Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Friis Trophy Team Race
10:30 a.m.

Duplin Trophy
10:30 a.m.

at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
27
28
Western New Eng.
3:30 PM
29
Brandeis
3:00 PM

Mass. Maritime
3:00 PM
30
Eastern Conn. St.
3:00 PM

Eastern Conn. St.
5:00 PM
31
at Rhode Island College Invitational Day 1
10 a.m.

at Trinity (Conn.)
3:00 PM
1
at Rhode Island College Invitational Day 2
10 a.m.

Tufts Snowflake Classic
10 a.m.

SnowFlake Classice
10 a.m.

at Marchiando Team Race
10:30 a.m.

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:30 a.m.

at Bates
10:00 AM

Bates
12:00 PM

Amherst
12:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Connecticut Col.
12:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
1:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
2:30 PM

Bates
3:00 PM

at Colby
3:30 PM
2
at Marchiando Team Race
10:30 a.m.

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:30 a.m.

Bates
12:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM
3
Salem St.
3:00 PM
4
5
at Wellesley
4:00 PM

Williams
4:30 PM

at Williams
5:30 PM
6
MIT
3:00 PM
7
at Hampton Inn Invite Day 1

at Sam Howell Invite (Princeton, N.J.)
6 p.m.

Colby
4:00 PM
8
at Hampton Inn Invite Day 2

at vs. MIT/Bates (Lewiston, Maine)
10 a.m.

at vs. MIT and Bates (at Bates)
10 a.m.

vs. Trinity, Coast Guard & Simmons
9 a.m.

vs. Coast Guard
9 a.m.

New England Team Racing Championship
9:30 a.m.

at Emily Wick Trophy
10:30 a.m.

Colby
12:00 PM

at Hamilton
12:00 PM

Lesley
12:30 PM

Hamilton
1:00 PM

Colby
3:00 PM

Lesley
3:30 PM
9
vs. Middlebury & Amherst
9 a.m.

vs. UMass, Middlebury & Amherst
9 a.m.

New England Team Racing Championship
9:30 a.m.

at Emily Wick Trophy
10:30 a.m.

at Middlebury
11:30 AM

at Cortland St.
12:00 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

Keene St.
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
2:00 PM

at Williams
4:00 PM
10
11
at Babson
3:00 PM

Roger Williams
3:00 PM

MIT
4:00 PM

at Babson
5:00 PM
12
Keene St.
7:00 PM
13
14
at Connecticut College (Multi/Elite Distance) in New London, Conn.
6 p.m.

at at Connecticut College (Multi Event/Elite Distance)
6 p.m.

Emory
1:00 PM

at Colby
3:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
4:00 PM
15
Tufts Sunshine Classic
10 a.m.

Sunshine Classic
10 a.m.

vs. Bates, Wesleyan & Wellesley
9 a.m.

vs.Bates, Wesleyan & New Hampshire
9 a.m.

at Thompson Trophy
10:30 a.m.

at President's Trophy
10:30 a.m.

Wesleyan (Conn.)
9:00 AM

at Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

at Colby
12:00 PM

at Amherst
1:00 PM

Amherst
1:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
2:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
2:00 PM

at Colby
3:00 PM
16
at Thompson Trophy
10:30 a.m.

at President's Trophy
10:30 a.m.

Williams
1:00 PM
17
Mass.-Dartmouth
12:30 PM

Mass.-Dartmouth
3:30 PM
18
at Bates
4:30 PM

Bates
7:00 PM
19
at MIT
3:00 PM

Amherst
4:00 PM

at MIT
6:00 PM
20
Bates
3:30 PM
21
at Larry Ellis Invitational (at Princeton)
6 p.m.

Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM

at Bowdoin
4:00 PM
22
at Johnson & Wales Invitational Day 1

at Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
10 a.m.

at Larry Ellis Invitational (at Princeton)
6 p.m.

at at Trinity College
10 a.m.

at Admiral's Cup
9 a.m.

at New England Championship
10:30 a.m.

Hamilton
9:00 AM

at Bowdoin
12:00 PM

Bowdoin
12:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Hamilton
12:30 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

at Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Coast Guard
4:00 PM
23
at Johnson and Wales Invitational Day 2

at Brown Cup vs. WPI, William Smith, Skidmore & Clark
9 a.m.

at Baker Cup vs. WPI, Skidmore, Washington College
9 a.m.

at Admiral's Cup
9 a.m.

at New England Championship
10:30 a.m.
24
at Eastern Nazarene
3:00 PM
25
Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
3:30 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
5:30 PM
26
Endicott
3:00 PM

at Endicott
3:30 PM

Endicott
6:00 PM

at Bowdoin
7:00 PM

Bowdoin
7:00 PM
27
28
at Brandeis
3:00 PM

Bates
3:00 PM
29
at NESCAC Championships (at Bowdoin)
9 a.m.

at NESCAC Championships (at Bowdoin)
9 a.m.

at MIT Lightweights
9 a.m.

at New England Dinghy Championship
10:30 a.m.

at NESCAC Tournament (First Round)
TBA

at NESCAC Tournament First Round
TBA

at Williams
12:00 PM

Bates
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Bates
3:00 PM
30
at New England Dinghy Championship
10:30 a.m.
1
at Eastern Conn. St.
6:00 PM
2
3
4
5
at New England Division III Championships (at Williams)
3 p.m.

at New England Division III Championships (at Williams)
3 p.m.

at NESCAC Championships
TBA

at NESCAC Championship (at Williams)
TBA

at NESCAC Championships (at Williams)
TBA
6
at New England Division III Championships (at Williams)
10 a.m.

at New England Division III Championships (at Williams)
10 a.m.

at New England Rowing Championships
8 a.m.

at New England Rowing Championships
8 a.m.

at NESCAC Championships
TBA

at NESCAC Championship (at Williams)
TBA

at NESCAC Championships (at Williams)
TBA

at NESCAC Tournament (Semifinals)
TBA

at NESCAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA