Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Danmark Trophy
Final
15th of 20

at Regis Bowl
Final
13th of 16

at NESCAC Qualifier
Final
3rd of 10

at Green Mountain Head
Final

at Green Mountain Head
Final

at Hamilton
Final
W, 2-1

at Hamilton
Final
W, 1-0
2
3
4
at Rivier
Final
W, 3-0
5
6
at Amherst
Final
W, 3-2
7
at Moody Trophy
Final
6th of 18 / Day 1

at Jen Harris Navy Fall Invitational
Final
7th of 17 / Day 1

at All New England Championships
Final
11th of 28

at All New England Championships (JV)
Final
6th of 14

Middlebury
Final
L, 1-0

Middlebury
Final
L, 3-2

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0

Bowdoin
Final
W, 31-3

Middlebury
Final
W, 4-0
8
at Moody Trophy
Final
10th of 18

at Jen Harris Navy Fall Invitational
Final
8th of 17

at Blazers Fall Invite
Final
11th of 16 / Day 1

at Hamilton
Final
W, 2-0
9
at Blazers Fall Invite
Final
10th of 16
10
Mt. St. Vincent
Final
W, 10-0
11
Gordon
Final
W, 7-0

at Endicott
Final
W, 3-1
12
13
at Bowdoin Invitational
8:00 AM

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM

Middlebury
Final
W, 3-1
14
at Captain Hurst Bowl
Final

at Yale Intersectional
Final

at Connecticut College Invite
Final
2nd of 21

at Connecticut College Invite
Final
7th of 20

at The Hadley Chase
Final

at The Hadley Chase
Final

at Bowdoin Invitational
8:00 AM

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM

at Bates
Final
W, 3-0

at Bates
Final
L, 1-0

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 23-16

vs WPI
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

at Bates
Final
W, 1-0

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-2
15
at Captain Hurst Bowl
Final
8th of 18

at Yale Intersectional
Final
13th of 18

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM
16
17
Lesley
Final - OT
L, 1-0
18
at Keene St.
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Wellesley
Final
W, 4-0
20
at MIT
Final
W, 3-1
21
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy

at Mrs. Hurst Bowl
10:30 a.m.

at Wallach Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Babson
@ Williamstown, Mass.
11:00 AM

at Williams
12:30 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

at Williams
1:30 PM

at Williams
2:00 PM

vs Springfield
@ Williamstown, Mass.
3:30 PM
22
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy

at Mrs. Hurst Bowl
10:30 a.m.

at New England Championships

at Head of the Charles
8:00 AM

at Head of the Charles
8:00 AM

at Wallach Invitational
9:00 AM
23
at New England Championships
24
Bowdoin
2:30 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM
25
Bowdoin
6:00 PM
26
27
at Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM
28
at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Victorian Coffee Urn
10:30 a.m.

at NESCAC Championships
12:00 PM

at NESCAC Championships
12:00 PM

at Head of the Fish
8:00 AM

at Head of the Fish
8:00 AM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

Amherst
1:30 PM
29
at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Victorian Coffee Urn
10:30 a.m.
30
31
1
2
3
4
at ICSA Single-handed Championship

at Green Monster Invite
8:00 AM

at Colby
1:00 PM