Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Emerson
Final
W, 2-1

Babson
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
Rochester Inst.
Final
W, 3-1
9
at Harry Anderson Trophy
Final
11th of 16 / Day 1

at Toni Deutsch Trophy
FInal
8th of 16 / Day 1

at Detrick Invitational
Day 1
7th of 11

Minn.-Morris
Final
L, 3-2

Colby
Final
W, 3-0

Colby
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Colby
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Harry Anderson Trophy
Final
11th of 16

at Toni Deutsch Trophy
FInal
9th of 16

at Detrick Invitational
Final
5th of 10

at Plymouth St.
Final
W, 4-0
11
12
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 1-0

Babson
Final - OT
L, 3-2
13
14
15
at MIT Invitational
10:00 AM

Bates
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Bates Invitational
Final
1st of 4

at Bates Invitational
Final
2nd of 4

at Nevins Trophy
Final
2nd of 20 / Day 1

at Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
12th of 18 / Day 1

at Duke Nelson Middlebury Invite
Final
5th of 22 / Day 1

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM

Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 5-0

Connecticut Col.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Colby
Final
W, 3-0

Hamilton
Final - OT
W, 35-28

Connecticut Col.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
17
at Nevins Trophy
Final
2nd of 20

at Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
10th of 18

at Duke Nelson Middlebury Invite
Final
5th of 22

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0
18
19
at Bowdoin
Final
W, 3-2
20
at MIT
Final
L, 1-0
21
22
vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

Brandeis
Final
W, 1-0

vs Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1
23
at Purple Valley Classic
Final
7th of 26

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
10th of 26

at New England Single-handed Championship
Final
4th of 27 / Day 1

at New England Single-handed Championship
Final
1st of 17 / Day 1

at Williams Invitational
Final
11th of 19 / Day 1

at Middlebury Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

at Mary Washington
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Brandeis
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - OT
L, 24-17
24
at New England Single-handed Championship
Final
4th of 27

at New England Single-handed Championship
Final
2nd of 17

at Williams Invitational
Final
9th of 19

at Middlebury Invitational
9:00 AM
25
26
at MIT
Final
L, 2-1

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 3-0

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0
27
28
29
at Paul Short Invitational
Final
9th of 24

at ITA Regional Championships
8:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships
9:00 AM

Hamilton
Final
W, 3-0
30
at Danmark Trophy
Final
18th of 20 / Day 1

at Regis Bowl
Final
13th of 16 / Day 1

at NESCAC Qualifier
Final
3rd of 10 / Day 1

at ITA Regional Championships
8:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships
9:00 AM

at Amherst
Final
W, 2-0

at Amherst
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Bates
Final
W, 37-17

Williams
Final
W, 3-0

at Amherst
Final
L, 1-0