Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs William Smith
@ Princeton
Final
W, 6-3

Williams
vs Middlebury
Final
62 - 84

at Amherst
Final
L, 41-37
27
28
1
2
3
vs Salem St.
@ St. John Fisher
Final
W, 84-81

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 65-44
4
Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
Final
No Scoring

Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
Final
No Scoring

at NEIFC Championships
Final
4th of 14

at Stevens
Final
W, 19-6

Husson
Final
W, 64-44

at St. John Fisher
Final
W, 94-81
5
at MIT
Final
W, 12-5
6
7
8
Keene St.
Final
W, 24-16
9
10
at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 31st / Day 1

at NCAA Championships
FInal
Tied for 4th / Day 1

Middlebury
Final
W, 16-13

vs Scranton
@ Washington University, St. Louis, Mo.
Final
W, 65-48

at Babson
Final
L, 87-80
11
at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 41st

at NCAA Championships
Final
Tied for 18th

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 57-43
12
at NCAA Regional Championships
Final
No Team Scoring

at Middlebury
Final
L, 15-6

Endicott
Final
W, 18-10
13
14
15
at NCAA Championships
Final
25th

Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 16-8
16
at NCAA Championships
Final
11th (54 points)

at NCAA Championships
Final
17
at NCAA Championships
Final
9th (87 points)

at NCAA Championships
Final

vs Castleton
@ Apprentice
Final
W, 6-4

vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Calvin College; Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
W, 60-57
18
at NCAA Championships
Final
10th (126 points)

at NCAA Championships
Final
T46th

at UNLV Invitational
Final
12th of 14

at Graham Hall Team Race
Final
Tied for 8th of 16 / Day 1

at St. Mary's Inter-conference
Final
7th of 18 / Day 1

vs Plymouth St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

at Point Loma
Final
W, 6-3

vs Linfield
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

No. 20 Colby
Final
L, 10-9

at Colby
Final
W, 10-7

vs St. Vincent
@ Apprentice
Final
W, 22-0

at Apprentice School
Final
W, 12-4

vs Amherst
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
L, 52-29
19
at Graham Hall Team Race
Final
8th of 16

at St. Mary's Inter-conference
Final
9th of 18

vs St. Vincent
@ Apprentice
Cancelled

vs Oberlin
@ Pepperdine University
Final
W, 8-1

vs Buffalo St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

vs Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 17-9

at College of the Desert
Final
W, 6-0
20
vs St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 9-0

vs Fontbonne
@ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla
Final
L, 6-3

at Guilford
Final
W, 11-9
21
vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Chicago
@ Pomona, Calif.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Worcester St.
@ Hancock Park 3 | Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Carleton
@ Claremont, Calif. (Claremont Club)
Final
W, 9-0

at Averett
Final
W, 10-1

at Stevenson
Final
W, 16-13
22
vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 9-0

vs Colby
@ Claremont Club
Final
W, 6-3

at Methodist
Final
W, 8-5

Castleton
Final
W, 21-0
23
vs Worcester St.
@ Legends Way 4 | Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Chicago
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 6-3
24
vs Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 6-3

vs Fontbonne
@ Legends Way #5, Clermont, Fla
Final
W, 5-0

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 8-7

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 5-4

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2
25
at PLNU Invitational
Final
1st of 9

at Friis Trophy Team Race
Final
5th of 10 / Day 1

Duplin Trophy
Final
5th of 9 / Day 1

vs Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 14-11

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 22-9

at Apprentice School
Final
W, 12-2

vs Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2
26
at Friis Trophy Team Race
Final
8th of 10

Duplin Trophy
Final
6th of 10

at Va. Wesleyan
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-6
27
28
Western New Eng.
Final
W, 22-8
29
Brandeis
Final
W, 6-3

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 8-2
30
31
1
at Marchiando Team Race
FInal
6th of 16 / Day 1

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
FInal
6th of 18 / Day 1

at Bates
Final
W, 8-1

Amherst
Final
L, 5-4

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 12-6

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 10-5

at Colby
Final
W, 9-0