark Trophy
Final
10th of 20

at Green Mountain Head
Final
No Team Scoring

at Women's Showcase One
Final
9th of 17

at Green Mountain Head
Final
No Team Scoring

at NESCAC Qualifier
Final
4th of 10

at ITA Regional Championships
8:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships
9:00 AM


vs Hamilton
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

1
2
3
4
5
6
at All-New England Championship (Sub-Varsity)
Final
3rd of 14

at All-New England Championship
11 am
8th of 24

at Co-ed Showcase One
Final
4th of 18 / Day 1

at Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
9th of 13 / Day 1

at Wallach Invitational
9:00 AM

at Middlebury
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0


at Middlebury
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Middlebury
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
7
at Co-ed Showcase One
Final
6th of 18

at Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
9th of 13

at Wallach Invitational
9:00 AM
8
9

10
11
at ITA Cup
11:00 AM
12
at Bowdoin Invitational
8:00 AM

at ITA Cup
9:00 AM

vs Brandeis / Tufts Invitational
2:30 PM

13
at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
4th of 27

at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
3rd of 25

at New England Match Racing Championship
Final

at Captain Hurst Bowl
Final

at Women's Showcase Finals
Final

at Bowdoin Invitational
8:00 AM

at ITA Cup
8:30 AM

vs Brandeis / Tufts Invitational
9:00 AM

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 2-0

at Connecticut Col.
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 38-24

at Connecticut Col.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
14
at New England Match Racing Championship
Final
8th of 8

at Captain Hurst Bowl
Final
10th of 17

at Women's Showcase Finals
Final
15th of 18

vs Brandeis / Tufts Invitational
9:00 AM

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 1-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 6-0
15
16
17
18
19
20
at Fiske-Harriman-Sleigh Trophy Coed Showcase
Final
15th of 18 / Day 1

at Head of the Charles
Final

at Yale Inter-Sectional
Final
9th of 14 / Day 1

vs Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1





21
at Fiske-Harriman-Sleigh Trophy Coed Showcase
Final
15th of 18

at Head of the Charles
Final

at Yale Inter-Sectional
Final
9th of 14

at Head of the Charles
Final

at NEIGA Championship
Final
9th of 23 / Day 1
22
at NEIGA Championship
Final
7th of 23
23
at Bowdoin
Final - OT
W, 4-3

24
25
26
vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 3-0
27
vs NESCAC Championship
Final
7th of 11

vs NESCAC Championship
Final
4th of 11

at Schell Trophy
Final
7th of 18 / Day 1

vs New England Freshman Championship
Final
1st of 17 / Day 1

at Head of the Fish
Final

at Victorian Coffee Urn
Final
7th of 16 / Day 1

at Head of the Fish
Final


vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-2
28
at Schell Trophy
Final
8th of 18

vs New England Freshman Championship
Final
1st of 17

at Victorian Coffee Urn
Final
9th of 16


vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0

vs Colby
Final - PK Away
T, 0-0
29
30
31
1
2
vs Middlebury
@ Brunswick, Maine
Final
W, 3-0
3
at ICSA Single-handed Championship
Final
11th of 18 / Day 1




vs Williams
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
W, 3-0